Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
16:091Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)15:50
Hackney Wick15:5315:53
Homerton15:5615:56
Hackney Central15:5815:58
Dalston Kingsland16:0016:00
Canonbury16:0216:02
Highbury & Islington16:0416:05
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:0716:07
Camden Road16:0916:10
Kentish Town West16:1216:12
Gospel Oak16:1516:15
Hampstead Heath16:1716:17
Finchley Road & Frognal16:1916:19
West Hampstead16:2116:21
Brondesbury16:2316:23
Brondesbury Park16:2416:24
Kensal Rise16:2616:26
Willesden Junction16:3016:31
Shepherds Bush16:3816:38
Kensington Olympia16:4016:40
West Brompton <Lul>16:4316:43
Imperial Wharf16:4616:46
Clapham Junction16:53
16:112Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:30
Imperial Wharf15:3415:34
West Brompton <Lul>15:3715:37
Kensington Olympia15:4015:40
Shepherds Bush15:4215:42
Willesden Junction15:5015:51
Kensal Rise15:5315:53
Brondesbury Park15:5515:55
Brondesbury15:5715:57
West Hampstead15:5915:59
Finchley Road & Frognal16:0016:00
Hampstead Heath16:0316:03
Gospel Oak16:0516:05
Kentish Town West16:0716:07
Camden Road16:1116:11
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:1416:14
Highbury & Islington16:1616:17
Canonbury16:1916:19
Dalston Kingsland16:2116:21
Hackney Central16:2316:23
Homerton16:2516:25
Hackney Wick16:2716:27
Stratford (London)16:32
16:162Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll15:38
Kew Gardens15:4115:41
Gunnersbury15:4415:44
South Acton15:4715:47
Acton Central15:4915:50
Willesden Junction15:5515:56
Kensal Rise15:5815:58
Brondesbury Park16:0016:00
Brondesbury16:0216:02
West Hampstead16:0416:04
Finchley Road & Frognal16:0516:05
Hampstead Heath16:0816:08
Gospel Oak16:1016:10
Kentish Town West16:1216:12
Camden Road16:1616:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:1916:19
Highbury & Islington16:2116:22
Canonbury16:2416:24
Dalston Kingsland16:2616:26
Hackney Central16:2816:28
Homerton16:3016:30
Hackney Wick16:3216:32
Stratford (London)16:39
16:181Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)15:59
Hackney Wick16:0216:02
Homerton16:0516:05
Hackney Central16:0716:07
Dalston Kingsland16:0916:09
Canonbury16:1116:11
Highbury & Islington16:1316:13
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:1516:15
Camden Road16:1816:19
Kentish Town West16:2116:21
Gospel Oak16:2416:24
Hampstead Heath16:2616:26
Finchley Road & Frognal16:2816:28
West Hampstead16:3016:30
Brondesbury16:3216:32
Brondesbury Park16:3316:33
Kensal Rise16:3516:35
Willesden Junction16:3916:40
Acton Central16:4516:45
South Acton16:4816:48
Gunnersbury16:5116:51
Kew Gardens16:5416:54
Richmond Nll17:00
16:252Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:46
Imperial Wharf15:5015:50
West Brompton <Lul>15:5315:53
Kensington Olympia15:5615:56
Shepherds Bush15:5815:58
Willesden Junction16:0416:05
Kensal Rise16:0916:09
Brondesbury Park16:1116:11
Brondesbury16:1216:12
West Hampstead16:1416:14
Finchley Road & Frognal16:1616:16
Hampstead Heath16:1816:18
Gospel Oak16:2116:21
Kentish Town West16:2316:23
Camden Road16:2516:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:2816:28
Highbury & Islington16:3016:31
Canonbury16:3316:33
Dalston Kingsland16:3516:35
Hackney Central16:3716:37
Homerton16:3916:39
Hackney Wick16:4216:42
Stratford (London)16:49
16:311Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)16:12
Hackney Wick16:1516:15
Homerton16:1816:18
Hackney Central16:2016:20
Dalston Kingsland16:2216:22
Canonbury16:2416:24
Highbury & Islington16:2616:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:2816:28
Camden Road16:3116:32
Kentish Town West16:3416:34
Gospel Oak16:3716:37
Hampstead Heath16:3916:39
Finchley Road & Frognal16:4116:41
West Hampstead16:4316:43
Brondesbury16:4516:45
Brondesbury Park16:4616:46
Kensal Rise16:4816:48
Willesden Junction16:5216:53
Acton Central16:5716:58
South Acton17:0017:00
Gunnersbury17:0317:03
Kew Gardens17:0617:06
Richmond Nll17:13
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st October
