desktop | tablet | mobile
Nearest Station Finder
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 30th August
09:242Willesden Junction LlHackney WickCalling points
ArrDep
Willesden Junction Ll09:02
Kensal Rise09:0609:06
Brondesbury Park09:0809:08
Brondesbury09:1009:10
West Hampstead09:1209:12
Finchley Road & Frognal09:1309:13
Hampstead Heath09:1609:16
Gospel Oak09:1809:18
Kentish Town West09:2009:20
Camden Road09:2409:24
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:2709:27
Highbury & Islington09:2909:30
Canonbury09:3209:32
Dalston Kingsland09:3409:34
Hackney Central09:3609:36
Homerton09:3809:38
Hackney Wick09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:351Hackney WickRichmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Hackney Wick09:18
Homerton09:2009:21
Hackney Central09:2309:23
Dalston Kingsland09:2509:25
Canonbury09:2709:27
Highbury & Islington09:2909:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:3109:31
Camden Road09:3409:35
Kentish Town West09:3709:37
Gospel Oak09:4009:40
Hampstead Heath09:4209:42
Finchley Road & Frognal09:4409:44
West Hampstead09:4609:46
Brondesbury09:4809:48
Brondesbury Park09:4909:49
Kensal Rise09:5109:51
Willesden Junction09:5509:56
Acton Central10:0110:01
South Acton10:0410:04
Gunnersbury10:0810:08
Kew Gardens10:1110:11
Richmond Nll10:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:372Richmond NllHackney WickCalling points
ArrDep
Richmond Nll08:59
Kew Gardens09:0209:02
Gunnersbury09:0509:05
South Acton09:0809:08
Acton Central09:1009:11
Willesden Junction09:1609:17
Kensal Rise09:1909:19
Brondesbury Park09:2109:21
Brondesbury09:2309:23
West Hampstead09:2509:25
Finchley Road & Frognal09:2609:26
Hampstead Heath09:2909:29
Gospel Oak09:3109:31
Kentish Town West09:3309:33
Camden Road09:3709:37
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:4009:40
Highbury & Islington09:4209:43
Canonbury09:4509:45
Dalston Kingsland09:4709:47
Hackney Central09:4909:49
Homerton09:5109:51
Hackney Wick09:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:471Hackney WickRichmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Hackney Wick09:30
Homerton09:3209:33
Hackney Central09:3509:35
Dalston Kingsland09:3709:37
Canonbury09:3909:39
Highbury & Islington09:4109:41
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:4309:43
Camden Road09:4609:47
Kentish Town West09:4909:49
Gospel Oak09:5209:52
Hampstead Heath09:5409:54
Finchley Road & Frognal09:5609:56
West Hampstead09:5809:58
Brondesbury10:0010:00
Brondesbury Park10:0110:01
Kensal Rise10:0310:03
Willesden Junction10:0710:08
Acton Central10:1310:13
South Acton10:1610:16
Gunnersbury10:1910:19
Kew Gardens10:2210:22
Richmond Nll10:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:552Richmond NllHackney WickCalling points
ArrDep
Richmond Nll09:17
Kew Gardens09:2009:20
Gunnersbury09:2309:23
South Acton09:2609:26
Acton Central09:2809:29
Willesden Junction09:3409:35
Kensal Rise09:3709:37
Brondesbury Park09:3909:39
Brondesbury09:4109:41
West Hampstead09:4309:43
Finchley Road & Frognal09:4409:44
Hampstead Heath09:4709:47
Gospel Oak09:4909:49
Kentish Town West09:5109:51
Camden Road09:5509:55
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:5809:58
Highbury & Islington10:0010:01
Canonbury10:0310:03
Dalston Kingsland10:0510:05
Hackney Central10:0710:07
Homerton10:0910:09
Hackney Wick10:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:051Hackney WickRichmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Hackney Wick09:48
Homerton09:5009:51
Hackney Central09:5309:53
Dalston Kingsland09:5509:55
Canonbury09:5709:57
Highbury & Islington09:5909:59
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:0110:01
Camden Road10:0410:05
Kentish Town West10:0710:07
Gospel Oak10:1010:10
Hampstead Heath10:1210:12
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1410:14
West Hampstead10:1610:16
Brondesbury10:1810:18
Brondesbury Park10:1910:19
Kensal Rise10:2110:21
Willesden Junction10:2510:26
Acton Central10:3110:31
South Acton10:3410:34
Gunnersbury10:3810:38
Kew Gardens10:4110:41
Richmond Nll10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 30th August
