hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cross Gates railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Leeds
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
LS15 8BX
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Cross Gates Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:212SelbyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Selby06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
Cross Gates07:2007:21
Leeds07:3007:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Bramley (West Yorkshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bramley (West Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bramley (West Yorkshire)
New Pudsey07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange07:5908:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Low Moor08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Low Moor (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Low Moor
Halifax08:1708:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Brighouse08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Brighouse (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Brighouse
Huddersfield08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:321PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Preston05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Preston
Cross Gates07:3107:32
Garforth07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
Church Fenton07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Church Fenton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Church Fenton
York08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express07:322NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Newcastle06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Newcastle
Cross Gates07:3107:32
Leeds07:4007:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Huddersfield08:0108:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Manchester Victoria08:3308:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Victoria
Liverpool Lime Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:542YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
York07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates07:5307:54
Leeds08:0308:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
New Pudsey08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to New Pudsey (Wed 2017-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to New Pudsey
Bradford Interchange08:2408:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Bradford Interchange (Wed 2017-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Bradford Interchange
Halifax08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Halifax (Wed 2017-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Halifax
Hebden Bridge08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Hebden Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Hebden Bridge
Burnley Manchester Road09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Burnley Manchester Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Burnley Manchester Road
Accrington09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Accrington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Accrington
Blackburn09:2909:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Blackburn (Wed 2017-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Blackburn
Preston09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Preston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express07:562MiddlesbroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Middlesbrough06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Middlesbrough
Cross Gates07:5607:56
Leeds08:0508:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Leeds
Dewsbury08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Dewsbury (Wed 2017-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Dewsbury
Huddersfield08:2808:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Stalybridge08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Stalybridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Stalybridge
Manchester Piccadilly09:0509:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Manchester Oxford Road09:0909:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Manchester Oxford Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Manchester Oxford Road
Birchwood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Birchwood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Birchwood
Warrington Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Warrington Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Warrington Central
Liverpool South Parkway09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Liverpool South Parkway (Wed 2017-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Liverpool South Parkway
Liverpool Lime Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:071LeedsYorkCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates departures
Leeds08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates08:0608:07
Garforth08:1108:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Garforth (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Garforth
East Garforth08:1408:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to East Garforth (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to East Garforth
Micklefield08:1708:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Micklefield (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Micklefield
York08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:202SelbyHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Selby06:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Selby to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Selby
South Milford07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Milford to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from South Milford
Micklefield07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates07:2007:21
Huddersfield08:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:311PrestonYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Preston05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Preston to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Preston
Blackburn05:5405:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackburn to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Blackburn
Accrington06:0206:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Accrington to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Accrington
Burnley Manchester Road06:1106:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnley Manchester Road to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Burnley Manchester Road
Hebden Bridge06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hebden Bridge to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Hebden Bridge
Sowerby Bridge06:4006:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sowerby Bridge to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Sowerby Bridge
Halifax06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Halifax to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Halifax
Bradford Interchange07:0207:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Interchange to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Bradford Interchange
New Pudsey07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Pudsey to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from New Pudsey
Leeds07:2207:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates07:3107:32
York08:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express07:312NewcastleLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Newcastle06:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcastle to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Newcastle
Chester-Le-Street06:1306:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester-Le-Street to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Chester-Le-Street
Durham06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durham to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Durham
Darlington06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darlington to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Darlington
Northallerton06:4806:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Northallerton
York07:1207:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates07:3107:32
Liverpool Lime Street09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:532YorkPrestonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
York07:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Ulleskelf07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ulleskelf to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Ulleskelf
Church Fenton07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Church Fenton to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Church Fenton
Micklefield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Micklefield to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Micklefield
East Garforth07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from East Garforth
Garforth07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garforth to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Garforth
Cross Gates07:5307:54
Preston09:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Preston (Wed 2017-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Preston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
First TransPennine Express07:562MiddlesbroughLiverpool Lime StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Middlesbrough06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlesbrough to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Middlesbrough
Thornaby06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornaby to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Thornaby
Yarm06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yarm to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Yarm
Northallerton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northallerton to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Northallerton
Thirsk07:0707:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thirsk to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Thirsk
York07:2807:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - York to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from York
Cross Gates07:5607:56
Liverpool Lime Street09:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to Liverpool Lime Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to Liverpool Lime Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern08:061LeedsYorkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cross Gates arrivals
Leeds08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cross Gates (Wed 2017-12-13 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates arrivals from Leeds
Cross Gates08:0608:07
York08:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cross Gates to York (Wed 2017-12-13 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cross Gates departures to York
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T040
Route stops and distances
York and Selby - Leeds
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us