hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Crossmyloof railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G41 3RY
Advertisement

Crossmyloof Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:39Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:3919:39
Pollokshaws West19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Kennishead19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kennishead (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kennishead
Priesthill & Darnley19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Priesthill & Darnley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Priesthill & Darnley
Nitshill19:5019:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Nitshill (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Nitshill
Barrhead19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Barrhead (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Barrhead
Dunlop20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Dunlop (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Dunlop
Stewarton20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Stewarton (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Stewarton
Kilmaurs20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmaurs (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmaurs
Kilmarnock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:41BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Barrhead19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Crossmyloof19:4019:41
Glasgow Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof19:5219:52
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:5419:54
Pollokshaws West19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Pollokshaws West (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Pollokshaws West
Thornliebank19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thornliebank (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thornliebank
Giffnock20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Giffnock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Giffnock
Clarkston20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Clarkston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Clarkston
Busby20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Busby (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Busby
Thorntonhall20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Thorntonhall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Thorntonhall
Hairmyres20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Hairmyres (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Hairmyres
East Kilbride20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Crossmyloof20:0520:05
Glasgow Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:23East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof departures
East Kilbride19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Crossmyloof20:2220:23
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:39Glasgow CentralKilmarnockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central19:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:3919:39
Kilmarnock20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Kilmarnock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Kilmarnock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:40BarrheadGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Barrhead19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:3419:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:4019:41
Glasgow Central19:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:52East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride19:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres19:3119:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Busby19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston19:3919:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof19:5219:52
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:54Glasgow CentralEast KilbrideCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Glasgow Central19:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Glasgow Central
Crossmyloof19:5419:54
East Kilbride20:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to East Kilbride (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to East Kilbride
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:05KilmarnockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
Kilmarnock19:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmarnock to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmarnock
Kilmaurs19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilmaurs to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kilmaurs
Stewarton19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stewarton to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Stewarton
Dunlop19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunlop to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Dunlop
Barrhead19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrhead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Barrhead
Nitshill19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nitshill to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Nitshill
Priesthill & Darnley19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Priesthill & Darnley to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Priesthill & Darnley
Kennishead19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kennishead to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Kennishead
Pollokshaws West20:0220:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 20:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:0520:05
Glasgow Central20:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:22East KilbrideGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Crossmyloof arrivals
East Kilbride19:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Kilbride to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 19:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from East Kilbride
Hairmyres20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hairmyres to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Hairmyres
Thorntonhall20:0420:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorntonhall to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thorntonhall
Busby20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Busby to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Busby
Clarkston20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clarkston to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Clarkston
Giffnock20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Giffnock to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Giffnock
Thornliebank20:1620:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thornliebank to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 20:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Thornliebank
Pollokshaws West20:1920:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws West to Crossmyloof (Tue 2017-11-21 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof arrivals from Pollokshaws West
Crossmyloof20:2220:23
Glasgow Central20:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossmyloof to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Crossmyloof departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us