hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Carpenders Park railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Carpenders Park Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hertfordshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Three Rivers
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
WD1 6DT
Advertisement

Carpenders Park Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Overground08:542Willesden JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park departures
Willesden Junction08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Willesden Junction
Carpenders Park08:5408:54
Bushey08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Bushey (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Bushey
Watford High Street09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford High Street (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:591Watford JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park departures
Watford Junction08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford Junction
Carpenders Park08:5908:59
Hatch End09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Hatch End (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Headstone Lane (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone09:0709:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kenton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Kenton
South Kenton09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to South Kenton (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to South Kenton
North Wembley09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to North Wembley (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Harlesden (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Willesden Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:092Willesden JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park departures
Willesden Junction08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Willesden Junction
Carpenders Park09:0909:09
Bushey09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Bushey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Bushey
Watford High Street09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford High Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:141Watford JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park departures
Watford Junction09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford Junction
Carpenders Park09:1409:14
Hatch End09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Hatch End (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Headstone Lane (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone09:2209:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kenton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Kenton
South Kenton09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to South Kenton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to South Kenton
North Wembley09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to North Wembley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Harlesden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Willesden Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:242Willesden JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park departures
Willesden Junction09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Willesden Junction
Carpenders Park09:2409:24
Bushey09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Bushey (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Bushey
Watford High Street09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford High Street (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford High Street
Watford Junction09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:291Watford JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park departures
Watford Junction09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford Junction
Carpenders Park09:2909:29
Hatch End09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Hatch End (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Hatch End
Headstone Lane09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Headstone Lane (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Headstone Lane
Harrow & Wealdstone09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Harrow & Wealdstone (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Harrow & Wealdstone
Kenton09:3909:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Kenton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Kenton
South Kenton09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to South Kenton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to South Kenton
North Wembley09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to North Wembley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to North Wembley
Wembley Central09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Wembley Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Wembley Central
Stonebridge Park09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Stonebridge Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Stonebridge Park
Harlesden09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Harlesden (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Harlesden
Willesden Junction09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Willesden Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
London Overground08:542Willesden JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park arrivals
Willesden Junction08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central08:3808:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park08:5408:54
Watford Junction09:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground08:591Watford JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park arrivals
Watford Junction08:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park08:5908:59
Willesden Junction09:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Willesden Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:092Willesden JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park arrivals
Willesden Junction08:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 08:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park09:0909:09
Watford Junction09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:141Watford JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park arrivals
Watford Junction09:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park09:1409:14
Willesden Junction09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Willesden Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:242Willesden JunctionWatford JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park arrivals
Willesden Junction09:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Willesden Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Willesden Junction
Harlesden09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harlesden to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Harlesden
Stonebridge Park09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stonebridge Park to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Stonebridge Park
Wembley Central09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wembley Central to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Wembley Central
North Wembley09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Wembley to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from North Wembley
South Kenton09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Kenton to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from South Kenton
Kenton09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kenton to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Kenton
Harrow & Wealdstone09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrow & Wealdstone to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Harrow & Wealdstone
Headstone Lane09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Headstone Lane to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Headstone Lane
Hatch End09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatch End to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Hatch End
Carpenders Park09:2409:24
Watford Junction09:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Watford Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Watford Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground09:291Watford JunctionWillesden JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Carpenders Park arrivals
Watford Junction09:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford Junction
Watford High Street09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford High Street to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Watford High Street
Bushey09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bushey to Carpenders Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park arrivals from Bushey
Carpenders Park09:2909:29
Willesden Junction09:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carpenders Park to Willesden Junction (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Carpenders Park departures to Willesden Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us