hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chatelherault railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
ML3 7UD
Advertisement

Chatelherault Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail17:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault17:4917:49
Merryton17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault18:0818:08
Hamilton Central18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton Lanark18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton Lanark (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton Lanark
Cambuslang18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Argyle Street18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll18:3818:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden18:5718:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault18:2118:21
Merryton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault18:3818:38
Hamilton Central18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton Lanark18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton Lanark (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton Lanark
Cambuslang18:5618:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:0219:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:0919:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:2919:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Dalmuir17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Chatelherault18:5018:50
Merryton18:5318:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Merryton (Mon 2017-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Merryton
Larkhall18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault departures
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Chatelherault19:0819:08
Hamilton Central19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton Central (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton Central
Hamilton West19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hamilton West (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hamilton West
Blantyre19:1819:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Blantyre (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Blantyre
Newton Lanark19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Newton Lanark (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Newton Lanark
Cambuslang19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Cambuslang (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Cambuslang
Rutherglen19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Rutherglen (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Rutherglen
Dalmarnock19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Dalmarnock (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Dalmarnock
Bridgeton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bridgeton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bridgeton
Argyle Street19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Argyle Street (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Argyle Street
Glasgow Cent Ll19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Glasgow Cent Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Glasgow Cent Ll
Anderston19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anderston (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anderston
Exhib Ctr Glasgw19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Exhib Ctr Glasgw (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Partick19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Partick (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Partick
Hyndland19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hyndland (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hyndland
Anniesland19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Anniesland (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Anniesland
Westerton19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Westerton (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Westerton
Bearsden19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Bearsden (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Bearsden
Hillfoot19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Hillfoot (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Hillfoot
Milngavie20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail17:49DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir16:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:0417:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw17:1017:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:1417:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:1817:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:2717:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton Lanark17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton Lanark
Blantyre17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault17:4917:49
Larkhall17:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Mon 2017-09-25 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall18:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:0818:08
Milngavie19:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:21DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir17:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:2517:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland17:3117:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland17:3417:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw17:4217:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston17:4517:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll17:4717:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen17:5717:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton Lanark18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton Lanark
Blantyre18:1218:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:2118:21
Larkhall18:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:38LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall18:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton18:3518:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault18:3818:38
Milngavie19:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 18:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:50DalmuirLarkhallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Dalmuir17:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmuir to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmuir
Singer17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Singer to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Singer
Drumry17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumry to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumry
Drumchapel17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumchapel to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Drumchapel
Westerton17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westerton to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Westerton
Anniesland18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anniesland to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anniesland
Hyndland18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hyndland to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hyndland
Partick18:0618:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Partick to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Partick
Exhib Ctr Glasgw18:1018:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exhib Ctr Glasgw to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Exhib Ctr Glasgw
Anderston18:1218:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Anderston to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Anderston
Glasgow Cent Ll18:1418:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Cent Ll to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Glasgow Cent Ll
Argyle Street18:1918:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Argyle Street to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Argyle Street
Bridgeton18:2418:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgeton to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Bridgeton
Dalmarnock18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmarnock to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Dalmarnock
Rutherglen18:2918:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rutherglen to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Rutherglen
Cambuslang18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cambuslang to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Cambuslang
Newton Lanark18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Newton Lanark
Blantyre18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blantyre to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Blantyre
Hamilton West18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton West to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton West
Hamilton Central18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamilton Central to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Hamilton Central
Chatelherault18:5018:50
Larkhall18:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Larkhall (Mon 2017-09-25 18:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Larkhall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:08LarkhallMilngavieCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chatelherault arrivals
Larkhall19:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larkhall to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Larkhall
Merryton19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merryton to Chatelherault (Mon 2017-09-25 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault arrivals from Merryton
Chatelherault19:0819:08
Milngavie20:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatelherault to Milngavie (Mon 2017-09-25 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chatelherault departures to Milngavie
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T225Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Lanark, Coatbridge, Motherwell, Whifflet, Larkhall and Hamilton - Glasgow
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us