09:242Willesden Junction LlHackney WickCalling points
ArrDep
Willesden Junction Ll09:02
Kensal Rise09:0609:06
Brondesbury Park09:0809:08
Brondesbury09:1009:10
West Hampstead09:1209:12
Finchley Road & Frognal09:1309:13
Hampstead Heath09:1609:16
Gospel Oak09:1809:18
Kentish Town West09:2009:20
Camden Road09:2409:24
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:2709:27
Highbury & Islington09:2909:30
Canonbury09:3209:32
Dalston Kingsland09:3409:34
Hackney Central09:3609:36
Homerton09:3809:38
Hackney Wick09:46
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:341Hackney WickRichmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Hackney Wick09:18
Homerton09:2009:21
Hackney Central09:2309:23
Dalston Kingsland09:2509:25
Canonbury09:2709:27
Highbury & Islington09:2909:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:3109:31
Camden Road09:3409:35
Kentish Town West09:3709:37
Gospel Oak09:4009:40
Hampstead Heath09:4209:42
Finchley Road & Frognal09:4409:44
West Hampstead09:4609:46
Brondesbury09:4809:48
Brondesbury Park09:4909:49
Kensal Rise09:5109:51
Willesden Junction09:5509:56
Acton Central10:0110:01
South Acton10:0410:04
Gunnersbury10:0810:08
Kew Gardens10:1110:11
Richmond Nll10:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:372Richmond NllHackney WickCalling points
ArrDep
Richmond Nll08:59
Kew Gardens09:0209:02
Gunnersbury09:0509:05
South Acton09:0809:08
Acton Central09:1009:11
Willesden Junction09:1609:17
Kensal Rise09:1909:19
Brondesbury Park09:2109:21
Brondesbury09:2309:23
West Hampstead09:2509:25
Finchley Road & Frognal09:2609:26
Hampstead Heath09:2909:29
Gospel Oak09:3109:31
Kentish Town West09:3309:33
Camden Road09:3709:37
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:4009:40
Highbury & Islington09:4209:43
Canonbury09:4509:45
Dalston Kingsland09:4709:47
Hackney Central09:4909:49
Homerton09:5109:51
Hackney Wick09:58
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:461Hackney WickRichmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Hackney Wick09:30
Homerton09:3209:33
Hackney Central09:3509:35
Dalston Kingsland09:3709:37
Canonbury09:3909:39
Highbury & Islington09:4109:41
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:4309:43
Camden Road09:4609:47
Kentish Town West09:4909:49
Gospel Oak09:5209:52
Hampstead Heath09:5409:54
Finchley Road & Frognal09:5609:56
West Hampstead09:5809:58
Brondesbury10:0010:00
Brondesbury Park10:0110:01
Kensal Rise10:0310:03
Willesden Junction10:0710:08
Acton Central10:1310:13
South Acton10:1610:16
Gunnersbury10:1910:19
Kew Gardens10:2210:22
Richmond Nll10:31
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
09:552Richmond NllHackney WickCalling points
ArrDep
Richmond Nll09:17
Kew Gardens09:2009:20
Gunnersbury09:2309:23
South Acton09:2609:26
Acton Central09:2809:29
Willesden Junction09:3409:35
Kensal Rise09:3709:37
Brondesbury Park09:3909:39
Brondesbury09:4109:41
West Hampstead09:4309:43
Finchley Road & Frognal09:4409:44
Hampstead Heath09:4709:47
Gospel Oak09:4909:49
Kentish Town West09:5109:51
Camden Road09:5509:55
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury09:5809:58
Highbury & Islington10:0010:01
Canonbury10:0310:03
Dalston Kingsland10:0510:05
Hackney Central10:0710:07
Homerton10:0910:09
Hackney Wick10:16
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
10:041Hackney WickRichmond NllCalling points
ArrDep
Hackney Wick09:48
Homerton09:5009:51
Hackney Central09:5309:53
Dalston Kingsland09:5509:55
Canonbury09:5709:57
Highbury & Islington09:5909:59
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:0110:01
Camden Road10:0410:05
Kentish Town West10:0710:07
Gospel Oak10:1010:10
Hampstead Heath10:1210:12
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1410:14
West Hampstead10:1610:16
Brondesbury10:1810:18
Brondesbury Park10:1910:19
Kensal Rise10:2110:21
Willesden Junction10:2510:26
Acton Central10:3110:31
South Acton10:3410:34
Gunnersbury10:3810:38
Kew Gardens10:4110:41
Richmond Nll10:50
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-08-28.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us