hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chinley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 6AZ
Advertisement

Chinley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:571SheffieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley14:5714:57
New Mills Ctl15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Ctl (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Ctl
Marple15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley15:1315:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Brinnington15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Brinnington (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Brinnington
Reddish North15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Reddish North (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Reddish North
Manchester Pic15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:232Manchester PicSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Pic14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Pic
Chinley15:2315:23
Edale15:3215:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope Derbyshire15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope Derbyshire (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope Derbyshire
Bamford15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage15:4615:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford15:4915:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley15:5815:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:232Manchester PicSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Pic15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Pic
Chinley16:2316:23
Edale16:3216:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Fri 2017-09-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope Derbyshire16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope Derbyshire (Fri 2017-09-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope Derbyshire
Bamford16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage16:4616:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Fri 2017-09-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Fri 2017-09-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551SheffieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Chinley16:5516:55
New Mills Ctl17:0217:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to New Mills Ctl (Fri 2017-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to New Mills Ctl
Marple17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Marple (Fri 2017-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Marple
Romiley17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Romiley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Romiley
Bredbury17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bredbury (Fri 2017-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bredbury
Manchester Pic17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:102Liverpool L StNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Liverpool L St15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool L St
Chinley17:1017:10
Dore & Totley17:3017:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Fri 2017-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield17:3917:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Dronfield17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dronfield (Fri 2017-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dronfield
Chesterfield18:0018:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Chesterfield (Fri 2017-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Chesterfield
Alfreton18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Alfreton (Fri 2017-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Alfreton
Nottingham18:3118:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Nottingham (Fri 2017-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Nottingham
Grantham19:0719:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grantham (Fri 2017-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grantham
Peterborough19:4019:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Peterborough (Fri 2017-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Peterborough
Ely20:1520:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Ely (Fri 2017-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Ely
Thetford20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Thetford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Thetford
Norwich21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Norwich (Fri 2017-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:252Manchester PicSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley departures
Manchester Pic16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Pic
Chinley17:2517:25
Edale17:3417:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Edale (Fri 2017-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Edale
Hope Derbyshire17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hope Derbyshire (Fri 2017-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hope Derbyshire
Bamford17:4317:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Bamford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Bamford
Hathersage17:4717:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Hathersage (Fri 2017-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Hathersage
Grindleford17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Grindleford (Fri 2017-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Grindleford
Dore & Totley18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Dore & Totley (Fri 2017-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Dore & Totley
Sheffield18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Friday, 22nd September
Northern14:571SheffieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield14:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley14:2114:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford14:3014:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage14:3414:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford14:3714:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope Derbyshire14:4114:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope Derbyshire to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope Derbyshire
Edale14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley14:5714:57
Manchester Pic15:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 14:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:232Manchester PicSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Pic14:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Pic
Reddish North14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington15:0015:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Ctl15:1515:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Ctl to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Ctl
Chinley15:2315:23
Sheffield16:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:232Manchester PicSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Pic15:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Pic
Reddish North15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
New Mills Ctl16:1516:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Ctl to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Ctl
Chinley16:2316:23
Sheffield17:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 16:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:551SheffieldManchester PicCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Sheffield16:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Sheffield
Dore & Totley16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dore & Totley to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Dore & Totley
Grindleford16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grindleford to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Grindleford
Hathersage16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hathersage to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hathersage
Bamford16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bamford to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bamford
Hope Derbyshire16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope Derbyshire to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Hope Derbyshire
Edale16:4716:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edale to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Edale
Chinley16:5516:55
Manchester Pic17:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Manchester Pic (Fri 2017-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Manchester Pic
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
East Midlands Trains17:102Liverpool L StNorwichCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Liverpool L St15:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool L St to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool L St
Liverpool S Pway16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Liverpool S Pway to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Liverpool S Pway
Widnes16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Widnes to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Widnes
Warrington Ctl16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warrington Ctl to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Warrington Ctl
Manchester Oxford Road16:3816:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Oxford Road to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Oxford Road
Manchester Pic16:4116:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Pic
Stockport16:5416:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Stockport
Chinley17:1017:10
Norwich21:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Norwich (Fri 2017-09-22 17:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Norwich
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern17:252Manchester PicSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chinley arrivals
Manchester Pic16:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Pic to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Manchester Pic
Ashburys16:5316:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashburys to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Ashburys
Reddish North16:5816:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reddish North to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 16:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Reddish North
Brinnington17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brinnington to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 17:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Brinnington
Bredbury17:0417:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bredbury to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 17:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Bredbury
Romiley17:0717:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romiley to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Romiley
Marple17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Marple to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Marple
Strines17:1517:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Strines to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 17:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from Strines
New Mills Ctl17:1917:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Ctl to Chinley (Fri 2017-09-22 17:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley arrivals from New Mills Ctl
Chinley17:2517:25
Sheffield18:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chinley to Sheffield (Fri 2017-09-22 17:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chinley departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us