hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Merseyrail08:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington08:3908:39
Liverpool South Parkway08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington08:4208:42
Aigburth08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields08:5508:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington08:5408:54
Liverpool South Parkway08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington08:5708:57
Aigburth08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington09:0909:09
Liverpool South Parkway09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool South Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Hunts Cross09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington09:1209:12
Aigburth09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Central09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Central
Moorfields09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Road09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Road
Bootle New Strand09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle New Strand (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle New Strand
Seaforth & Litherland09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Litherland (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Litherland
Waterloo (Merseyside)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo (Merseyside) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo (Merseyside)
Blundellsands & Crosby09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands & Crosby (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands & Crosby
Hall Road09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Merseyrail08:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport07:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:1808:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:2808:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington08:3908:39
Hunts Cross08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:4208:42
Southport09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport07:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 07:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:2508:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:4308:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington08:5408:54
Hunts Cross09:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:572Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington08:5708:57
Southport09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:091SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands & Crosby08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands & Crosby to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands & Crosby
Waterloo (Merseyside)08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo (Merseyside) to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo (Merseyside)
Seaforth & Litherland08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Litherland to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Litherland
Bootle New Strand08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle New Strand to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle New Strand
Bootle Oriel Road08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Road to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Road
Bank Hall08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Central08:5808:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Central
Brunswick09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington09:0909:09
Hunts Cross09:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool South Parkway09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool South Parkway to Cressington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool South Parkway
Cressington09:1209:12
Southport10:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Sat 2017-11-18 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us