hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Calstock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9SL
Advertisement

Calstock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway05:34PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock05:3405:34
Gunnislake05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:02GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02
Bere Alston06:0806:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Va Rd06:2406:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Va Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Va Rd
Keyham06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard Devonpt06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard Devonpt (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard Devonpt
Devonport Devon06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport Devon (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport Devon
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:14PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock07:1407:14
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:42GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42
Bere Alston07:4907:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2017-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2017-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Va Rd08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Va Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Va Rd
Keyham08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Mon 2017-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard Devonpt08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard Devonpt (Mon 2017-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard Devonpt
Devonport Devon08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport Devon (Mon 2017-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport Devon
Plymouth08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:13PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock09:1309:13
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2017-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:40GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:4009:40
Bere Alston09:4709:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Mon 2017-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Mon 2017-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Va Rd10:0210:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Va Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Va Rd
Keyham10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Mon 2017-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard Devonpt10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard Devonpt (Mon 2017-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard Devonpt
Devonport Devon10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport Devon (Mon 2017-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport Devon
Plymouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Great Western Railway05:34PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth05:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 05:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
St Budeaux Va Rd05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Va Rd to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Va Rd
Bere Alston05:2505:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock05:3405:34
Gunnislake05:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway06:02GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake05:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock06:0206:02
Plymouth06:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:14PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth06:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport Devon06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport Devon to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport Devon
Dockyard Devonpt06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard Devonpt to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard Devonpt
Keyham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Va Rd06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Va Rd to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Va Rd
Bere Ferrers06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston07:0507:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock07:1407:14
Gunnislake07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2017-09-25 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway07:42GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock07:4207:42
Plymouth08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:13PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth08:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport Devon08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport Devon to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport Devon
Dockyard Devonpt08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard Devonpt to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard Devonpt
Keyham08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Va Rd08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Va Rd to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Va Rd
Bere Ferrers08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:0409:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock09:1309:13
Gunnislake09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Mon 2017-09-25 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:40GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake09:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Mon 2017-09-25 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:4009:40
Plymouth10:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Mon 2017-09-25 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T139Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us