Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Camden
Managed by:
London Overground
Postcode:
NW1 9LY
Wikipedia - Camden Road railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Camden Road Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Nearest Station Finder
http://www.nationalrail.co.uk/

National Rail Enquiries

Station Facilities

Traintaxi

Station Taxi Guide
Advertisement

Camden Road Railway Station

Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
12:541Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:35
Hackney Wick12:3812:38
Homerton12:4112:41
Hackney Central12:4312:43
Dalston Kingsland12:4512:45
Canonbury12:4712:47
Highbury & Islington12:4912:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury12:5112:51
Camden Road12:5412:55
Kentish Town West12:5712:57
Gospel Oak13:0013:00
Hampstead Heath13:0213:02
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0413:04
West Hampstead13:0613:06
Brondesbury13:0813:08
Brondesbury Park13:0913:09
Kensal Rise13:1113:11
Willesden Junction13:1513:16
Shepherds Bush13:2313:24
Kensington Olympia13:2613:26
West Brompton <Lul>13:2913:29
Imperial Wharf13:3213:32
Clapham Junction13:38
12:562Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction12:16
Imperial Wharf12:2012:20
West Brompton <Lul>12:2312:23
Kensington Olympia12:2612:26
Shepherds Bush12:2812:28
Willesden Junction12:3512:36
Kensal Rise12:3812:38
Brondesbury Park12:4012:40
Brondesbury12:4212:42
West Hampstead12:4412:44
Finchley Road & Frognal12:4512:45
Hampstead Heath12:4812:48
Gospel Oak12:5012:50
Kentish Town West12:5212:52
Camden Road12:5612:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury12:5912:59
Highbury & Islington13:0113:02
Canonbury13:0413:04
Dalston Kingsland13:0613:06
Hackney Central13:0813:08
Homerton13:1013:10
Hackney Wick13:1213:12
Stratford (London)13:19
13:041Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:45
Hackney Wick12:4812:48
Homerton12:5112:51
Hackney Central12:5312:53
Dalston Kingsland12:5512:55
Canonbury12:5712:57
Highbury & Islington12:5912:59
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:0113:01
Camden Road13:0413:05
Kentish Town West13:0713:07
Gospel Oak13:1013:10
Hampstead Heath13:1213:12
Finchley Road & Frognal13:1413:14
West Hampstead13:1613:16
Brondesbury13:1813:18
Brondesbury Park13:1913:19
Kensal Rise13:2113:21
Willesden Junction13:2513:31
Shepherds Bush13:4013:41
Kensington Olympia13:4313:43
West Brompton <Lul>13:4513:45
Imperial Wharf13:4813:48
Clapham Junction14:00
13:062Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction12:46
Kensal Rise12:4812:48
Brondesbury Park12:5012:50
Brondesbury12:5212:52
West Hampstead12:5412:54
Finchley Road & Frognal12:5512:55
Hampstead Heath12:5812:58
Gospel Oak13:0013:00
Kentish Town West13:0213:02
Camden Road13:0613:06
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:0913:09
Highbury & Islington13:1113:12
Canonbury13:1413:14
Dalston Kingsland13:1613:16
Hackney Central13:1813:18
Homerton13:2013:20
Hackney Wick13:2213:22
Stratford (London)13:33
13:141Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:55
Hackney Wick12:5812:58
Homerton13:0113:01
Hackney Central13:0313:03
Dalston Kingsland13:0513:05
Canonbury13:0713:07
Highbury & Islington13:0913:09
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:1113:11
Camden Road13:1413:15
Kentish Town West13:1713:17
Gospel Oak13:2013:20
Hampstead Heath13:2213:22
Finchley Road & Frognal13:2413:24
West Hampstead13:2613:26
Brondesbury13:2813:28
Brondesbury Park13:2913:29
Kensal Rise13:3113:31
Willesden Junction13:40
13:162Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction12:31
Imperial Wharf12:3512:35
West Brompton <Lul>12:3812:38
Kensington Olympia12:4112:41
Shepherds Bush12:4312:43
Willesden Junction12:5012:56
Kensal Rise12:5812:58
Brondesbury Park13:0013:00
Brondesbury13:0213:02
West Hampstead13:0413:04
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0513:05
Hampstead Heath13:0813:08
Gospel Oak13:1013:10
Kentish Town West13:1213:12
Camden Road13:1613:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:1913:19
Highbury & Islington13:2113:22
Canonbury13:2413:24
Dalston Kingsland13:2613:26
Hackney Central13:2813:28
Homerton13:3013:30
Hackney Wick13:3213:32
Stratford (London)13:43
Later trains
Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 25th October
12:551Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:35
Hackney Wick12:3812:38
