desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th April
08:022Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll07:24
Kew Gardens07:2707:27
Gunnersbury07:3007:30
South Acton07:3307:33
Acton Central07:3507:36
Willesden Junction07:4107:42
Kensal Rise07:4407:44
Brondesbury Park07:4607:46
Brondesbury07:4807:48
West Hampstead07:5007:50
Finchley Road & Frognal07:5107:51
Hampstead Heath07:5407:54
Gospel Oak07:5607:56
Kentish Town West07:5807:58
Camden Road08:0208:02
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:0508:05
Highbury & Islington08:0708:08
Canonbury08:1008:10
Dalston Kingsland08:1208:12
Hackney Central08:1408:14
Homerton08:1608:16
Hackney Wick08:1808:18
Stratford (London)08:23
08:021Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)07:42
Hackney Wick07:4507:45
Homerton07:4807:48
Hackney Central07:5007:50
Dalston Kingsland07:5207:52
Canonbury07:5407:54
Highbury & Islington07:5607:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:5807:58
Camden Road08:0108:02
Kentish Town West08:0408:04
Gospel Oak08:0708:07
Hampstead Heath08:0908:09
Finchley Road & Frognal08:1108:11
West Hampstead08:1308:13
Brondesbury08:1508:15
Brondesbury Park08:1608:16
Kensal Rise08:1808:18
Willesden Junction08:2208:23
Acton Central08:2708:28
South Acton08:3008:30
Gunnersbury08:3308:33
Kew Gardens08:3608:36
Richmond Nll08:43
08:102Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction07:30
Imperial Wharf07:3407:34
West Brompton <Lul>07:3707:37
Kensington Olympia07:4007:40
Shepherds Bush07:4207:42
Willesden Junction07:5007:50
Kensal Rise07:5207:52
Brondesbury Park07:5407:54
Brondesbury07:5607:56
West Hampstead07:5807:58
Finchley Road & Frognal07:5907:59
Hampstead Heath08:0208:02
Gospel Oak08:0408:04
Kentish Town West08:0608:06
Camden Road08:1008:10
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:1308:13
Highbury & Islington08:1508:16
Canonbury08:1808:18
Dalston Kingsland08:2008:20
Hackney Central08:2208:22
Homerton08:2408:24
Hackney Wick08:2608:26
Stratford (London)08:32
08:101Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)07:50
Hackney Wick07:5307:53
Homerton07:5607:56
Hackney Central07:5807:58
Dalston Kingsland08:0008:00
Canonbury08:0208:02
Highbury & Islington08:0408:04
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:0608:06
Camden Road08:0908:10
Kentish Town West08:1208:12
Gospel Oak08:1508:15
Hampstead Heath08:1708:17
Finchley Road & Frognal08:1908:19
West Hampstead08:2108:21
Brondesbury08:2308:23
Brondesbury Park08:2408:24
Kensal Rise08:2608:26
Willesden Junction08:3008:31
Shepherds Bush08:3808:38
Kensington Olympia08:4008:40
West Brompton <Lul>08:4308:43
Imperial Wharf08:4608:46
Clapham Junction08:54
08:172Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll07:36
Kew Gardens07:3907:39
Gunnersbury07:4207:42
South Acton07:4507:45
Acton Central07:4807:51
Willesden Junction07:5607:57
Kensal Rise08:0008:00
Brondesbury Park08:0208:02
Brondesbury08:0308:03
West Hampstead08:0508:05
Finchley Road & Frognal08:0708:07
Hampstead Heath08:0908:09
Gospel Oak08:1208:12
Kentish Town West08:1408:14
Camden Road08:1708:17
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:2008:20
Highbury & Islington08:2208:23
Canonbury08:2508:25
Dalston Kingsland08:2708:27
Hackney Central08:2908:29
Homerton08:3108:31
Hackney Wick08:3308:33
Stratford (London)08:38
08:171Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)07:57
Hackney Wick08:0008:00
Homerton08:0308:03
Hackney Central08:0508:05
Dalston Kingsland08:0708:07
Canonbury08:0908:09
Highbury & Islington08:1108:11
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:1308:13
Camden Road08:1608:17
Kentish Town West08:1908:19
Gospel Oak08:2208:22
Hampstead Heath08:2408:24
Finchley Road & Frognal08:2608:26
West Hampstead08:2808:28
Brondesbury08:3008:30
Brondesbury Park08:3108:31
Kensal Rise08:3308:33
Willesden Junction08:3708:38
Acton Central08:4308:43
South Acton08:4608:46
Gunnersbury08:5008:50
Kew Gardens08:5308:53
Richmond Nll08:58
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 27th April
