Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th January
10:162Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll09:36
Kew Gardens09:3909:39
Gunnersbury09:4209:42
South Acton09:4509:45
Acton Central09:4709:50
Willesden Junction09:5509:56
Kensal Rise09:5809:58
Brondesbury Park10:0010:00
Brondesbury10:0210:02
West Hampstead10:0410:04
Finchley Road & Frognal10:0510:05
Hampstead Heath10:0810:08
Gospel Oak10:1010:10
Kentish Town West10:1210:12
Camden Road10:1610:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:1910:19
Highbury & Islington10:2110:22
Canonbury10:2410:24
Dalston Kingsland10:2610:26
Hackney Central10:2810:28
Homerton10:3010:30
Hackney Wick10:3210:32
Stratford (London)10:38
10:161Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:57
Hackney Wick10:0010:00
Homerton10:0310:03
Hackney Central10:0510:05
Dalston Kingsland10:0710:07
Canonbury10:0910:09
Highbury & Islington10:1110:11
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:1310:13
Camden Road10:1610:16
Kentish Town West10:1910:19
Gospel Oak10:2110:21
Hampstead Heath10:2310:23
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2510:25
West Hampstead10:2710:27
Brondesbury10:2910:29
Brondesbury Park10:3010:30
Kensal Rise10:3210:32
Willesden Junction10:3610:37
Acton Central10:4210:42
South Acton10:4510:45
Gunnersbury10:4810:48
Kew Gardens10:5110:51
Richmond Nll10:57
10:251Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:05
Hackney Wick10:0910:09
Homerton10:1210:12
Hackney Central10:1410:14
Dalston Kingsland10:1610:16
Canonbury10:1810:18
Highbury & Islington10:2010:21
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:2210:22
Camden Road10:2510:26
Kentish Town West10:2710:27
Gospel Oak10:2910:29
Hampstead Heath10:3110:31
Finchley Road & Frognal10:3310:33
West Hampstead10:3510:35
Brondesbury10:3710:37
Brondesbury Park10:3810:38
Kensal Rise10:4010:40
Willesden Junction10:4510:46
Shepherds Bush10:5310:53
Kensington Olympia10:5510:55
West Brompton <Lul>10:5710:57
Imperial Wharf11:0011:00
Clapham Junction11:08
10:262Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction09:46
Imperial Wharf09:5009:50
West Brompton <Lul>09:5309:53
Kensington Olympia09:5609:56
Shepherds Bush09:5809:58
Willesden Junction10:0510:06
Kensal Rise10:0810:08
Brondesbury Park10:1010:10
Brondesbury10:1210:12
West Hampstead10:1410:14
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1510:15
Hampstead Heath10:1810:18
Gospel Oak10:2010:20
Kentish Town West10:2210:22
Camden Road10:2610:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:2910:29
Highbury & Islington10:3110:32
Canonbury10:3410:34
Dalston Kingsland10:3610:36
Hackney Central10:3810:38
Homerton10:4010:40
Hackney Wick10:4210:42
Stratford (London)10:48
10:341Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:15
Hackney Wick10:1810:18
Homerton10:2110:21
Hackney Central10:2310:23
Dalston Kingsland10:2510:25
Canonbury10:2710:27
Highbury & Islington10:2910:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:3110:31
Camden Road10:3410:35
Kentish Town West10:3710:37
Gospel Oak10:3910:39
Hampstead Heath10:4210:42
Finchley Road & Frognal10:4410:44
West Hampstead10:4610:46
Brondesbury10:4710:47
Brondesbury Park10:4910:49
Kensal Rise10:5110:51
Willesden Junction10:5410:55
Acton Central11:0111:01
South Acton11:0411:04
Gunnersbury11:0811:08
Kew Gardens11:1111:11
Richmond Nll11:16
10:372Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll09:59
Kew Gardens10:0210:02
Gunnersbury10:0510:05
South Acton10:0810:08
Acton Central10:1010:11
Willesden Junction10:1610:17
Kensal Rise10:1910:19
Brondesbury Park10:2110:21
Brondesbury10:2310:23
West Hampstead10:2510:25
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2610:26
Hampstead Heath10:2910:29
Gospel Oak10:3110:31
Kentish Town West10:3310:33
Camden Road10:3710:37
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:4010:40
Highbury & Islington10:4210:43
Canonbury10:4510:45
Dalston Kingsland10:4710:47
Hackney Central10:4910:49
Homerton10:5110:51
Hackney Wick10:5310:53
Stratford (London)10:58
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 27th January
