hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colwyn Bay railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Conwy
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL29 8DF
Advertisement

Colwyn Bay Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:59LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Colwyn Bay15:5915:59
Abergele & Pensarn16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint16:3116:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester16:4916:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Helsby17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Helsby
Frodsham17:0517:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Earlestown (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road17:4817:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly17:5217:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
East Didsbury18:0518:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to East Didsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to East Didsbury
Manchester Airport18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:07Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Birmingham International13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Birmingham International
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07
Llandudno Junction16:1216:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Conwy16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Conwy (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Conwy
Penmaenmawr16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Penmaenmawr (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Penmaenmawr
Llanfairfechan16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llanfairfechan (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llanfairfechan
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:3616:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:31HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Holyhead15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Colwyn Bay16:3016:31
Rhyl16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn16:4616:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Chester17:1517:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Wrexham General17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wrexham General (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wrexham General
Ruabon17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Ruabon (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Ruabon
Chirk17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chirk (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chirk
Gobowen18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Gobowen (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Gobowen
Shrewsbury18:2418:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shrewsbury (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Telford Central18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Telford Central (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Telford Central
Wolverhampton19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Wolverhampton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Wolverhampton
Smethwick Galton Bridge19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Birmingham New Street19:2819:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Manchester Airport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Airport
Colwyn Bay16:4416:44
Llandudno Junction16:4916:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Deganwy16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Deganwy (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Deganwy
Llandudno17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains16:56London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
London Euston14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from London Euston
Colwyn Bay16:5416:56
Llandudno Junction17:0117:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno Junction (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno Junction
Bangor (Gwynedd)17:1717:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Bangor (Gwynedd) (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Bangor (Gwynedd)
Holyhead17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay departures
Llandudno16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Colwyn Bay16:5916:59
Abergele & Pensarn17:0617:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Abergele & Pensarn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Abergele & Pensarn
Rhyl17:1217:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Rhyl (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Rhyl
Prestatyn17:1717:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Prestatyn (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Prestatyn
Flint17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Flint (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Flint
Shotton17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Shotton (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Shotton
Chester17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Chester
Helsby17:5918:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Helsby (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Helsby
Frodsham18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Frodsham (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Frodsham
Runcorn East18:0918:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Runcorn East (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Runcorn East
Warrington Bank Quay18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Warrington Bank Quay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Warrington Bank Quay
Earlestown18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Earlestown (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Earlestown
Newton-Le-Willows18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Newton-Le-Willows (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Newton-Le-Willows
Manchester Oxford Road18:4918:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Oxford Road (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Arriva Trains Wales15:59LlandudnoManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno15:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay15:5915:59
Manchester Airport18:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Airport (Sat 2017-11-18 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:06Birmingham InternationalHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Birmingham International13:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 13:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street13:2113:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 13:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge13:3113:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 13:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Wolverhampton13:4213:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 13:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Wolverhampton
Telford Central13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 13:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Telford Central
Wellington (Shropshire)14:0514:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury14:1914:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shrewsbury
Gobowen14:4114:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gobowen to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Gobowen
Chirk14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chirk to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chirk
Ruabon14:5314:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ruabon to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ruabon
Wrexham General15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Wrexham General
Chester15:2115:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Flint15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:0616:07
Holyhead17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:30HolyheadBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Holyhead15:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holyhead to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Holyhead
Valley15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Valley to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Valley
Rhosneigr15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhosneigr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhosneigr
Ty Croes15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ty Croes to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Ty Croes
Bodorgan15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bodorgan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bodorgan
Llanfairpwll15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairpwll to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairpwll
Bangor (Gwynedd)16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bangor (Gwynedd) to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Bangor (Gwynedd)
Llanfairfechan16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanfairfechan to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llanfairfechan
Penmaenmawr16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penmaenmawr to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Penmaenmawr
Conwy16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conwy to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Conwy
Llandudno Junction16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:3016:31
Birmingham International19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-11-18 16:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:44Manchester AirportLlandudnoCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Manchester Airport14:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Airport
East Didsbury14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Didsbury to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from East Didsbury
Manchester Piccadilly14:5114:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road14:5414:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Newton-Le-Willows15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton-Le-Willows to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Newton-Le-Willows
Earlestown15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlestown to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Earlestown
Warrington Bank Quay15:2615:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Bank Quay to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Warrington Bank Quay
Runcorn East15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn East to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Runcorn East
Frodsham15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frodsham to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Frodsham
Helsby15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Helsby to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Helsby
Chester15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Shotton16:0416:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Shotton
Flint16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:3016:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Abergele & Pensarn16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abergele & Pensarn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Abergele & Pensarn
Colwyn Bay16:4416:44
Llandudno17:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Llandudno (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Llandudno
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Virgin Trains16:54London EustonHolyheadCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
London Euston14:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from London Euston
Milton Keynes Central14:4014:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Crewe15:4715:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Crewe
Chester16:1016:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Chester
Flint16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flint to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Flint
Prestatyn16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestatyn to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Prestatyn
Rhyl16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhyl to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Rhyl
Colwyn Bay16:5416:56
Holyhead17:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Holyhead (Sat 2017-11-18 16:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Holyhead
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Arriva Trains Wales16:59LlandudnoManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colwyn Bay arrivals
Llandudno16:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno
Deganwy16:4816:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deganwy to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Deganwy
Llandudno Junction16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandudno Junction to Colwyn Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay arrivals from Llandudno Junction
Colwyn Bay16:5916:59
Manchester Piccadilly18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colwyn Bay to Manchester Piccadilly (Sat 2017-11-18 16:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colwyn Bay departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Trolley Service
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us