hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail06:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill06:2506:25
Mount Florida06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:29Glasgow CentralNewton LanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill06:2906:29
Mount Florida06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot06:3606:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Sclyde (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton Lanark06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton Lanark (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill06:3506:35
Queens Park Glas06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park Glas (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park Glas
Pollokshields E06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields E (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields E
Glasgow Central06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill06:4206:42
Mount Florida06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill06:4906:49
Queens Park Glas06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park Glas (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park Glas
Pollokshields E06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields E (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields E
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill06:5806:58
Mount Florida07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Langside07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields W07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields W (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields W
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
ScotRail06:25Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields E06:2206:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields E to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields E
Queens Park Glas06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park Glas to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park Glas
Crosshill06:2506:25
Neilston06:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:29Glasgow CentralNewton LanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields E06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields E to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields E
Queens Park Glas06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park Glas to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park Glas
Crosshill06:2906:29
Newton Lanark06:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton Lanark (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields W06:2106:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields W to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields W
Maxwell Park06:2306:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Langside
Cathcart06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill06:3506:35
Glasgow Central06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:42Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields E06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields E to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields E
Queens Park Glas06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park Glas to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park Glas
Crosshill06:4206:42
Neilston07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:49NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill06:4906:49
Glasgow Central06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail06:58Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields E06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields E to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields E
Queens Park Glas06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park Glas to Crosshill (Mon 2017-09-25 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park Glas
Crosshill06:5806:58
Glasgow Central07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Mon 2017-09-25 06:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us