Homerton12:4112:41
Hackney Central12:4312:43
Dalston Kingsland12:4512:45
Canonbury12:4712:47
Highbury & Islington12:4912:49
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury12:5112:51
Camden Road12:5412:55
Kentish Town West12:5712:57
Gospel Oak13:0013:00
Hampstead Heath13:0213:02
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0413:04
West Hampstead13:0613:06
Brondesbury13:0813:08
Brondesbury Park13:0913:09
Kensal Rise13:1113:11
Willesden Junction13:1513:16
Shepherds Bush13:2313:24
Kensington Olympia13:2613:26
West Brompton <Lul>13:2913:29
Imperial Wharf13:3213:32
Clapham Junction13:38
12:562Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction12:16
Imperial Wharf12:2012:20
West Brompton <Lul>12:2312:23
Kensington Olympia12:2612:26
Shepherds Bush12:2812:28
Willesden Junction12:3512:36
Kensal Rise12:3812:38
Brondesbury Park12:4012:40
Brondesbury12:4212:42
West Hampstead12:4412:44
Finchley Road & Frognal12:4512:45
Hampstead Heath12:4812:48
Gospel Oak12:5012:50
Kentish Town West12:5212:52
Camden Road12:5612:56
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury12:5912:59
Highbury & Islington13:0113:02
Canonbury13:0413:04
Dalston Kingsland13:0613:06
Hackney Central13:0813:08
Homerton13:1013:10
Hackney Wick13:1213:12
Stratford (London)13:19
13:051Stratford (London)Clapham JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:45
Hackney Wick12:4812:48
Homerton12:5112:51
Hackney Central12:5312:53
Dalston Kingsland12:5512:55
Canonbury12:5712:57
Highbury & Islington12:5912:59
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:0113:01
Camden Road13:0413:05
Kentish Town West13:0713:07
Gospel Oak13:1013:10
Hampstead Heath13:1213:12
Finchley Road & Frognal13:1413:14
West Hampstead13:1613:16
Brondesbury13:1813:18
Brondesbury Park13:1913:19
Kensal Rise13:2113:21
Willesden Junction13:2513:31
Shepherds Bush13:4013:41
Kensington Olympia13:4313:43
West Brompton <Lul>13:4513:45
Imperial Wharf13:4813:48
Clapham Junction14:00
13:062Willesden JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Willesden Junction12:46
Kensal Rise12:4812:48
Brondesbury Park12:5012:50
Brondesbury12:5212:52
West Hampstead12:5412:54
Finchley Road & Frognal12:5512:55
Hampstead Heath12:5812:58
Gospel Oak13:0013:00
Kentish Town West13:0213:02
Camden Road13:0613:06
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:0913:09
Highbury & Islington13:1113:12
Canonbury13:1413:14
Dalston Kingsland13:1613:16
Hackney Central13:1813:18
Homerton13:2013:20
Hackney Wick13:2213:22
Stratford (London)13:33
13:151Stratford (London)Willesden JunctionCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Stratford (London)12:55
Hackney Wick12:5812:58
Homerton13:0113:01
Hackney Central13:0313:03
Dalston Kingsland13:0513:05
Canonbury13:0713:07
Highbury & Islington13:0913:09
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:1113:11
Camden Road13:1413:15
Kentish Town West13:1713:17
Gospel Oak13:2013:20
Hampstead Heath13:2213:22
Finchley Road & Frognal13:2413:24
West Hampstead13:2613:26
Brondesbury13:2813:28
Brondesbury Park13:2913:29
Kensal Rise13:3113:31
Willesden Junction13:40
13:162Clapham JunctionStratford (London)Calling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ArrDep
Clapham Junction12:31
Imperial Wharf12:3512:35
West Brompton <Lul>12:3812:38
Kensington Olympia12:4112:41
Shepherds Bush12:4312:43
Willesden Junction12:5012:56
Kensal Rise12:5812:58
Brondesbury Park13:0013:00
Brondesbury13:0213:02
West Hampstead13:0413:04
Finchley Road & Frognal13:0513:05
Hampstead Heath13:0813:08
Gospel Oak13:1013:10
Kentish Town West13:1213:12
Camden Road13:1613:16
Caledonian Rd & Barnsbury13:1913:19
Highbury & Islington13:2113:22
Canonbury13:2413:24
Dalston Kingsland13:2613:26
Hackney Central13:2813:28
Homerton13:3013:30
Hackney Wick13:3213:32
Stratford (London)13:43
Later trains
Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2014-10-17.

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and provided as a convenience. It may not reflect recent and unplanned dispruptions to service such as engineering works, weather or otherwise. Please confirm times with your train company before travel. Live train times, which normally show an hour or two in advance and are provided real-time from National Rail, can be found on our Stationboard pages.

Map: Google|Open Street Map
TheTrainLine

TheTrainLine

Advertisement
Advertisement
desktop | tablet | mobileWebsite by A1contact us