hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cosford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Shropshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bridgnorth
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
WV7 3EY
Advertisement

Cosford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales08:41ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford08:4108:41
Albrighton08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2017-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2017-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sun 2017-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton08:5909:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street09:1509:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford09:4009:40
Albrighton09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2017-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2017-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sun 2017-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Birmingham New Street10:1410:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham New Street (Sun 2017-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham New Street
Birmingham International10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Shrewsbury09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Cosford10:2810:28
Albrighton10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Albrighton (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Albrighton
Codsall10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Codsall (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Codsall
Bilbrook10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Bilbrook (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Bilbrook
Wolverhampton10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:39Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham International
Cosford10:3810:39
Shifnal10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:1011:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Welshpool11:4911:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Welshpool (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Welshpool
Newtown (Powys)12:0312:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Newtown (Powys) (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Newtown (Powys)
Caersws12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Caersws (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Caersws
Machynlleth12:4512:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Machynlleth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Machynlleth
Dovey Junction12:5812:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Dovey Junction (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Dovey Junction
Borth13:0813:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Borth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Borth
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:23WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Wolverhampton11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Cosford11:2211:23
Shifnal11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sun 2017-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:3311:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sun 2017-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sun 2017-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2017-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford departures
Birmingham International10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham International
Cosford11:4311:43
Shifnal11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shifnal (Sun 2017-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shifnal
Telford Central11:5311:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Telford Central (Sun 2017-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Telford Central
Oakengates11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Oakengates (Sun 2017-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Oakengates
Wellington (Shropshire)12:0112:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wellington (Shropshire) (Sun 2017-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wellington (Shropshire)
Shrewsbury12:1512:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Gobowen12:3612:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Gobowen (Sun 2017-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Gobowen
Chirk12:4212:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Chirk (Sun 2017-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Chirk
Ruabon12:4812:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Ruabon (Sun 2017-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Ruabon
Wrexham General12:5512:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wrexham General (Sun 2017-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wrexham General
Chester13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Chester (Sun 2017-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales08:41ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury08:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 08:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central08:3108:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford08:4108:41
Birmingham International09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:40ShrewsburyBirmingham InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)09:2209:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford09:4009:40
Birmingham International10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Birmingham International (Sun 2017-10-22 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Birmingham International
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:28ShrewsburyWolverhamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Shrewsbury09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shrewsbury to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shrewsbury
Wellington (Shropshire)10:0910:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wellington (Shropshire) to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wellington (Shropshire)
Oakengates10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oakengates to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Oakengates
Telford Central10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Telford Central to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Telford Central
Shifnal10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shifnal to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Shifnal
Cosford10:2810:28
Wolverhampton10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Wolverhampton (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Wolverhampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:38Birmingham InternationalAberystwythCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham International09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:0110:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall10:3010:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton10:3510:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford10:3810:39
Aberystwyth13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Aberystwyth (Sun 2017-10-22 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Aberystwyth
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:22WolverhamptonShrewsburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Wolverhampton11:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:1211:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:1411:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:2211:23
Shrewsbury11:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Shrewsbury (Sun 2017-10-22 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Shrewsbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales11:43Birmingham InternationalChesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cosford arrivals
Birmingham International10:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham International
Birmingham New Street10:5811:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Wolverhampton11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wolverhampton to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Wolverhampton
Bilbrook11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bilbrook to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Bilbrook
Codsall11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Codsall to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Codsall
Albrighton11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albrighton to Cosford (Sun 2017-10-22 11:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford arrivals from Albrighton
Cosford11:4311:43
Chester13:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosford to Chester (Sun 2017-10-22 11:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cosford departures to Chester
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us