hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cwmbran railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Torfaen
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
NP44 2JU
Advertisement

Cwmbran Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales11:09Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran11:0811:09
Newport (South Wales)11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway12:1012:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Swansea12:3512:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Gowerton12:5112:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gowerton
Llanelli12:5712:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port13:0413:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Carmarthen13:2413:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Whitland13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitland (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitland
Clunderwen13:5213:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clunderwen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Clunderwen
Clarbeston Road13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Clarbeston Road (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Clarbeston Road
Haverfordwest14:0714:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Haverfordwest (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Haverfordwest
Johnston (Pembs)14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Johnston (Pembs) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Johnston (Pembs)
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Cwmbran11:1411:14
Abergavenny11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford11:5111:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster12:0512:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow12:1612:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton12:3812:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury12:5212:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Whitchurch (Shropshire)13:1013:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Whitchurch (Shropshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Whitchurch (Shropshire)
Nantwich13:1913:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Nantwich (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Nantwich
Crewe13:2813:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow13:4713:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport13:5813:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cwmbran11:4611:46
Pontypool & New Inn11:5111:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pontypool & New Inn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pontypool & New Inn
Abergavenny12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford12:2512:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Ludlow12:4712:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Craven Arms12:5612:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Craven Arms (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Craven Arms
Church Stretton13:0513:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Church Stretton (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Church Stretton
Shrewsbury13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gobowen (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gobowen
Chirk13:4813:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chirk (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chirk
Ruabon13:5513:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ruabon (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wrexham General
Chester14:2014:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Chester (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Chester
Flint14:3614:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Flint (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Flint
Prestatyn14:5014:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Prestatyn (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Prestatyn
Rhyl14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhyl (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Rhyl
Colwyn Bay15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Colwyn Bay (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Colwyn Bay
Llandudno Junction15:1215:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llandudno Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)15:3015:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairpwll15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanfairpwll (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanfairpwll
Bodorgan15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bodorgan (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bodorgan
Ty Croes15:5115:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ty Croes (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ty Croes
Rhosneigr15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Rhosneigr (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Rhosneigr
Valley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Valley (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Valley
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:11Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cwmbran12:1012:11
Newport (South Wales)12:2212:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central12:3712:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Bridgend12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Bridgend (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Bridgend
Port Talbot Parkway13:1013:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Port Talbot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Port Talbot Parkway
Neath13:1713:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Neath (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Neath
Swansea13:3413:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Swansea (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Swansea
Gowerton13:4813:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Gowerton (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Gowerton
Llanelli13:5413:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Llanelli (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Llanelli
Pembrey & Burry Port14:0114:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Pembrey & Burry Port (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Pembrey & Burry Port
Kidwelly14:0814:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Kidwelly (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Kidwelly
Ferryside14:1314:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ferryside (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ferryside
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:29Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Milford Haven
Cwmbran12:2912:29
Abergavenny12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Abergavenny (Wed 2017-11-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Abergavenny
Hereford13:0613:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Hereford (Wed 2017-11-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Hereford
Leominster13:2013:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Leominster (Wed 2017-11-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Leominster
Ludlow13:3113:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Ludlow (Wed 2017-11-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Ludlow
Shrewsbury13:5813:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Shrewsbury (Wed 2017-11-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Shrewsbury
Crewe14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Crewe
Wilmslow14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Wilmslow
Stockport14:5814:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:47HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran departures
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Holyhead
Cwmbran12:4612:47
Newport (South Wales)12:5612:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Newport (South Wales) (Wed 2017-11-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Newport (South Wales)
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales11:08Manchester PiccadillyMilford HavenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury09:3709:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Ludlow10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran11:0811:09
Milford Haven14:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Milford Haven (Wed 2017-11-22 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Milford Haven
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:14Fishguard HarbourManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Fishguard Harbour07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard Harbour to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Fishguard Harbour
Fishguard & Goodwick07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishguard & Goodwick to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Fishguard & Goodwick
Clarbeston Road08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen08:4309:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Ferryside09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferryside to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ferryside
Kidwelly09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidwelly to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Kidwelly
Pembrey & Burry Port09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Gowerton09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gowerton to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Gowerton
Swansea09:5109:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Neath10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway10:1210:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central10:4810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:0211:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:1411:14
Manchester Piccadilly14:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:46Cardiff CentralHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Cardiff Central11:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)11:3411:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 11:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran11:4611:46
Holyhead16:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Holyhead (Wed 2017-11-22 11:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:10Manchester PiccadillyCarmarthenCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Stockport09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Stockport
Wilmslow09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wilmslow
Crewe10:0510:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Crewe
Shrewsbury10:3710:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Church Stretton10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Stretton to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Church Stretton
Ludlow11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Leominster11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leominster to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 11:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Leominster
Hereford11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 11:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Cwmbran12:1012:11
Carmarthen14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Carmarthen (Wed 2017-11-22 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Carmarthen
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:29Milford HavenManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Milford Haven09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milford Haven to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Milford Haven
Johnston (Pembs)09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnston (Pembs) to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Johnston (Pembs)
Haverfordwest09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haverfordwest to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Haverfordwest
Clarbeston Road09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarbeston Road to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clarbeston Road
Clunderwen09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clunderwen to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Clunderwen
Whitland09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitland to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Whitland
Carmarthen10:0310:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carmarthen to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Carmarthen
Pembrey & Burry Port10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pembrey & Burry Port to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pembrey & Burry Port
Llanelli10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanelli to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanelli
Swansea10:4910:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swansea to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Swansea
Neath11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neath to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Neath
Port Talbot Parkway11:1211:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Talbot Parkway to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Port Talbot Parkway
Bridgend11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 11:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bridgend
Cardiff Central11:4812:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 12:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Cardiff Central
Newport (South Wales)12:1712:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport (South Wales) to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 12:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Newport (South Wales)
Cwmbran12:2912:29
Manchester Piccadilly15:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 12:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales12:46HolyheadCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cwmbran arrivals
Holyhead08:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Holyhead
Valley08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)08:4209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction09:2309:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay09:3009:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Colwyn Bay
Rhyl09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Rhyl
Prestatyn09:4609:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Prestatyn
Flint10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Flint
Chester10:1510:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Chester
Wrexham General10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Wrexham General
Ruabon10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ruabon
Chirk10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Chirk
Gobowen10:5310:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Gobowen
Shrewsbury11:1411:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Shrewsbury
Craven Arms11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Craven Arms to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Craven Arms
Ludlow11:4311:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ludlow to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 11:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Ludlow
Hereford12:0612:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hereford to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 12:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Hereford
Abergavenny12:3012:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergavenny to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 12:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Abergavenny
Pontypool & New Inn12:4112:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypool & New Inn to Cwmbran (Wed 2017-11-22 12:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran arrivals from Pontypool & New Inn
Cwmbran12:4612:47
Cardiff Central13:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbran to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-11-22 12:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cwmbran departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us