hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapelton railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Devon
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Devon
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
EX37 9DZ
Advertisement

Chapelton Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway17:14BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:1417:14
Umberleigh17:1817:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Kings Nympton17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford17:3617:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford17:4317:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton18:0318:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres18:1418:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:03ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exmouth
Chapelton (Devon)19:0319:03
Barnstaple19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sat 2017-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th November
Great Western Railway09:47Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exeter St Davids08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Chapelton (Devon)09:4709:47
Barnstaple09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)10:0610:06
Umberleigh10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford10:2910:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Exeter St Davids11:0811:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:07Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Chapelton (Devon)13:0713:07
Barnstaple13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-11-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:29BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) departures
Barnstaple13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)13:2913:29
Umberleigh13:3213:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Umberleigh (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Umberleigh
Portsmouth Arms13:4013:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Portsmouth Arms (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Portsmouth Arms
Kings Nympton13:4513:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Kings Nympton (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Kings Nympton
Eggesford13:5213:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Eggesford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Eggesford
Lapford13:5913:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Lapford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Lapford
Morchard Road14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Morchard Road (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Morchard Road
Copplestone14:0614:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Copplestone (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Copplestone
Yeoford14:1214:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Yeoford (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Yeoford
Crediton14:1914:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Crediton (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Crediton
Newton St Cyres14:2414:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Newton St Cyres (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Newton St Cyres
Exeter St Davids14:3214:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Exeter Central14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Great Western Railway17:14BarnstapleExeter St DavidsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)17:1417:14
Exeter St Davids18:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter St Davids (Sat 2017-11-18 17:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter St Davids
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:03ExmouthBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exmouth17:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exmouth to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exmouth
Lympstone Village17:2717:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Village to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lympstone Village
Lympstone Commando17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lympstone Commando to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lympstone Commando
Exton17:3017:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exton
Topsham17:3517:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Topsham to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Topsham
Newcourt17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newcourt to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newcourt
Digby & Sowton17:4217:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Digby & Sowton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Digby & Sowton
Polsloe Bridge17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polsloe Bridge to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Polsloe Bridge
St James Park (Exeter)17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St James Park (Exeter) to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from St James Park (Exeter)
Exeter Central17:5117:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids17:5517:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton18:1118:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford18:1818:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford18:3918:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sat 2017-11-18 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)19:0319:03
Barnstaple19:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sat 2017-11-18 19:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Sunday, 19th November
Great Western Railway09:47Exeter St DavidsBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exeter St Davids08:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton08:5608:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)09:4709:47
Barnstaple09:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:06BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple10:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)10:0610:06
Exeter Central11:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:07Exeter CentralBarnstapleCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Exeter Central11:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter Central to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 11:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter Central
Exeter St Davids12:0212:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Exeter St Davids to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Exeter St Davids
Newton St Cyres12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton St Cyres to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Newton St Cyres
Crediton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crediton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Crediton
Yeoford12:2412:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yeoford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Yeoford
Copplestone12:3012:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Copplestone to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Copplestone
Morchard Road12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Morchard Road to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Morchard Road
Lapford12:3712:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lapford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Lapford
Eggesford12:4412:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eggesford to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Eggesford
Kings Nympton12:5212:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Nympton to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Kings Nympton
Portsmouth Arms12:5712:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Arms to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 12:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Portsmouth Arms
Umberleigh13:0313:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Umberleigh to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Umberleigh
Chapelton (Devon)13:0713:07
Barnstaple13:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Barnstaple (Sun 2017-11-19 13:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Barnstaple
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway13:29BarnstapleExeter CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapelton (Devon) arrivals
Barnstaple13:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnstaple to Chapelton (Devon) (Sun 2017-11-19 13:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) arrivals from Barnstaple
Chapelton (Devon)13:2913:29
Exeter Central14:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapelton (Devon) to Exeter Central (Sun 2017-11-19 13:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapelton (Devon) departures to Exeter Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us