hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camelon railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Falkirk
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
FK2 7YP
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Camelon Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail15:041Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Glasgow Queen Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Camelon15:0415:04
Falkirk Grahamston15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:122EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon15:1215:12
Larbert15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Wed 2017-12-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Wed 2017-12-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2017-12-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2017-12-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon15:2115:21
Falkirk Grahamston15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont15:3015:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:282Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Falkirk Grahamston15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:2815:28
Cumbernauld15:3915:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Cumbernauld (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Cumbernauld
Greenfaulds15:4215:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Greenfaulds (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Greenfaulds
Gartcosh15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Gartcosh (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Gartcosh
Stepps15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stepps (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stepps
Springburn16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Springburn (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Springburn
Glasgow Queen Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:412EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Edinburgh15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Camelon15:4115:41
Larbert15:4615:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Larbert (Wed 2017-12-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Larbert
Stirling15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Stirling (Wed 2017-12-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Stirling
Bridge Of Allan15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Bridge Of Allan (Wed 2017-12-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Bridge Of Allan
Dunblane16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2017-12-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:511DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon departures
Dunblane15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Camelon15:5115:51
Falkirk Grahamston15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Polmont16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Polmont (Wed 2017-12-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Polmont
Linlithgow16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Linlithgow (Wed 2017-12-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Linlithgow
Edinburgh Park16:2216:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh Park (Wed 2017-12-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh Park
Haymarket16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Haymarket (Wed 2017-12-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
ScotRail15:041Glasgow Queen StreetFalkirk GrahamstonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Glasgow Queen Street14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Queen Street to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Glasgow Queen Street
Springburn14:2814:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Springburn to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Springburn
Stepps14:3714:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stepps to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 14:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stepps
Gartcosh14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gartcosh to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Gartcosh
Greenfaulds14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenfaulds to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Greenfaulds
Cumbernauld14:5114:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cumbernauld to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 14:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Cumbernauld
Camelon15:0415:04
Falkirk Grahamston15:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Falkirk Grahamston (Wed 2017-12-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Falkirk Grahamston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:122EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh14:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park14:4414:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont15:0215:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston15:0815:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:1215:12
Dunblane15:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2017-12-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:211DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane14:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 14:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan15:0115:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:0515:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon15:2115:21
Edinburgh16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail15:282Falkirk GrahamstonGlasgow Queen StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Falkirk Grahamston15:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:2815:28
Glasgow Queen Street16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Glasgow Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Glasgow Queen Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail15:412EdinburghDunblaneCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Edinburgh15:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket15:0815:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Park15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Park to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Edinburgh Park
Linlithgow15:2515:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Linlithgow to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Linlithgow
Polmont15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Polmont to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Polmont
Falkirk Grahamston15:3815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falkirk Grahamston to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Falkirk Grahamston
Camelon15:4115:41
Dunblane16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Dunblane (Wed 2017-12-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Dunblane
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail15:511DunblaneEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Camelon arrivals
Dunblane15:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunblane to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Dunblane
Bridge Of Allan15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridge Of Allan to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Bridge Of Allan
Stirling15:3515:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stirling to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Stirling
Larbert15:4515:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Larbert to Camelon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon arrivals from Larbert
Camelon15:5115:51
Edinburgh16:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Camelon to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-12-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Camelon departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T226
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Bathgate, Airdrie, Falkirk Grahamston, Cumbernauld and Springburn - Glasgow - Milngavie, Dalmuir, Balloch and Helensburgh
Timetable T230
Route stops and distances
Edinburgh, Glasgow Queen Street and Falkirk Grahamston - Stirling, Alloa and Dunblane
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us