Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th September
14:541Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:35
Hackney Wick14:3814:38
Homerton14:4114:41
Hackney Central14:4314:43
Dalston Kingsland14:4514:45
Canonbury14:4714:47
Highbury & Islington14:4914:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:5114:51
Camden Road14:5414:55
Kentish Town West14:5714:57
Gospel Oak15:0015:00
Hampstead Heath15:0215:02
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0415:04
West Hampstead15:0615:06
Brondesbury15:0815:08
Brondesbury Park15:0915:09
Kensal Rise15:1115:11
Willesden Junction15:1515:16
Shepherds Bush15:2615:26
Kensington Olympia15:2815:28
West Brompton <Lul>15:3115:31
Imperial Wharf15:3415:34
Clapham Junction15:39
14:562Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction14:16
Imperial Wharf14:2014:20
West Brompton <Lul>14:2314:23
Kensington Olympia14:2614:26
Shepherds Bush14:2814:28
Willesden Junction14:3514:36
Kensal Rise14:3814:38
Brondesbury Park14:4014:40
Brondesbury14:4214:42
West Hampstead14:4414:44
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4514:45
Hampstead Heath14:4814:48
Gospel Oak14:5014:50
Kentish Town West14:5214:52
Camden Road14:5614:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:5914:59
Highbury & Islington15:0115:02
Canonbury15:0415:04
Dalston Kingsland15:0615:06
Hackney Central15:0815:08
Homerton15:1015:10
Hackney Wick15:1215:12
Stratford (London)15:19
15:041Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:45
Hackney Wick14:4814:48
Homerton14:5114:51
Hackney Central14:5314:53
Dalston Kingsland14:5514:55
Canonbury14:5714:57
Highbury & Islington14:5914:59
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:0115:01
Camden Road15:0415:05
Kentish Town West15:0715:07
Gospel Oak15:1015:10
Hampstead Heath15:1215:12
Finchley Road & Frognal15:1415:14
West Hampstead15:1615:16
Brondesbury15:1815:18
Brondesbury Park15:1915:19
Kensal Rise15:2115:21
Willesden Junction15:2515:26
Acton Central15:3115:31
South Acton15:3415:34
Gunnersbury15:3815:38
Kew Gardens15:4115:41
Richmond Nll15:46
15:062Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll14:28
Kew Gardens14:3114:31
Gunnersbury14:3414:34
South Acton14:3714:37
Acton Central14:3914:40
Willesden Junction14:4514:46
Kensal Rise14:4814:48
Brondesbury Park14:5014:50
Brondesbury14:5214:52
West Hampstead14:5414:54
Finchley Road & Frognal14:5514:55
Hampstead Heath14:5814:58
Gospel Oak15:0015:00
Kentish Town West15:0215:02
Camden Road15:0615:06
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:0915:09
Highbury & Islington15:1115:12
Canonbury15:1415:14
Dalston Kingsland15:1615:16
Hackney Central15:1815:18
Homerton15:2015:20
Hackney Wick15:2215:22
Stratford (London)15:30
15:141Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:55
Hackney Wick14:5814:58
Homerton15:0115:01
Hackney Central15:0315:03
Dalston Kingsland15:0515:05
Canonbury15:0715:07
Highbury & Islington15:0915:09
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:1115:11
Camden Road15:1415:15
Kentish Town West15:1715:17
Gospel Oak15:2015:20
Hampstead Heath15:2215:22
Finchley Road & Frognal15:2415:24
West Hampstead15:2615:26
Brondesbury15:2815:28
Brondesbury Park15:2915:29
Kensal Rise15:3115:31
Willesden Junction15:3515:36
Acton Central15:4115:41
South Acton15:4415:44
Gunnersbury15:4815:48
Kew Gardens15:5115:51
Richmond Nll15:56
15:162Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll14:38
Kew Gardens14:4114:41
Gunnersbury14:4414:44
South Acton14:4714:47
Acton Central14:4914:50
Willesden Junction14:5614:57
Kensal Rise14:5814:58
Brondesbury Park15:0015:00
Brondesbury15:0315:03
West Hampstead15:0515:05
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0615:06
Hampstead Heath15:0915:09
Gospel Oak15:1015:10
Kentish Town West15:1215:12
Camden Road15:1615:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:1915:19
Highbury & Islington15:2115:22
Canonbury15:2415:24
Dalston Kingsland15:2615:26
Hackney Central15:2815:28
Homerton15:3015:30
Hackney Wick15:3215:32
Stratford (London)15:39
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 19th September
