hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chippenham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Wiltshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
North Wiltshire
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
SN15 3QE
Advertisement

Chippenham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:101London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham15:0915:10
Bath Spa15:2415:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:252Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham15:2415:25
Swindon (Wilts)15:3915:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Reading16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:291Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Swindon (Wilts)15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham15:2815:29
Melksham15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Melksham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Melksham
Trowbridge15:4815:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Trowbridge (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Trowbridge
Westbury15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:441London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham15:4415:44
Bath Spa16:0016:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:1516:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Nailsea & Backwell16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Nailsea & Backwell (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Nailsea & Backwell
Yatton16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Yatton (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Yatton
Worle16:4216:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Worle (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Worle
Weston-super-Mare16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:552Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Chippenham15:5415:55
Swindon (Wilts)16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Swindon (Wilts) (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Swindon (Wilts)
Didcot Parkway16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Didcot Parkway (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Didcot Parkway
Reading16:4316:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Reading (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Reading
London Paddington17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:091London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham departures
London Paddington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Chippenham16:0816:09
Bath Spa16:2316:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bath Spa (Wed 2017-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bath Spa
Bristol Temple Meads16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Great Western Railway15:091London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington14:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:2514:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)14:5514:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham15:0915:10
Bristol Temple Meads15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:242Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:1115:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham15:2415:25
London Paddington16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:281Swindon (Wilts)WestburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Swindon (Wilts)15:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham15:2815:29
Westbury15:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Westbury (Wed 2017-11-22 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Westbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:441London PaddingtonWeston-super-MareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington14:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading14:5514:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Didcot Parkway15:1315:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Didcot Parkway to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Didcot Parkway
Swindon (Wilts)15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham15:4415:44
Weston-super-Mare16:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Weston-super-Mare (Wed 2017-11-22 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Weston-super-Mare
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway15:542Bristol Temple MeadsLondon PaddingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Bath Spa15:4115:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bath Spa to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Bath Spa
Chippenham15:5415:55
London Paddington17:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to London Paddington (Wed 2017-11-22 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to London Paddington
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway16:081London PaddingtonBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chippenham arrivals
London Paddington15:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Paddington to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from London Paddington
Reading15:2515:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reading to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Reading
Swindon (Wilts)15:5415:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swindon (Wilts) to Chippenham (Wed 2017-11-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham arrivals from Swindon (Wilts)
Chippenham16:0816:09
Bristol Temple Meads16:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chippenham to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-11-22 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chippenham departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us