hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Capenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH1 6ER
Advertisement

Capenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Merseyrail06:121MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Capenhurst06:1206:12
Bache06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:421HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:4206:42
Bache06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:322ChesterLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst07:3207:32
Hooton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake07:3807:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Ctl07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Ctl
Birkenhead H Sq07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead H Sq (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead H Sq
James St Liverpl08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to James St Liverpl (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to James St Liverpl
Moorfields08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool L S Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Ctl08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:022ChesterBirkenhead CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst08:0208:02
Hooton08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Ctl08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Ctl
Birkenhead H Sq08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead H Sq (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead H Sq
James St Liverpl08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to James St Liverpl (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to James St Liverpl
Moorfields08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool L S Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Ctl08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Ctl
James St Liverpl08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to James St Liverpl (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to James St Liverpl
Birkenhead H Sq08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead H Sq (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead H Sq
Birkenhead Ctl08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:172ChesterBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst08:1708:17
Hooton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Ctl08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Ctl
Birkenhead H Sq08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead H Sq (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead H Sq
James St Liverpl08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to James St Liverpl (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to James St Liverpl
Moorfields08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool L S Ll (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Ctl08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Ctl
James St Liverpl08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to James St Liverpl (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to James St Liverpl
Birkenhead H Sq08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead H Sq (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead H Sq
Conway Park09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Conway Park (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Conway Park
Birkenhead Park09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Park (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Park
Birkenhead North09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead North (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Merseyrail06:121MoorfieldsChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Moorfields05:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L S Ll to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Ctl05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
James St Liverpl05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James St Liverpl to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from James St Liverpl
Birkenhead H Sq05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead H Sq to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead H Sq
Birkenhead Ctl05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Ctl to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Ctl
Green Lane05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:1206:12
Chester06:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail06:421HootonChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Hooton05:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough05:4305:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Ctl05:5905:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Ctl to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Ctl
Birkenhead H Sq06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead H Sq to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead H Sq
James St Liverpl06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James St Liverpl to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from James St Liverpl
Moorfields06:0606:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll06:0806:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L S Ll to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Ctl06:1006:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Ctl to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Ctl
James St Liverpl06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - James St Liverpl to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from James St Liverpl
Birkenhead H Sq06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead H Sq to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead H Sq
Birkenhead Ctl06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Ctl to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Ctl
Green Lane06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst06:4206:42
Chester06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail07:322ChesterLiverpool CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester07:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 07:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst07:3207:32
Liverpool Ctl08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:022ChesterBirkenhead CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester07:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 07:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 07:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst08:0208:02
Birkenhead Ctl08:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Ctl
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail08:172ChesterBirkenhead NorthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester08:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 08:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Mon 2017-09-25 08:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst08:1708:17
Birkenhead North09:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead North (Mon 2017-09-25 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead North
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us