hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Capenhurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cheshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chester
Managed by:
Merseyrail
Postcode:
CH1 6ER
Advertisement

Capenhurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Merseyrail08:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst08:5408:54
Hooton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool L S Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Spital09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Bache10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:242ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst09:2409:24
Hooton09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool L S Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Central10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Spital10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Bache10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:471ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst09:4709:47
Bache09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst09:5409:54
Hooton09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool L S Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Central10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Spital10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Bache11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:171ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst10:1710:17
Bache10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Sat 2017-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:242ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst departures
Chester10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Capenhurst10:2410:24
Hooton10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Eastham Rake10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Bromborough10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Bromborough Rake10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Spital10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Port Sunlight10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Bebington10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Rock Ferry10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Green Lane10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Birkenhead Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Moorfields10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Moorfields (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool L S Ll (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Central11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool Central (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Liverpool James Street (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Hamilton Square (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Birkenhead Central (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Birkenhead Central
Green Lane11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Green Lane (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Green Lane
Rock Ferry11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Rock Ferry (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Rock Ferry
Bebington11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bebington (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bebington
Port Sunlight11:1611:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Port Sunlight (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Port Sunlight
Spital11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Spital (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Spital
Bromborough Rake11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough Rake
Bromborough11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bromborough (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bromborough
Eastham Rake11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Eastham Rake (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Eastham Rake
Hooton11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Hooton (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Hooton
Bache11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Bache (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Bache
Chester11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Merseyrail08:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester08:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst08:5408:54
Chester10:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:242ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst09:2409:24
Chester10:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:471ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Hooton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L S Ll to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Central09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst09:4709:47
Chester09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail09:542ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester09:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst09:5409:54
Chester11:11
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:171ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Hooton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Eastham Rake09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Bromborough09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Bromborough Rake09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Spital09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Port Sunlight09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Bebington09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Rock Ferry09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Green Lane09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Birkenhead Central09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Liverpool James Street09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Moorfields09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Moorfields to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Moorfields
Liverpool L S Ll09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L S Ll to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool L S Ll
Liverpool Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool Central to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool Central
Liverpool James Street09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool James Street to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Liverpool James Street
Birkenhead Hamilton Square09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Hamilton Square to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Hamilton Square
Birkenhead Central09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birkenhead Central to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Birkenhead Central
Green Lane09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Lane to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Green Lane
Rock Ferry09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rock Ferry to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Rock Ferry
Bebington09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bebington to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bebington
Port Sunlight10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Sunlight to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Port Sunlight
Spital10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Spital to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Spital
Bromborough Rake10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough Rake
Bromborough10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromborough to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bromborough
Eastham Rake10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastham Rake to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Eastham Rake
Hooton10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hooton to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Hooton
Capenhurst10:1710:17
Chester10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Merseyrail10:242ChesterChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Capenhurst arrivals
Chester10:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chester to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Chester
Bache10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bache to Capenhurst (Sat 2017-11-18 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst arrivals from Bache
Capenhurst10:2410:24
Chester11:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Capenhurst to Chester (Sat 2017-11-18 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Capenhurst departures to Chester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us