hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cattal railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Harrogate
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
YO26 8DS
Advertisement

Cattal Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern08:351LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds07:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal08:3408:35
Hammerton08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton08:4608:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York08:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:002YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal09:0009:00
Knaresborough09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate09:1609:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal09:2309:24
Hammerton09:2709:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal09:2709:27
Knaresborough09:3509:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate09:4409:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:241LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Cattal10:2310:24
Hammerton10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hammerton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hammerton
Poppleton10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Poppleton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Poppleton
York10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal departures
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Cattal10:2710:27
Knaresborough10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Knaresborough (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Knaresborough
Starbeck10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Starbeck (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Starbeck
Harrogate10:4410:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Harrogate (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Harrogate
Hornbeam Park10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Hornbeam Park (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Hornbeam Park
Pannal10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Pannal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Pannal
Weeton10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Weeton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Weeton
Horsforth11:0611:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Horsforth (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Horsforth
Headingley11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Headingley (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Headingley
Burley Park11:1311:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Burley Park (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Burley Park
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Northern09:002YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:0009:00
Leeds09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds08:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal09:2309:24
York09:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York09:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal09:2709:27
Leeds10:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate10:0410:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal10:2310:24
York10:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:272YorkLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
York10:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from York
Poppleton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poppleton to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Poppleton
Hammerton10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hammerton to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hammerton
Cattal10:2710:27
Leeds11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to Leeds (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:231LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cattal arrivals
Leeds10:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Leeds
Burley Park10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burley Park to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Burley Park
Headingley10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headingley to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Headingley
Horsforth10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsforth to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Horsforth
Weeton10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeton to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Weeton
Pannal10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pannal to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 10:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Pannal
Hornbeam Park11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hornbeam Park to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Hornbeam Park
Harrogate11:0411:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrogate to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Harrogate
Starbeck11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Starbeck to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Starbeck
Knaresborough11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knaresborough to Cattal (Sat 2017-11-18 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal arrivals from Knaresborough
Cattal11:2311:24
York11:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cattal to York (Sat 2017-11-18 11:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cattal departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us