hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV5 6RA
Advertisement

Canley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
London Midland10:14NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Northampton09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Canley10:1410:14
Tile Hill10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International10:2810:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:17Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley10:1710:17
Coventry10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton10:5411:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Wolverton11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:2011:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:2611:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Bletchley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead11:5011:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction11:5811:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Watford Junction (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:33London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
London Euston08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from London Euston
Canley10:3310:33
Tile Hill10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Lea Hall
Stechford10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Stechford (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:44Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley10:4410:44
Coventry10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby11:0811:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:2011:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Wolverton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Bletchley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:14NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Northampton10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Canley11:1411:14
Tile Hill11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Sat 2017-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Sat 2017-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Sat 2017-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International11:2811:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Sat 2017-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Sat 2017-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:17Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley11:1711:17
Coventry11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby11:3111:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton11:5512:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Wolverton12:1712:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central12:2012:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley12:2612:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Bletchley (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard12:3312:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted12:4612:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkhamsted (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead12:5012:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hemel Hempstead (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction12:5812:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Watford Junction (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
London Midland10:14NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Northampton09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley10:1410:14
Birmingham New Street10:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:17Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley10:1710:17
London Euston12:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland10:33London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
London Euston08:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Watford Junction
Bletchley09:2309:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bletchley to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Bletchley
Milton Keynes Central09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton09:4409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley10:3310:33
Birmingham New Street11:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland10:44Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International10:2910:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley10:4410:44
London Euston12:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:14NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Northampton10:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry10:5811:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley11:1411:14
Birmingham New Street11:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Sat 2017-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland11:17Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street10:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 11:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International11:0511:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 11:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Sat 2017-10-21 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley11:1711:17
London Euston13:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us