hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - City Thameslink railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
City Of London
Managed by:
First Capital Connect
Postcode:
EC4M 7NR
Advertisement

City Thameslink Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Thameslink05:022BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford03:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink05:0205:02
London Blackfriars05:0405:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon05:3105:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Haywards Heath06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Burgess Hill06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:121Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Three Bridges04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
City Thameslink05:1205:12
Farringdon05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs05:1905:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancrs (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancrs
Kentish Town05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:322BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Bedford04:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
City Thameslink05:3205:32
London Blackfriars05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
East Croydon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to East Croydon (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to East Croydon
Gatwick Airport06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Gatwick Airport (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Three Bridges (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Three Bridges
Balcombe06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Balcombe (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Balcombe
Haywards Heath06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haywards Heath (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haywards Heath
Wivelsfield06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wivelsfield (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wivelsfield
Burgess Hill06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Burgess Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Burgess Hill
Hassocks06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hassocks (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hassocks
Preston Park06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Preston Park (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Preston Park
Brighton06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:401OrpingtonSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Orpington
City Thameslink05:4005:40
Farringdon05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs05:4705:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancrs (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancrs
Kentish Town05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Kentish Town (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Kentish Town
West Hampstead Thameslink05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
Cricklewood05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Cricklewood (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Cricklewood
Hendon06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Hendon (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Hendon
Mill Hill Broadway06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Mill Hill Broadway (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Mill Hill Broadway
Elstree & Borehamwood06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elstree & Borehamwood (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elstree & Borehamwood
Radlett06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Radlett (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Radlett
St Albans City06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:422LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Luton04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
City Thameslink05:4205:42
London Blackfriars05:4405:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London Blackfriars (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London Blackfriars
Elephant & Castle05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Elephant & Castle (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Elephant & Castle
Herne Hill05:5605:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Herne Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Herne Hill
Tulse Hill06:0106:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tulse Hill (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tulse Hill
Streatham06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Streatham (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Streatham
Tooting06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Tooting (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Tooting
Haydons Road06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Haydons Road (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Haydons Road
Wimbledon06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wimbledon
Wimbledon Chase06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Wimbledon Chase (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Wimbledon Chase
South Merton06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to South Merton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to South Merton
Morden South06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Morden South (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Morden South
St Helier (London)06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Helier (London) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Helier (London)
Sutton Common06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton Common (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton Common
West Sutton06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Sutton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Sutton
Sutton (London)06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:481BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink departures
Brighton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
City Thameslink05:4805:48
Farringdon05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Farringdon (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Farringdon
London St Pancrs05:5505:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to London St Pancrs (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to London St Pancrs
West Hampstead Thameslink06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to West Hampstead Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to West Hampstead Thameslink
St Albans City06:1706:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Harpenden06:2306:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harpenden (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harpenden
Luton Airport Parkway06:2906:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton Airport Parkway (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton Airport Parkway
Luton06:3206:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Luton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Luton
Leagrave06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Leagrave (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Leagrave
Harlington (Bedfordshire)06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Harlington (Bedfordshire) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Flitwick06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Flitwick (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Flitwick
Bedford07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
Thameslink05:022BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford03:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 03:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick03:5003:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 03:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)03:5403:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 03:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:0004:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:0404:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:0704:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:1304:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:1804:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett04:2404:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood04:2904:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway04:3304:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancrs04:5304:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon04:5904:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:0205:02
Brighton06:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:121Three BridgesBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Three Bridges04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:1904:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley04:2304:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horley
Purley04:3604:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Purley
East Croydon04:4104:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars05:0905:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:1205:12
Bedford06:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:322BedfordBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Bedford04:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedford to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bedford
Flitwick04:2604:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flitwick to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Flitwick
Harlington (Bedfordshire)04:3004:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlington (Bedfordshire) to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harlington (Bedfordshire)
Leagrave04:3504:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leagrave to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Leagrave
Luton04:4004:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4304:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City04:5404:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
West Hampstead Thameslink05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
London St Pancrs05:2105:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:3205:32
Brighton06:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Brighton (Mon 2017-11-20 05:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Brighton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:401OrpingtonSt Albans CityCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Orpington04:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood04:5704:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Petts Wood
Bickley05:0105:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bickley to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bickley
Bromley South05:0305:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Bromley South
Shortlands05:0705:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shortlands to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Shortlands
Beckenham Junction05:1005:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beckenham Junction to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Beckenham Junction
Kent House05:1305:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kent House to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kent House
Penge East05:1505:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penge East to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Penge East
Sydenham Hill05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sydenham Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Sydenham Hill
West Dulwich05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Dulwich to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Dulwich
Herne Hill05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Hill to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Herne Hill
Elephant & Castle05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elephant & Castle to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars05:3305:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:4005:40
St Albans City06:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to St Albans City (Mon 2017-11-20 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to St Albans City
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:422LutonSutton (London)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Luton04:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton
Luton Airport Parkway04:4804:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Luton Airport Parkway to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Luton Airport Parkway
Harpenden04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harpenden to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Harpenden
St Albans City05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Albans City to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from St Albans City
Radlett05:0605:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radlett to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Radlett
Elstree & Borehamwood05:1005:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elstree & Borehamwood to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Elstree & Borehamwood
Mill Hill Broadway05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mill Hill Broadway to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Mill Hill Broadway
Hendon05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hendon to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Hendon
Cricklewood05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cricklewood to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Cricklewood
West Hampstead Thameslink05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Hampstead Thameslink to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from West Hampstead Thameslink
Kentish Town05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kentish Town to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Kentish Town
London St Pancrs05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London St Pancrs to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London St Pancrs
Farringdon05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Farringdon to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Farringdon
City Thameslink05:4205:42
Sutton (London)06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Sutton (London) (Mon 2017-11-20 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Sutton (London)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Thameslink05:481BrightonBedfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - City Thameslink arrivals
Brighton04:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Brighton
Haywards Heath04:2804:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haywards Heath to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Haywards Heath
Three Bridges04:4104:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport04:5104:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Horley04:5504:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 04:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Horley
Redhill05:0205:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Redhill
Purley05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from Purley
East Croydon05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from East Croydon
London Blackfriars05:4105:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Blackfriars to City Thameslink (Mon 2017-11-20 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink arrivals from London Blackfriars
City Thameslink05:4805:48
Bedford07:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - City Thameslink to Bedford (Mon 2017-11-20 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times City Thameslink departures to Bedford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T175Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Norwood Junction and East Croydon - Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Timetable T181Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Croydon - Purley, Caterham and Tattenham Corner
Timetable T183Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Redhill / Reigate / Tonbridge / Gatwick Airport - Horsham
Timetable T184Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Haywards Heath - Brighton/Hove/Lewes
Timetable T185Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Gatwick Airport - Three Bridges - Horsham : Summary of Fast Trains
Timetable T195Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Catford, Beckenham Junction, Bromley South, Orpington, Otford and Sevenoaks
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us