hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia08:411ShenfieldColchester TownCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Shenfield07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Colchester08:4008:41
Colchester Town08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:454Colchester TownShenfieldCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester Town08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester08:4208:45
Marks Tey08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford09:1009:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone09:1709:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:472ShenfieldNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Shenfield08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Colchester08:4608:47
Manningtree08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich09:0709:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Diss09:2809:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Diss (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Diss
Norwich09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:565ColchesterWalton-On-The-NazeCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester08:56
Colchester Town09:0309:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Hythe (Essex)09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hythe (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hythe (Essex)
Wivenhoe09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Wivenhoe (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Wivenhoe
Alresford (Essex)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Alresford (Essex) (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Alresford (Essex)
Great Bentley09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Great Bentley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Great Bentley
Weeley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Weeley (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Weeley
Thorpe-Le-Soken09:3109:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Thorpe-Le-Soken (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Thorpe-Le-Soken
Kirby Cross09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kirby Cross (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kirby Cross
Frinton-On-Sea09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Frinton-On-Sea (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Frinton-On-Sea
Walton-On-The-Naze09:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Walton-On-The-Naze (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Walton-On-The-Naze
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:033NorwichShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Norwich08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Colchester09:0209:03
Chelmsford09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone09:2909:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:092ShenfieldIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Shenfield08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Colchester09:0909:09
Manningtree09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
Greater Anglia08:401ShenfieldColchester TownCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Shenfield07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone07:5908:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester08:4008:41
Colchester Town08:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Colchester Town (Sat 2017-11-18 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Colchester Town
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:424Colchester TownShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Colchester Town08:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester08:4208:45
Shenfield09:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:462ShenfieldNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Shenfield08:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:1908:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Colchester08:4608:47
Norwich09:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Norwich (Sat 2017-11-18 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia08:525Walton-On-The-NazeColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Walton-On-The-Naze08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Walton-On-The-Naze to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Walton-On-The-Naze
Frinton-On-Sea08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frinton-On-Sea to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Frinton-On-Sea
Kirby Cross08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirby Cross to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kirby Cross
Thorpe-Le-Soken08:1208:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe-Le-Soken to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe-Le-Soken
Weeley08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weeley to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Weeley
Great Bentley08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Great Bentley to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Great Bentley
Alresford (Essex)08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alresford (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Alresford (Essex)
Wivenhoe08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Hythe (Essex)08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hythe (Essex) to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hythe (Essex)
Colchester Town08:4008:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester Town to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Colchester Town
Colchester08:52
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:023NorwichShenfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich08:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss08:1708:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich08:4108:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester09:0209:03
Shenfield09:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Sat 2017-11-18 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations Recommended (R symbol in black box)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia09:092ShenfieldIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Shenfield08:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone08:2608:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford08:3908:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford
Hatfield Peverel08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Sat 2017-11-18 09:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester09:0909:09
Ipswich09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Sat 2017-11-18 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T010Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us