hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chatelherault railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 7UD
Advertisement

Chatelherault Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault19:2119:21
Merryton19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault19:3819:38
Hamilton Central19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:0020:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot20:2920:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault19:4819:48
Merryton19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault20:0820:08
Hamilton Central20:1220:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll20:4020:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston20:4320:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden20:5920:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:0121:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault20:1920:19
Merryton20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault20:3820:38
Hamilton Central20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Cambuslang20:5620:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton21:0421:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Partick21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton21:2521:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir18:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:4318:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:4718:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:5618:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:2119:21
Larkhall19:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:3819:38
Milngavie20:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer18:5018:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton18:5818:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:0119:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:1019:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:1319:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:2419:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:2619:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault19:4819:48
Larkhall19:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:0820:08
Milngavie21:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:19DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick19:3719:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhibition Centre (Glasgow) to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhibition Centre (Glasgow)
Anderston19:4319:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll19:4519:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen19:5719:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang20:0120:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton (Lanarkshire)20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Blantyre20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central20:1520:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault20:1920:19
Larkhall20:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall20:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Tue 2017-11-21 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault20:3820:38
Milngavie21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Tue 2017-11-21 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us