hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Calstock railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cornwall And Isles Of Scilly
District or Unitary Auth.:
Caradon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
PL18 9SL
Advertisement

Calstock Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway09:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock09:2709:27
Gunnislake09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:5609:56
Bere Alston10:0310:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock11:2711:27
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:5611:56
Bere Alston12:0312:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers12:1012:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road12:1812:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2017-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham12:2112:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sat 2017-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)12:2312:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport12:2512:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2017-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Calstock13:2713:27
Gunnislake13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock departures
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:5613:56
Bere Alston14:0314:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Alston (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Alston
Bere Ferrers14:1014:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Bere Ferrers (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Bere Ferrers
St Budeaux Victoria Road14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to St Budeaux Victoria Road (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to St Budeaux Victoria Road
Keyham14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Keyham (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Keyham
Dockyard (Devonport)14:2314:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Dockyard (Devonport) (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Dockyard (Devonport)
Devonport14:2514:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Devonport (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Devonport
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway09:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth08:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston09:1809:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock09:2709:27
Gunnislake09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway09:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock09:5609:56
Plymouth10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 10:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston11:1811:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock11:2711:27
Gunnislake11:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake11:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 11:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock11:5611:56
Plymouth12:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 11:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:27PlymouthGunnislakeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Plymouth12:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plymouth to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 12:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Plymouth
Devonport12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Devonport to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Devonport
Dockyard (Devonport)12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dockyard (Devonport) to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 12:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Dockyard (Devonport)
Keyham13:0013:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keyham to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 13:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Keyham
St Budeaux Victoria Road13:0413:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Budeaux Victoria Road to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 13:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from St Budeaux Victoria Road
Bere Ferrers13:1113:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Ferrers to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 13:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Ferrers
Bere Alston13:1813:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bere Alston to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 13:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Bere Alston
Calstock13:2713:27
Gunnislake13:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Gunnislake (Sat 2017-11-18 13:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Gunnislake
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:56GunnislakePlymouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Calstock arrivals
Gunnislake13:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gunnislake to Calstock (Sat 2017-11-18 13:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock arrivals from Gunnislake
Calstock13:5613:56
Plymouth14:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Calstock to Plymouth (Sat 2017-11-18 13:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Calstock departures to Plymouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T139Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Plymouth - Gunnislake
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us