hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Colchester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Colchester
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CO1 1XD
Advertisement

Colchester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Greater Anglia00:132London Livrpl StIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
London Livrpl St23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Livrpl St
Colchester00:1300:13
Manningtree00:2100:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Mon 2017-09-25 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:35ColchesterIpswichCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester00:35
Manningtree01:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Manningtree (Mon 2017-09-25 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Manningtree
Ipswich01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia00:35ColchesterStowmarketCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester00:35
Stowmarket01:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stowmarket (Mon 2017-09-25 00:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stowmarket
Service:
Bus - Replacement due to engineering work
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Speed:
mph
Greater Anglia04:436ColchesterLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester04:43
Marks Tey04:4904:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-09-25 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon04:5404:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2017-09-25 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham05:0005:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2017-09-25 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:0405:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2017-09-25 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford Essex05:1105:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford Essex
Ingatestone05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Mon 2017-09-25 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:2305:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Romford05:3205:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Romford (Mon 2017-09-25 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Romford
Seven Kings05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Seven Kings (Mon 2017-09-25 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Seven Kings
Stratford London05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford London (Mon 2017-09-25 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St05:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 04:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:126ColchesterLondon Livrpl StCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Colchester05:12
Marks Tey05:1805:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Marks Tey (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Marks Tey
Kelvedon05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Kelvedon (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Kelvedon
Witham05:2905:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Hatfield Peverel05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Hatfield Peverel (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Hatfield Peverel
Chelmsford Essex05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford Essex
Ingatestone05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ingatestone (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Shenfield (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Shenfield
Stratford London06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford London (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St06:16
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:343IpswichLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester departures
Ipswich05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Colchester05:3305:34
Witham05:4605:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Witham (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Witham
Chelmsford Essex05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Chelmsford Essex (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Chelmsford Essex
Stratford London06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Stratford London (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Stratford London
London Livrpl St06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Greater Anglia00:132London Livrpl StIpswichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Livrpl St23:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 23:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London23:0923:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 23:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield23:3123:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone23:3623:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 23:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford Essex23:4323:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford Essex to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 23:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford Essex
Hatfield Peverel23:4923:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 23:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham23:5523:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 23:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon23:5923:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 23:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey00:0600:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 00:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester00:1300:13
Ipswich00:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to Ipswich (Mon 2017-09-25 00:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to Ipswich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia00:432London Livrpl StColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Livrpl St23:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London23:3923:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 23:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield00:0100:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Chelmsford Essex00:1100:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford Essex to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford Essex
Witham00:2100:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 00:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Marks Tey00:2900:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 00:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester00:43
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia01:202London Livrpl StColchesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
London Livrpl St00:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Livrpl St to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 00:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from London Livrpl St
Stratford London00:1000:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford London to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 00:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stratford London
Shenfield00:3100:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 00:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone00:3600:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 00:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford Essex00:4300:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford Essex to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 00:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Chelmsford Essex
Hatfield Peverel00:4900:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hatfield Peverel to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 00:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Hatfield Peverel
Witham00:5500:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 00:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Witham
Kelvedon01:0001:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kelvedon to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 01:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Kelvedon
Marks Tey01:0601:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marks Tey to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 01:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Marks Tey
Colchester01:20
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:333IpswichLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Ipswich05:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree05:2205:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester05:3305:34
London Livrpl St06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia05:463Clacton-On-SeaLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Clacton-On-Sea05:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clacton-On-Sea to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Clacton-On-Sea
Thorpe Le Soken05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorpe Le Soken to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Thorpe Le Soken
Wivenhoe05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wivenhoe to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Wivenhoe
Colchester05:4605:47
London Livrpl St06:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 05:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia06:033NorwichLondon Livrpl StCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Colchester arrivals
Norwich05:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwich to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Norwich
Diss05:1705:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Diss to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Diss
Stowmarket05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stowmarket to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Stowmarket
Ipswich05:4205:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ipswich to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Ipswich
Manningtree05:5305:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manningtree to Colchester (Mon 2017-09-25 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester arrivals from Manningtree
Colchester06:0306:05
London Livrpl St06:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Colchester to London Livrpl St (Mon 2017-09-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Colchester departures to London Livrpl St
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Buffet Service
Power Type:
Electric
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T010Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Marks Tey - Sudbury
Timetable T011Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Chelmsford, Colchester, Walton-on-Naze, Clacton, Harwich, Ipswich and Norwich
Timetable T014Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Ipswich - Bury St. Edmunds, Cambridge, Ely and Peterborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us