hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southern18:04London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough18:0418:04
Buxted18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:15UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough18:0918:15
Eridge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Edenbridge Town18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:40OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Oxted18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Crowborough18:4018:40
Buxted18:4718:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Mon 2017-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:43UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough18:4318:43
Eridge18:4918:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst Kent18:5418:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst Kent (Mon 2017-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst Kent
Cowden (Kent)18:5918:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Kent) (Mon 2017-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden (Kent)
Hever19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Mon 2017-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2017-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Mon 2017-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:1719:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Mon 2017-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:07London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough19:0619:07
Buxted19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Mon 2017-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2017-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:15UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough19:1119:15
Eridge19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst Kent19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst Kent (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst Kent
Cowden (Kent)19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Kent) (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden (Kent)
Hever19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted19:4919:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon20:0520:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southern18:04London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Eridge17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough18:0418:04
Uckfield18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:09UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:0918:15
Oxted18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Mon 2017-09-25 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:40OxtedUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Oxted18:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:1518:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever18:1918:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden (Kent)18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden (Kent) to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden (Kent)
Ashurst Kent18:2818:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst Kent to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst Kent
Eridge18:3318:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough18:4018:40
Uckfield18:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2017-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:43UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield18:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:3618:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:4318:43
London Bridge19:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:06London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge18:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green18:4018:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town18:4618:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Cowden (Kent)18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden (Kent) to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden (Kent)
Eridge19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough19:0619:07
Uckfield19:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Mon 2017-09-25 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern19:11UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield19:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted19:0419:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Mon 2017-09-25 19:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough19:1119:15
London Bridge20:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Mon 2017-09-25 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us