08:011Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)07:42
Hackney Wick07:4507:45
Homerton07:4807:48
Hackney Central07:5007:50
Dalston Kingsland07:5207:52
Canonbury07:5407:54
Highbury & Islington07:5607:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury07:5807:58
Camden Road08:0108:02
Kentish Town West08:0408:04
Gospel Oak08:0708:07
Hampstead Heath08:0908:09
Finchley Road & Frognal08:1108:11
West Hampstead08:1308:13
Brondesbury08:1508:15
Brondesbury Park08:1608:16
Kensal Rise08:1808:18
Willesden Junction08:2208:23
Acton Central08:2708:28
South Acton08:3008:30
Gunnersbury08:3308:33
Kew Gardens08:3608:36
Richmond Nll08:43
08:022Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll07:24
Kew Gardens07:2707:27
Gunnersbury07:3007:30
South Acton07:3307:33
Acton Central07:3507:36
Willesden Junction07:4107:42
Kensal Rise07:4407:44
Brondesbury Park07:4607:46
Brondesbury07:4807:48
West Hampstead07:5007:50
Finchley Road & Frognal07:5107:51
Hampstead Heath07:5407:54
Gospel Oak07:5607:56
Kentish Town West07:5807:58
Camden Road08:0208:02
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:0508:05
Highbury & Islington08:0708:08
Canonbury08:1008:10
Dalston Kingsland08:1208:12
Hackney Central08:1408:14
Homerton08:1608:16
Hackney Wick08:1808:18
Stratford (London)08:23
08:091Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)07:50
Hackney Wick07:5307:53
Homerton07:5607:56
Hackney Central07:5807:58
Dalston Kingsland08:0008:00
Canonbury08:0208:02
Highbury & Islington08:0408:04
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:0608:06
Camden Road08:0908:10
Kentish Town West08:1208:12
Gospel Oak08:1508:15
Hampstead Heath08:1708:17
Finchley Road & Frognal08:1908:19
West Hampstead08:2108:21
Brondesbury08:2308:23
Brondesbury Park08:2408:24
Kensal Rise08:2608:26
Willesden Junction08:3008:31
Shepherds Bush08:3808:38
Kensington Olympia08:4008:40
West Brompton <Lul>08:4308:43
Imperial Wharf08:4608:46
Clapham Junction08:54
08:102Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction07:30
Imperial Wharf07:3407:34
West Brompton <Lul>07:3707:37
Kensington Olympia07:4007:40
Shepherds Bush07:4207:42
Willesden Junction07:5007:50
Kensal Rise07:5207:52
Brondesbury Park07:5407:54
Brondesbury07:5607:56
West Hampstead07:5807:58
Finchley Road & Frognal07:5907:59
Hampstead Heath08:0208:02
Gospel Oak08:0408:04
Kentish Town West08:0608:06
Camden Road08:1008:10
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:1308:13
Highbury & Islington08:1508:16
Canonbury08:1808:18
Dalston Kingsland08:2008:20
Hackney Central08:2208:22
Homerton08:2408:24
Hackney Wick08:2608:26
Stratford (London)08:32
08:161Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)07:57
Hackney Wick08:0008:00
Homerton08:0308:03
Hackney Central08:0508:05
Dalston Kingsland08:0708:07
Canonbury08:0908:09
Highbury & Islington08:1108:11
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:1308:13
Camden Road08:1608:17
Kentish Town West08:1908:19
Gospel Oak08:2208:22
Hampstead Heath08:2408:24
Finchley Road & Frognal08:2608:26
West Hampstead08:2808:28
Brondesbury08:3008:30
Brondesbury Park08:3108:31
Kensal Rise08:3308:33
Willesden Junction08:3708:38
Acton Central08:4308:43
South Acton08:4608:46
Gunnersbury08:5008:50
Kew Gardens08:5308:53
Richmond Nll08:58
08:172Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll07:36
Kew Gardens07:3907:39
Gunnersbury07:4207:42
South Acton07:4507:45
Acton Central07:4807:51
Willesden Junction07:5607:57
Kensal Rise08:0008:00
Brondesbury Park08:0208:02
Brondesbury08:0308:03
West Hampstead08:0508:05
Finchley Road & Frognal08:0708:07
Hampstead Heath08:0908:09
Gospel Oak08:1208:12
Kentish Town West08:1408:14
Camden Road08:1708:17
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury08:2008:20
Highbury & Islington08:2208:23
Canonbury08:2508:25
Dalston Kingsland08:2708:27
Hackney Central08:2908:29
Homerton08:3108:31
Hackney Wick08:3308:33
Stratford (London)08:38
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-04-24.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us