hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway19:461London PaddingtnTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddingtn18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddingtn
Chippenham19:4419:46
Bath Spa20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple M20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple M
Weston Supr Mare20:3620:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston Supr Mare (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Weston Supr Mare
Taunton21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:531Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Swindon (Wilts)19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:5219:53
Melksham20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Melksham
Trowbridge20:1120:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:582Bristol Temple MLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple M19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Chippenham19:5719:58
Swindon (Wilts)20:1220:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway20:3120:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading20:4620:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddingtn21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:111London PaddingtnTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddingtn18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddingtn
Chippenham20:1020:11
Bath Spa20:2520:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple M20:4220:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple M
Nailsea & Bwell21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Nailsea & Bwell (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Nailsea & Bwell
Yatton21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Yatton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Yatton
Worle21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Worle
Weston Milton21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston Milton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Weston Milton
Weston Supr Mare21:2621:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston Supr Mare (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Weston Supr Mare
Highbridge21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Highbridge (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Highbridge
Bridgwater21:4721:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bridgwater (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bridgwater
Taunton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:461London PaddingtnBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddingtn19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddingtn
Chippenham20:4420:46
Bath Spa20:5921:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple M21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:582Weston Supr MareLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Weston Supr Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Chippenham20:5720:58
Swindon (Wilts)21:1221:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Sat 2017-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway21:3221:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Sat 2017-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading21:4621:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Sat 2017-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddingtn22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Great Western Railway19:441London PaddingtnTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddingtn18:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddingtn
Reading18:5418:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 18:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway19:1219:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:4419:46
Taunton21:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway19:521Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)19:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham19:5219:53
Westbury20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Sat 2017-09-23 19:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway19:572Bristol Temple MLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple M19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa19:4419:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham19:5719:58
London Paddingtn21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:101London PaddingtnTauntonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddingtn18:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddingtn
Reading19:1219:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)19:4719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham20:1020:11
Taunton21:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Taunton (Sat 2017-09-23 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Taunton
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:441London PaddingtnBristol Temple MCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddingtn19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddingtn to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddingtn
Reading19:5419:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway20:1220:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)20:3020:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham20:4420:46
Bristol Temple M21:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple M (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple M
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway20:572Weston Supr MareLondon PaddingtnCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Weston Supr Mare20:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Supr Mare to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Weston Supr Mare
Bristol Temple M20:3020:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple M to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple M
Bath Spa20:4420:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Sat 2017-09-23 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham20:5720:58
London Paddingtn22:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddingtn (Sat 2017-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddingtn
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us