hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chessington North railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Kingston Upon Thames
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT9 1QL
Advertisement

Chessington North Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
South West Trains09:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North09:4809:48
Chessington South09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North10:1010:10
Tolworth10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North10:1810:18
Chessington South10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North10:4010:40
Tolworth10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:0411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:0911:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
London Waterloo10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Chessington North10:4810:48
Chessington South10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North departures
Chessington South11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North11:1011:10
Tolworth11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Tolworth (Sat 2017-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Tolworth
Malden Manor11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Malden Manor (Sat 2017-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Malden Manor
Motspur Park11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Motspur Park (Sat 2017-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Motspur Park
Raynes Park11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Raynes Park (Sat 2017-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Raynes Park
Wimbledon11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Wimbledon (Sat 2017-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:3111:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Earlsfield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Clapham Junction (Sat 2017-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:3911:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Vauxhall (Sat 2017-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
South West Trains09:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo09:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North09:4809:48
Chessington South09:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North10:1010:10
London Waterloo10:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:18London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo09:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:5009:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North10:1810:18
Chessington South10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:40Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South10:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North10:4010:40
London Waterloo11:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-10-21 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:48London WaterlooChessington SouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
London Waterloo10:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Wimbledon
Raynes Park10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Raynes Park to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Raynes Park
Motspur Park10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Motspur Park to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Motspur Park
Malden Manor10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Malden Manor to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Malden Manor
Tolworth10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tolworth to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Tolworth
Chessington North10:4810:48
Chessington South10:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to Chessington South (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to Chessington South
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:10Chessington SouthLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chessington North arrivals
Chessington South11:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington South to Chessington North (Sat 2017-10-21 11:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North arrivals from Chessington South
Chessington North11:1011:10
London Waterloo11:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chessington North to London Waterloo (Sat 2017-10-21 11:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chessington North departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us