hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crosshill railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G42 8ER
Advertisement

Crosshill Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill19:2819:28
Mount Florida19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Kings Park19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kings Park (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kings Park
Croftfoot19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Croftfoot
Burnside Sclyde19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Burnside Sclyde (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Kirkhill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill19:3519:35
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:3819:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill19:4319:43
Mount Florida19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Muirend19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Muirend (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Muirend
Williamwood19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Williamwood (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Williamwood
Whitecraigs19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Whitecraigs (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Whitecraigs
Patterton19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Patterton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Patterton
Neilston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Crosshill19:4819:48
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:00Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crosshill20:0020:00
Mount Florida20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Mount Florida (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Mount Florida
Cathcart20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Cathcart (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Cathcart
Langside20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Langside (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshaws East (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Shawlands (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Maxwell Park (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields West (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Crosshill20:0520:05
Queens Park (Glasgow)20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East20:0820:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Pollokshields East (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:28Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:2819:28
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Langside
Cathcart19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida19:3319:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill19:3519:35
Glasgow Central19:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:43Glasgow CentralNeilstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill19:4319:43
Neilston20:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Neilston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Neilston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:48NeilstonGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Neilston19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neilston to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Neilston
Patterton19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Patterton to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Patterton
Whitecraigs19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitecraigs to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Whitecraigs
Williamwood19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Williamwood to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Williamwood
Muirend19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Muirend to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Muirend
Cathcart19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathcart to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Cathcart
Mount Florida19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill19:4819:48
Glasgow Central19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:00Glasgow CentralGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Glasgow Central19:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)19:5819:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill20:0020:00
Glasgow Central20:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crosshill arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)19:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde19:5519:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot19:5719:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Croftfoot
Kings Park19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Kings Park
Mount Florida20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Crosshill (Tue 2017-11-21 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill arrivals from Mount Florida
Crosshill20:0520:05
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crosshill departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us