hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail09:511StirlingEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Stirling09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Camelon09:5109:51
Falkirk Grahamston09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:041Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon10:0410:04
Falkirk Grahamston10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2017-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:122EdinburghStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon10:1210:12
Larbert10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:211StirlingEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Stirling10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Camelon10:2110:21
Falkirk Grahamston10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:272Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Falkirk Grahamston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:2710:27
Cumbernauld10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Sat 2017-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Sat 2017-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Sat 2017-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Sat 2017-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Springburn11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Sat 2017-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:422EdinburghStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon10:4210:42
Larbert10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
ScotRail09:511StirlingEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Stirling09:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon09:5109:51
Edinburgh10:35
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-10-21 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:041Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street09:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn09:2809:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon10:0410:04
Falkirk Grahamston10:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Sat 2017-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:122EdinburghStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket09:3709:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:1210:12
Stirling10:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail10:211StirlingEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Stirling10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert10:1510:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon10:2110:21
Edinburgh11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Sat 2017-10-21 10:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail10:272Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston10:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:2710:27
Glasgow Queen Street11:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Sat 2017-10-21 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:422EdinburghStirlingCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket10:0810:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow10:2510:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston10:3810:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Sat 2017-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon10:4210:42
Stirling10:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us