hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carshalton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sutton
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SM5 3RF
Advertisement

Carshalton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southern21:47London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton21:4721:47
Sutton London21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton London (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton London
Cheam21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom22:0122:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Dorking22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:58DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton21:5821:58
Hackbridge22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastflds22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastflds (Mon 2017-09-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastflds
Balham22:1422:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Mon 2017-09-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction22:1922:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton22:0322:03
Sutton London22:0622:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton London (Mon 2017-09-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton London
Cheam22:0922:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Mon 2017-09-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East22:1322:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2017-09-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2017-09-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:09EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Epsom21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Carshalton22:0922:09
Hackbridge22:1222:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastflds22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastflds (Mon 2017-09-25 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastflds
Balham22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction22:3022:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:17London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Carshalton22:1722:17
Sutton London22:2122:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Sutton London (Mon 2017-09-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Sutton London
Cheam22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Cheam (Mon 2017-09-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Cheam
Ewell East22:2722:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ewell East (Mon 2017-09-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ewell East
Epsom22:3122:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2017-09-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Ashtead22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Ashtead (Mon 2017-09-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Ashtead
Leatherhead22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Leatherhead (Mon 2017-09-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Leatherhead
Box Hill&Whmble22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Box Hill&Whmble (Mon 2017-09-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Box Hill&Whmble
Dorking22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2017-09-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:29DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton departures
Dorking21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Carshalton22:2922:29
Hackbridge22:3122:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Hackbridge (Mon 2017-09-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Hackbridge
Mitcham Junction22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Junction
Mitcham Eastflds22:3822:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Mitcham Eastflds (Mon 2017-09-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Mitcham Eastflds
Balham22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Balham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Balham
Clapham Junction22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-09-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southern21:47London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria21:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastflds21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastflds to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastflds
Mitcham Junction21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton21:4721:47
Dorking22:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern21:58DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking21:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Leatherhead21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton London21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton London
Carshalton21:5821:58
London Victoria22:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 21:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:03London VictoriaEpsomCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastflds21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastflds to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastflds
Mitcham Junction21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton22:0322:03
Epsom22:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Epsom (Mon 2017-09-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Epsom
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:09EpsomLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Epsom21:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East22:0022:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam22:0322:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton London22:0622:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton London
Carshalton22:0922:09
London Victoria22:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 22:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:17London VictoriaDorkingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
London Victoria21:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction21:5621:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Clapham Junction
Balham22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Balham to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Balham
Mitcham Eastflds22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Eastflds to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Eastflds
Mitcham Junction22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mitcham Junction to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Mitcham Junction
Hackbridge22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hackbridge to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Hackbridge
Carshalton22:1722:17
Dorking22:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to Dorking (Mon 2017-09-25 22:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to Dorking
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern22:29DorkingLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carshalton arrivals
Dorking21:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dorking to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Dorking
Box Hill&Whmble22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Box Hill&Whmble to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Box Hill&Whmble
Leatherhead22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leatherhead to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Leatherhead
Ashtead22:1022:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashtead to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ashtead
Epsom22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Epsom to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Epsom
Ewell East22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ewell East to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Ewell East
Cheam22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheam to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Cheam
Sutton London22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sutton London to Carshalton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton arrivals from Sutton London
Carshalton22:2922:29
London Victoria22:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carshalton to London Victoria (Mon 2017-09-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carshalton departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T052Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bedford, Luton, St Albans and City of London - South London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton
Timetable T173Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Bridge - South Bermondsey, Queens Road Peckham, Peckham Rye, East Dulwich, North Dulwich, Tulse Hill and Streatham
Timetable T179Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Thameslink - Wimbledon and Sutton
Timetable T180Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Mitcham - Sutton - Epsom Downs - Epsom - Dorking
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us