hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Canley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
West Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Midlands
District or Unitary Auth.:
Coventry
Managed by:
London Midland Trains
Postcode:
CV5 6RA
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Canley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
London Midland15:14NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Northampton14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Canley15:1415:14
Tile Hill15:1715:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Wed 2017-12-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2017-12-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International15:2815:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Wed 2017-12-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:17Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley15:1715:17
Coventry15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby15:3115:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton15:5616:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Wolverton16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:2616:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Bletchley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkhamsted (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:33London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
London Euston13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from London Euston
Canley15:3315:33
Tile Hill15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Birmingham International15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Lea Hall15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Lea Hall (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Lea Hall
Stechford15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Stechford (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Stechford
Birmingham New Street16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:44Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley15:4415:44
Coventry15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Wed 2017-12-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby15:5815:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Wed 2017-12-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Wed 2017-12-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:2216:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Wolverton16:3716:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2017-12-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley16:4516:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Bletchley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2017-12-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
London Euston17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:14NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Northampton15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Canley16:1416:14
Tile Hill16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Tile Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Tile Hill
Berkswell16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkswell (Wed 2017-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkswell
Hampton-In-Arden16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hampton-In-Arden (Wed 2017-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hampton-In-Arden
Birmingham International16:2816:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham International (Wed 2017-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham International
Marston Green16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Marston Green (Wed 2017-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Marston Green
Birmingham New Street16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:17Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley departures
Birmingham New Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Canley16:1716:17
Coventry16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Coventry (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Coventry
Rugby16:3116:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Rugby (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Rugby
Long Buckby16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Long Buckby (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Long Buckby
Northampton16:5717:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Northampton (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Northampton
Wolverton17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Wolverton (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Wolverton
Milton Keynes Central17:2117:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Milton Keynes Central (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Milton Keynes Central
Bletchley17:2617:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Bletchley (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Bletchley
Leighton Buzzard17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Leighton Buzzard (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Leighton Buzzard
Berkhamsted17:4617:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Berkhamsted (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Berkhamsted
Hemel Hempstead17:5017:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Hemel Hempstead (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Hemel Hempstead
Watford Junction17:5817:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Watford Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Watford Junction
London Euston18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
London Midland15:14NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Northampton14:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby14:4714:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 14:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry14:5815:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley15:1415:14
Birmingham New Street15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:17Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street14:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 14:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International15:0515:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley15:1715:17
London Euston17:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland15:33London EustonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
London Euston13:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Euston to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 13:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from London Euston
Watford Junction14:0314:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Watford Junction to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 14:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Watford Junction
Milton Keynes Central14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Milton Keynes Central to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Milton Keynes Central
Northampton14:4014:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley15:3315:33
Birmingham New Street16:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
110 mph
London Midland15:44Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Stechford15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stechford to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Stechford
Lea Hall15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lea Hall to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Lea Hall
Marston Green15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International15:2915:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Hampton-In-Arden15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hampton-In-Arden to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Hampton-In-Arden
Berkswell15:3715:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill15:4115:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley15:4415:44
London Euston17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:14NorthamptonBirmingham New StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Northampton15:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Northampton to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Northampton
Long Buckby15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Long Buckby to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Long Buckby
Rugby15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rugby to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Rugby
Coventry16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coventry to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Coventry
Canley16:1416:14
Birmingham New Street16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to Birmingham New Street (Wed 2017-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to Birmingham New Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Midland16:17Birmingham New StreetLondon EustonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Canley arrivals
Birmingham New Street15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham New Street to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham New Street
Marston Green16:0216:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marston Green to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Marston Green
Birmingham International16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham International to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Birmingham International
Berkswell16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berkswell to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Berkswell
Tile Hill16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tile Hill to Canley (Wed 2017-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley arrivals from Tile Hill
Canley16:1716:17
London Euston18:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canley to London Euston (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Canley departures to London Euston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us