14:551Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:35
Hackney Wick14:3814:38
Homerton14:4114:41
Hackney Central14:4314:43
Dalston Kingsland14:4514:45
Canonbury14:4714:47
Highbury & Islington14:4914:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:5114:51
Camden Road14:5414:55
Kentish Town West14:5714:57
Gospel Oak15:0015:00
Hampstead Heath15:0215:02
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0415:04
West Hampstead15:0615:06
Brondesbury15:0815:08
Brondesbury Park15:0915:09
Kensal Rise15:1115:11
Willesden Junction15:1515:16
Shepherds Bush15:2615:26
Kensington Olympia15:2815:28
West Brompton <Lul>15:3115:31
Imperial Wharf15:3415:34
Clapham Junction15:39
14:562Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction14:16
Imperial Wharf14:2014:20
West Brompton <Lul>14:2314:23
Kensington Olympia14:2614:26
Shepherds Bush14:2814:28
Willesden Junction14:3514:36
Kensal Rise14:3814:38
Brondesbury Park14:4014:40
Brondesbury14:4214:42
West Hampstead14:4414:44
Finchley Road & Frognal14:4514:45
Hampstead Heath14:4814:48
Gospel Oak14:5014:50
Kentish Town West14:5214:52
Camden Road14:5614:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury14:5914:59
Highbury & Islington15:0115:02
Canonbury15:0415:04
Dalston Kingsland15:0615:06
Hackney Central15:0815:08
Homerton15:1015:10
Hackney Wick15:1215:12
Stratford (London)15:19
15:051Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:45
Hackney Wick14:4814:48
Homerton14:5114:51
Hackney Central14:5314:53
Dalston Kingsland14:5514:55
Canonbury14:5714:57
Highbury & Islington14:5914:59
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:0115:01
Camden Road15:0415:05
Kentish Town West15:0715:07
Gospel Oak15:1015:10
Hampstead Heath15:1215:12
Finchley Road & Frognal15:1415:14
West Hampstead15:1615:16
Brondesbury15:1815:18
Brondesbury Park15:1915:19
Kensal Rise15:2115:21
Willesden Junction15:2515:26
Acton Central15:3115:31
South Acton15:3415:34
Gunnersbury15:3815:38
Kew Gardens15:4115:41
Richmond Nll15:46
15:062Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll14:28
Kew Gardens14:3114:31
Gunnersbury14:3414:34
South Acton14:3714:37
Acton Central14:3914:40
Willesden Junction14:4514:46
Kensal Rise14:4814:48
Brondesbury Park14:5014:50
Brondesbury14:5214:52
West Hampstead14:5414:54
Finchley Road & Frognal14:5514:55
Hampstead Heath14:5814:58
Gospel Oak15:0015:00
Kentish Town West15:0215:02
Camden Road15:0615:06
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:0915:09
Highbury & Islington15:1115:12
Canonbury15:1415:14
Dalston Kingsland15:1615:16
Hackney Central15:1815:18
Homerton15:2015:20
Hackney Wick15:2215:22
Stratford (London)15:30
15:151Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)14:55
Hackney Wick14:5814:58
Homerton15:0115:01
Hackney Central15:0315:03
Dalston Kingsland15:0515:05
Canonbury15:0715:07
Highbury & Islington15:0915:09
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:1115:11
Camden Road15:1415:15
Kentish Town West15:1715:17
Gospel Oak15:2015:20
Hampstead Heath15:2215:22
Finchley Road & Frognal15:2415:24
West Hampstead15:2615:26
Brondesbury15:2815:28
Brondesbury Park15:2915:29
Kensal Rise15:3115:31
Willesden Junction15:3515:36
Acton Central15:4115:41
South Acton15:4415:44
Gunnersbury15:4815:48
Kew Gardens15:5115:51
Richmond Nll15:56
15:162Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll14:38
Kew Gardens14:4114:41
Gunnersbury14:4414:44
South Acton14:4714:47
Acton Central14:4914:50
Willesden Junction14:5614:57
Kensal Rise14:5814:58
Brondesbury Park15:0015:00
Brondesbury15:0315:03
West Hampstead15:0515:05
Finchley Road & Frognal15:0615:06
Hampstead Heath15:0915:09
Gospel Oak15:1015:10
Kentish Town West15:1215:12
Camden Road15:1615:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury15:1915:19
Highbury & Islington15:2115:22
Canonbury15:2415:24
Dalston Kingsland15:2615:26
Hackney Central15:2815:28
Homerton15:3015:30
Hackney Wick15:3215:32
Stratford (London)15:39
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-09-12.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us