hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chestfield & Swalecliffe railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Canterbury
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
CT5 3JB
Advertisement

Chestfield & Swalecliffe Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southeastern09:02London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0209:02
Herne Bay09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:25RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:2509:25
Whitstable09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham09:3609:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:02London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0210:02
Herne Bay10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate10:2210:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sat 2017-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Sat 2017-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Sat 2017-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sat 2017-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:25RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2510:25
Whitstable10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham10:3610:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:02London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
London Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0211:02
Herne Bay11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Herne Bay (Sat 2017-11-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Herne Bay
Birchington-On-Sea11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Birchington-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Birchington-On-Sea
Westgate-On-Sea11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Westgate-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Westgate-On-Sea
Margate11:2211:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Margate (Sat 2017-11-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Margate
Broadstairs11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Broadstairs (Sat 2017-11-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Broadstairs
Dumpton Park11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Dumpton Park (Sat 2017-11-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Dumpton Park
Ramsgate11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sat 2017-11-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:25RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures
Ramsgate10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:2511:25
Whitstable11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Whitstable (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Whitstable
Faversham11:3611:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Faversham (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Faversham
Sittingbourne11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Sittingbourne (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Sittingbourne
Rainham (Kent)11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rainham (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rainham (Kent)
Gillingham (Kent)11:5811:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Gillingham (Kent) (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Gillingham (Kent)
Chatham12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Chatham (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Chatham
Rochester12:0612:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Rochester (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Rochester
Meopham12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Meopham (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Meopham
Longfield12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Longfield (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Longfield
Bromley South12:3412:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Bromley South (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Bromley South
London Victoria12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Southeastern09:02London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria07:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester08:2008:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)08:3308:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham08:5008:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:0209:02
Ramsgate09:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern09:25RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe09:2509:25
London Victoria10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:02London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria08:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)09:3309:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:0210:02
Ramsgate10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sat 2017-11-18 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern10:25RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe10:2510:25
London Victoria11:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:02London VictoriaRamsgateCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
London Victoria09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Bromley South
Longfield10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longfield to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Longfield
Meopham10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meopham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Meopham
Rochester10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rochester to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rochester
Chatham10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chatham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Chatham
Gillingham (Kent)10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gillingham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Gillingham (Kent)
Rainham (Kent)10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rainham (Kent) to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Rainham (Kent)
Sittingbourne10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sittingbourne to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Sittingbourne
Faversham10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Faversham to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Faversham
Whitstable10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitstable to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Whitstable
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:0211:02
Ramsgate11:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to Ramsgate (Sat 2017-11-18 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to Ramsgate
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern11:25RamsgateLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals
Ramsgate10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ramsgate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Ramsgate
Dumpton Park10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dumpton Park to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Dumpton Park
Broadstairs11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Broadstairs to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Broadstairs
Margate11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Margate to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Margate
Westgate-On-Sea11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Westgate-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Westgate-On-Sea
Birchington-On-Sea11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birchington-On-Sea to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Birchington-On-Sea
Herne Bay11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Herne Bay to Chestfield & Swalecliffe (Sat 2017-11-18 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe arrivals from Herne Bay
Chestfield & Swalecliffe11:2511:25
London Victoria12:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chestfield & Swalecliffe to London Victoria (Sat 2017-11-18 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chestfield & Swalecliffe departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us