16:101Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)15:50
Hackney Wick15:5315:53
Homerton15:5615:56
Hackney Central15:5815:58
Dalston Kingsland16:0016:00
Canonbury16:0216:02
Highbury & Islington16:0416:05
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:0716:07
Camden Road16:0916:10
Kentish Town West16:1216:12
Gospel Oak16:1516:15
Hampstead Heath16:1716:17
Finchley Road & Frognal16:1916:19
West Hampstead16:2116:21
Brondesbury16:2316:23
Brondesbury Park16:2416:24
Kensal Rise16:2616:26
Willesden Junction16:3016:31
Shepherds Bush16:3816:38
Kensington Olympia16:4016:40
West Brompton <Lul>16:4316:43
Imperial Wharf16:4616:46
Clapham Junction16:53
16:112Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:30
Imperial Wharf15:3415:34
West Brompton <Lul>15:3715:37
Kensington Olympia15:4015:40
Shepherds Bush15:4215:42
Willesden Junction15:5015:51
Kensal Rise15:5315:53
Brondesbury Park15:5515:55
Brondesbury15:5715:57
West Hampstead15:5915:59
Finchley Road & Frognal16:0016:00
Hampstead Heath16:0316:03
Gospel Oak16:0516:05
Kentish Town West16:0716:07
Camden Road16:1116:11
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:1416:14
Highbury & Islington16:1616:17
Canonbury16:1916:19
Dalston Kingsland16:2116:21
Hackney Central16:2316:23
Homerton16:2516:25
Hackney Wick16:2716:27
Stratford (London)16:32
16:162Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll15:38
Kew Gardens15:4115:41
Gunnersbury15:4415:44
South Acton15:4715:47
Acton Central15:4915:50
Willesden Junction15:5515:56
Kensal Rise15:5815:58
Brondesbury Park16:0016:00
Brondesbury16:0216:02
West Hampstead16:0416:04
Finchley Road & Frognal16:0516:05
Hampstead Heath16:0816:08
Gospel Oak16:1016:10
Kentish Town West16:1216:12
Camden Road16:1616:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:1916:19
Highbury & Islington16:2116:22
Canonbury16:2416:24
Dalston Kingsland16:2616:26
Hackney Central16:2816:28
Homerton16:3016:30
Hackney Wick16:3216:32
Stratford (London)16:39
16:191Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)15:59
Hackney Wick16:0216:02
Homerton16:0516:05
Hackney Central16:0716:07
Dalston Kingsland16:0916:09
Canonbury16:1116:11
Highbury & Islington16:1316:13
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:1516:15
Camden Road16:1816:19
Kentish Town West16:2116:21
Gospel Oak16:2416:24
Hampstead Heath16:2616:26
Finchley Road & Frognal16:2816:28
West Hampstead16:3016:30
Brondesbury16:3216:32
Brondesbury Park16:3316:33
Kensal Rise16:3516:35
Willesden Junction16:3916:40
Acton Central16:4516:45
South Acton16:4816:48
Gunnersbury16:5116:51
Kew Gardens16:5416:54
Richmond Nll17:00
16:252Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction15:46
Imperial Wharf15:5015:50
West Brompton <Lul>15:5315:53
Kensington Olympia15:5615:56
Shepherds Bush15:5815:58
Willesden Junction16:0416:05
Kensal Rise16:0916:09
Brondesbury Park16:1116:11
Brondesbury16:1216:12
West Hampstead16:1416:14
Finchley Road & Frognal16:1616:16
Hampstead Heath16:1816:18
Gospel Oak16:2116:21
Kentish Town West16:2316:23
Camden Road16:2516:25
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:2816:28
Highbury & Islington16:3016:31
Canonbury16:3316:33
Dalston Kingsland16:3516:35
Hackney Central16:3716:37
Homerton16:3916:39
Hackney Wick16:4216:42
Stratford (London)16:49
16:322Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll15:53
Kew Gardens15:5615:56
Gunnersbury15:5915:59
South Acton16:0216:02
Acton Central16:0416:06
Willesden Junction16:1116:12
Kensal Rise16:1416:14
Brondesbury Park16:1616:16
Brondesbury16:1816:18
West Hampstead16:2016:20
Finchley Road & Frognal16:2116:21
Hampstead Heath16:2416:24
Gospel Oak16:2616:26
Kentish Town West16:2816:28
Camden Road16:3216:32
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury16:3516:35
Highbury & Islington16:3716:38
Canonbury16:4016:40
Dalston Kingsland16:4216:42
Hackney Central16:4416:44
Homerton16:4616:46
Hackney Wick16:4816:48
Stratford (London)16:54
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us