10:162Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll09:36
Kew Gardens09:3909:39
Gunnersbury09:4209:42
South Acton09:4509:45
Acton Central09:4709:50
Willesden Junction09:5509:56
Kensal Rise09:5809:58
Brondesbury Park10:0010:00
Brondesbury10:0210:02
West Hampstead10:0410:04
Finchley Road & Frognal10:0510:05
Hampstead Heath10:0810:08
Gospel Oak10:1010:10
Kentish Town West10:1210:12
Camden Road10:1610:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:1910:19
Highbury & Islington10:2110:22
Canonbury10:2410:24
Dalston Kingsland10:2610:26
Hackney Central10:2810:28
Homerton10:3010:30
Hackney Wick10:3210:32
Stratford (London)10:38
10:161Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)09:57
Hackney Wick10:0010:00
Homerton10:0310:03
Hackney Central10:0510:05
Dalston Kingsland10:0710:07
Canonbury10:0910:09
Highbury & Islington10:1110:11
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:1310:13
Camden Road10:1610:16
Kentish Town West10:1910:19
Gospel Oak10:2110:21
Hampstead Heath10:2310:23
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2510:25
West Hampstead10:2710:27
Brondesbury10:2910:29
Brondesbury Park10:3010:30
Kensal Rise10:3210:32
Willesden Junction10:3610:37
Acton Central10:4210:42
South Acton10:4510:45
Gunnersbury10:4810:48
Kew Gardens10:5110:51
Richmond Nll10:57
10:262Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction09:46
Imperial Wharf09:5009:50
West Brompton <Lul>09:5309:53
Kensington Olympia09:5609:56
Shepherds Bush09:5809:58
Willesden Junction10:0510:06
Kensal Rise10:0810:08
Brondesbury Park10:1010:10
Brondesbury10:1210:12
West Hampstead10:1410:14
Finchley Road & Frognal10:1510:15
Hampstead Heath10:1810:18
Gospel Oak10:2010:20
Kentish Town West10:2210:22
Camden Road10:2610:26
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:2910:29
Highbury & Islington10:3110:32
Canonbury10:3410:34
Dalston Kingsland10:3610:36
Hackney Central10:3810:38
Homerton10:4010:40
Hackney Wick10:4210:42
Stratford (London)10:48
10:261Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:05
Hackney Wick10:0910:09
Homerton10:1210:12
Hackney Central10:1410:14
Dalston Kingsland10:1610:16
Canonbury10:1810:18
Highbury & Islington10:2010:21
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:2210:22
Camden Road10:2510:26
Kentish Town West10:2710:27
Gospel Oak10:2910:29
Hampstead Heath10:3110:31
Finchley Road & Frognal10:3310:33
West Hampstead10:3510:35
Brondesbury10:3710:37
Brondesbury Park10:3810:38
Kensal Rise10:4010:40
Willesden Junction10:4510:46
Shepherds Bush10:5310:53
Kensington Olympia10:5510:55
West Brompton <Lul>10:5710:57
Imperial Wharf11:0011:00
Clapham Junction11:08
10:351Stratford (London)Richmond NllCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)10:15
Hackney Wick10:1810:18
Homerton10:2110:21
Hackney Central10:2310:23
Dalston Kingsland10:2510:25
Canonbury10:2710:27
Highbury & Islington10:2910:29
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:3110:31
Camden Road10:3410:35
Kentish Town West10:3710:37
Gospel Oak10:3910:39
Hampstead Heath10:4210:42
Finchley Road & Frognal10:4410:44
West Hampstead10:4610:46
Brondesbury10:4710:47
Brondesbury Park10:4910:49
Kensal Rise10:5110:51
Willesden Junction10:5410:55
Acton Central11:0111:01
South Acton11:0411:04
Gunnersbury11:0811:08
Kew Gardens11:1111:11
Richmond Nll11:16
10:372Richmond NllStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Richmond Nll09:59
Kew Gardens10:0210:02
Gunnersbury10:0510:05
South Acton10:0810:08
Acton Central10:1010:11
Willesden Junction10:1610:17
Kensal Rise10:1910:19
Brondesbury Park10:2110:21
Brondesbury10:2310:23
West Hampstead10:2510:25
Finchley Road & Frognal10:2610:26
Hampstead Heath10:2910:29
Gospel Oak10:3110:31
Kentish Town West10:3310:33
Camden Road10:3710:37
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury10:4010:40
Highbury & Islington10:4210:43
Canonbury10:4510:45
Dalston Kingsland10:4710:47
Hackney Central10:4910:49
Homerton10:5110:51
Hackney Wick10:5310:53
Stratford (London)10:58
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2015-01-23.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us