hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crowborough railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
East Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Wealden
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
TN6 2JR
Advertisement

Crowborough Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern17:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough17:1017:10
Buxted17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:15UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough17:1417:15
Eridge17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Edenbridge Town17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:39London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough17:3917:39
Buxted17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:43UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough17:4317:43
Eridge17:4817:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Ashurst (Kent)17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Ashurst (Kent) (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Ashurst (Kent)
Cowden17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Cowden (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Cowden
Hever18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hever (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hever
Edenbridge Town18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:1618:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
East Croydon18:3618:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to East Croydon (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to East Croydon
London Bridge18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:04London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
London Bridge17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
Crowborough18:0418:04
Buxted18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Buxted (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Buxted
Uckfield18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:15UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough departures
Uckfield17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Crowborough18:0918:15
Eridge18:2018:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Eridge (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Eridge
Edenbridge Town18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Edenbridge Town (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Edenbridge Town
Hurst Green18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Hurst Green (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Hurst Green
Oxted18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Southern17:10London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge16:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 16:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 16:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden16:5416:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 16:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough17:1017:10
Uckfield17:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:14UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield17:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:1417:15
Oxted17:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:39London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge16:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:1017:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:1617:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Hever17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hever to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hever
Cowden17:2317:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowden to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Cowden
Ashurst (Kent)17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashurst (Kent) to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Ashurst (Kent)
Eridge17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough17:3917:39
Uckfield17:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern17:43UckfieldLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield17:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough17:4317:43
London Bridge18:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to London Bridge (Tue 2017-11-21 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:04London BridgeUckfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
London Bridge17:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from London Bridge
East Croydon17:2217:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from East Croydon
Oxted17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxted to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Oxted
Hurst Green17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hurst Green to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Hurst Green
Edenbridge Town17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edenbridge Town to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Edenbridge Town
Eridge17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eridge to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Eridge
Crowborough18:0418:04
Uckfield18:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Uckfield (Tue 2017-11-21 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Uckfield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern18:09UckfieldOxtedCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crowborough arrivals
Uckfield17:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Uckfield to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Uckfield
Buxted18:0218:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxted to Crowborough (Tue 2017-11-21 18:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough arrivals from Buxted
Crowborough18:0918:15
Oxted18:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crowborough to Oxted (Tue 2017-11-21 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crowborough departures to Oxted
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us