hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Coseley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Dudley
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV14 8XR
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Coseley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
London Midland15:05Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Liverpool Lime Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Coseley15:0515:05
Birmingham New Street15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:25WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley15:2515:25
Tipton15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street15:4515:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr16:0916:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium16:2016:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:28Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:47Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Birmingham New Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley15:4715:47
Wolverhampton15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Penkridge16:0316:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Penkridge (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Penkridge
Stafford16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Stafford (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Stafford
Crewe16:3116:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Crewe (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Crewe
Runcorn16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Runcorn (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Runcorn
Liverpool South Parkway17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:55WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Wolverhampton15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley15:5515:55
Tipton15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tipton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tipton
Dudley Port16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Dudley Port (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Dudley Port
Sandwell & Dudley16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Sandwell & Dudley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Sandwell & Dudley
Smethwick Galton Bridge16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Galton Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Galton Bridge
Smethwick Rolfe Street16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Smethwick Rolfe Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Smethwick Rolfe Street
Birmingham New Street16:1516:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Duddeston16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Duddeston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Duddeston
Aston16:3416:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Aston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Aston
Witton (West Midlands)16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Witton (West Midlands) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Witton (West Midlands)
Perry Barr16:3916:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Perry Barr (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Perry Barr
Hamstead (Birmingham)16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Hamstead (Birmingham) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Hamstead (Birmingham)
Tame Bridge Parkway16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Tame Bridge Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Tame Bridge Parkway
Bescot Stadium16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Bescot Stadium (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Bescot Stadium
Walsall16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:59WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley departures
Walsall15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Coseley15:5915:59
Wolverhampton16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
London Midland15:05Liverpool Lime StreetBirmingham New StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Liverpool Lime Street13:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Lime Street to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 13:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Liverpool Lime Street
Liverpool South Parkway13:4313:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 13:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Runcorn13:5113:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Runcorn to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 13:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Runcorn
Hartford (Cheshire)14:0214:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hartford (Cheshire) to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 14:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hartford (Cheshire)
Winsford14:0714:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Winsford to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 14:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Winsford
Crewe14:1714:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Crewe
Stafford14:3814:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stafford to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 14:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Stafford
Penkridge14:4514:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penkridge to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 14:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Penkridge
Wolverhampton14:5715:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley15:0515:05
Birmingham New Street15:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:25WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley15:2515:25
Walsall16:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:28Birmingham New StreetWolverhamptonCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:47Birmingham New StreetLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Coseley15:4715:47
Liverpool Lime Street17:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:55WolverhamptonWalsallCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Wolverhampton15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Wolverhampton
Coseley15:5515:55
Walsall16:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Walsall (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Walsall
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:59WalsallWolverhamptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Coseley arrivals
Walsall15:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walsall to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Walsall
Bescot Stadium15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bescot Stadium to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Bescot Stadium
Tame Bridge Parkway15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tame Bridge Parkway to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tame Bridge Parkway
Hamstead (Birmingham)15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hamstead (Birmingham) to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Hamstead (Birmingham)
Perry Barr15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Perry Barr to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Perry Barr
Witton (West Midlands)15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witton (West Midlands) to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Witton (West Midlands)
Aston15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aston to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Aston
Duddeston15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Duddeston to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Duddeston
Birmingham New Street15:2915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Smethwick Rolfe Street15:4515:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Rolfe Street to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Rolfe Street
Smethwick Galton Bridge15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Smethwick Galton Bridge to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Smethwick Galton Bridge
Sandwell & Dudley15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandwell & Dudley to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Sandwell & Dudley
Dudley Port15:5315:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dudley Port to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Dudley Port
Tipton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tipton to Coseley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley arrivals from Tipton
Coseley15:5915:59
Wolverhampton16:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coseley to Wolverhampton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Coseley departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us