hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressington railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Merseyside
District or Unitary Auth.:
Liverpool
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
L19 0PQ
Advertisement

Cressington Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Merseyrail06:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington06:1206:12
Aigburth06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:241SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Cressington06:2406:24
Liverpool S Pway06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington06:2706:27
Aigburth06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands06:5806:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington06:3906:39
Liverpool S Pway06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Cressington06:4206:42
Aigburth06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Aigburth (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Aigburth
St Michaels06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to St Michaels (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to St Michaels
Brunswick06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Brunswick (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Brunswick
Liverpool Ctl06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool Ctl
Moorfields06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Moorfields
Sandhills07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Sandhills (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Sandhills
Bank Hall07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bank Hall (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bank Hall
Bootle Oriel Rd07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle Oriel Rd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle Oriel Rd
Bootle N Strand07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Bootle N Strand (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Bootle N Strand
Seaforth & Lithd07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Seaforth & Lithd (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Seaforth & Lithd
Waterloo Mersey07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Waterloo Mersey (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Waterloo Mersey
Blundellsands07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Blundellsands (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Blundellsands
Hall Road07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hall Road (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hall Road
Hightown07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hightown (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hightown
Formby07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Formby (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Formby
Freshfield07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Freshfield (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Freshfield
Ainsdale07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Ainsdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Ainsdale
Hillside07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hillside (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hillside
Birkdale07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Birkdale (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Birkdale
Southport07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington departures
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Cressington06:5406:54
Liverpool S Pway06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Liverpool S Pway (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Liverpool S Pway
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Merseyrail06:122Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway06:0906:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington06:1206:12
Southport07:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:241SandhillsHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Sandhills06:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:2406:24
Hunts Cross06:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:272Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross06:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington06:2706:27
Southport07:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:391SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport05:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall06:1306:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl06:2806:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:3906:39
Hunts Cross06:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:422Hunts CrossSouthportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Hunts Cross06:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hunts Cross to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hunts Cross
Liverpool S Pway06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Cressington06:4206:42
Southport07:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Southport (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Southport
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:541SouthportHunts CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressington arrivals
Southport05:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southport to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Southport
Birkdale05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkdale to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Birkdale
Hillside05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillside to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hillside
Ainsdale06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ainsdale to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Ainsdale
Freshfield06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Freshfield to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Freshfield
Formby06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Formby to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Formby
Hightown06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hightown to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hightown
Hall Road06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hall Road to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Hall Road
Blundellsands06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blundellsands to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Blundellsands
Waterloo Mersey06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waterloo Mersey to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Waterloo Mersey
Seaforth & Lithd06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seaforth & Lithd to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Seaforth & Lithd
Bootle N Strand06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle N Strand to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle N Strand
Bootle Oriel Rd06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle Oriel Rd to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bootle Oriel Rd
Bank Hall06:2806:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bank Hall to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Bank Hall
Sandhills06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandhills to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Sandhills
Moorfields06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool Ctl06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
Brunswick06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brunswick to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Brunswick
St Michaels06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Michaels to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from St Michaels
Aigburth06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aigburth to Cressington (Mon 2017-09-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington arrivals from Aigburth
Cressington06:5406:54
Hunts Cross07:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressington to Hunts Cross (Mon 2017-09-25 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressington departures to Hunts Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us