hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chorley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Lancashire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chorley
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
PR6 0RG
Advertisement

Chorley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern08:26PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley08:2508:26
Horwich Parkway08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Sun 2017-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:0109:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:0509:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Airport09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:38Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chorley08:3708:38
Buckshaw Parkway08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:03Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Victoria08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Chorley09:0209:03
Buckshaw Parkway09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Leyland09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Leyland (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Leyland
Preston09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:05PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley09:0409:05
Adlington (Lancashire)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Adlington (Lancashire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Adlington (Lancashire)
Blackrod09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Blackrod (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Blackrod
Horwich Parkway09:1609:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Lostock09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Lostock (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Lostock
Bolton09:2509:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Manchester Victoria09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:18PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Preston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley09:1709:18
Horwich Parkway09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Horwich Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Horwich Parkway
Bolton09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Bolton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Bolton
Salford Crescent09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Salford Crescent (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Salford Crescent
Deansgate09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Deansgate (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Deansgate
Manchester Oxford Road09:5309:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Oxford Road (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Piccadilly09:5709:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Heald Green10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Heald Green (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Heald Green
Manchester Airport10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:38Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley departures
Manchester Airport08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Chorley09:3809:38
Buckshaw Parkway09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Buckshaw Parkway (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Buckshaw Parkway
Preston09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern08:25PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston08:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Chorley08:2508:26
Manchester Airport09:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 08:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:37Manchester PiccadillyPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road08:0208:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate08:0708:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley08:3708:38
Preston08:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:02Manchester VictoriaPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Victoria08:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Victoria to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Victoria
Salford Crescent08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Lostock08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lostock to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Lostock
Horwich Parkway08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Blackrod08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackrod to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Blackrod
Adlington (Lancashire)08:5708:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Lancashire) to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Adlington (Lancashire)
Chorley09:0209:03
Preston09:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:04PrestonManchester VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston08:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Leyland08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leyland to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Leyland
Buckshaw Parkway09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:0409:05
Manchester Victoria09:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Victoria (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:17PrestonManchester AirportCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Preston09:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Preston
Buckshaw Parkway09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckshaw Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Buckshaw Parkway
Chorley09:1709:18
Manchester Airport10:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Manchester Airport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Manchester Airport
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:38Manchester AirportPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chorley arrivals
Manchester Airport08:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Airport to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Airport
Heald Green08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heald Green to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Heald Green
Manchester Piccadilly09:0209:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0609:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Deansgate09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Deansgate to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Deansgate
Salford Crescent09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salford Crescent to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Salford Crescent
Bolton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bolton to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Bolton
Horwich Parkway09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horwich Parkway to Chorley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley arrivals from Horwich Parkway
Chorley09:3809:38
Preston09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chorley to Preston (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chorley departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T082Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester - Bolton - Wigan, Kirkby, Southport, Preston, Blackpool North and Barrow-in-Furness
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us