ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clapham High Street railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Clapham High Street Overground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Lambeth
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
SW4 6DF
Advertisement

Clapham High Street Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
Southeastern05:382London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:072Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham High Street departures
Clapham Junction05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Clapham Junction
Clapham High Street06:0706:07
Denmark Hill06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Denmark Hill (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Peckham Rye (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Surrey Quays (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>06:2706:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Canada Water <Lul> (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Rotherhithe (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Wapping (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Shadwell (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Whitechapel (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:3906:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Hoxton (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Haggerston (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Dalston Junction (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:222Battersea ParkDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham High Street departures
Battersea Park06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Battersea Park
Clapham High Street06:2206:22
Denmark Hill06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Denmark Hill (Wed 2016-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Peckham Rye (Wed 2016-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:3206:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2016-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Surrey Quays (Wed 2016-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>06:4206:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Canada Water <Lul> (Wed 2016-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Rotherhithe (Wed 2016-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping06:4606:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Wapping (Wed 2016-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Wapping
Shadwell06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Shadwell (Wed 2016-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Whitechapel (Wed 2016-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Hoxton (Wed 2016-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Hoxton
Haggerston06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Haggerston (Wed 2016-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Dalston Junction (Wed 2016-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:251Dalston JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham High Street departures
Dalston Junction05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Dalston Junction
Clapham High Street06:2506:25
Wandsworth Road06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Wandsworth Road (Wed 2016-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Wandsworth Road
Clapham Junction06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Clapham Junction (Wed 2016-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:372Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham High Street departures
Clapham Junction06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Clapham Junction
Clapham High Street06:3706:37
Denmark Hill06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Denmark Hill (Wed 2016-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:4306:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Peckham Rye (Wed 2016-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2016-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Surrey Quays (Wed 2016-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>06:5706:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Canada Water <Lul> (Wed 2016-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Rotherhithe (Wed 2016-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Wapping (Wed 2016-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Shadwell (Wed 2016-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Whitechapel (Wed 2016-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Hoxton (Wed 2016-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Hoxton
Haggerston07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Haggerston (Wed 2016-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Dalston Junction (Wed 2016-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:522Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham High Street departures
Clapham Junction06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Clapham Junction
Clapham High Street06:5206:52
Denmark Hill06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Denmark Hill (Wed 2016-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Denmark Hill
Peckham Rye06:5806:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Peckham Rye (Wed 2016-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Peckham Rye
Queens Road Peckham07:0207:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Queens Road Peckham (Wed 2016-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Queens Road Peckham
Surrey Quays07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Surrey Quays (Wed 2016-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Surrey Quays
Canada Water <Lul>07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Canada Water <Lul> (Wed 2016-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Canada Water <Lul>
Rotherhithe07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Rotherhithe (Wed 2016-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Rotherhithe
Wapping07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Wapping (Wed 2016-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Wapping
Shadwell07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Shadwell (Wed 2016-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Shadwell
Whitechapel07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Whitechapel (Wed 2016-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Whitechapel
Shoreditch High Street07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Shoreditch High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Shoreditch High Street
Hoxton07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Hoxton (Wed 2016-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Hoxton
Haggerston07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Haggerston (Wed 2016-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Haggerston
Dalston Junction07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Dalston Junction (Wed 2016-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 25th May
Southeastern05:382London VictoriaBromley SouthCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
London Overground06:072Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham High Street arrivals
Clapham Junction05:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 05:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road06:0506:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street06:0706:07
Dalston Junction06:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Dalston Junction (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:222Battersea ParkDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham High Street arrivals
Battersea Park06:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Battersea Park to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Battersea Park
Wandsworth Road06:2006:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street06:2206:22
Dalston Junction06:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Dalston Junction (Wed 2016-05-25 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:251Dalston JunctionClapham JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham High Street arrivals
Dalston Junction05:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston Junction to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 05:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Dalston Junction
Haggerston05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haggerston to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Haggerston
Hoxton05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hoxton to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Hoxton
Shoreditch High Street05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreditch High Street to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 05:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Shoreditch High Street
Whitechapel05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitechapel to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Whitechapel
Shadwell06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shadwell to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Shadwell
Wapping06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wapping to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Wapping
Rotherhithe06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rotherhithe to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Rotherhithe
Canada Water <Lul>06:0506:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canada Water <Lul> to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Canada Water <Lul>
Surrey Quays06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surrey Quays to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Surrey Quays
Queens Road Peckham06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Road Peckham to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Queens Road Peckham
Peckham Rye06:1606:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Peckham Rye to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denmark Hill to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Denmark Hill
Clapham High Street06:2506:25
Clapham Junction06:34
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Clapham Junction (Wed 2016-05-25 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Clapham Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:372Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham High Street arrivals
Clapham Junction06:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street06:3706:37
Dalston Junction07:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Dalston Junction (Wed 2016-05-25 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
London Overground06:522Clapham JunctionDalston JunctionCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clapham High Street arrivals
Clapham Junction06:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Clapham Junction
Wandsworth Road06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wandsworth Road to Clapham High Street (Wed 2016-05-25 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street arrivals from Wandsworth Road
Clapham High Street06:5206:52
Dalston Junction07:28
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham High Street to Dalston Junction (Wed 2016-05-25 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clapham High Street departures to Dalston Junction
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2016-05-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1contact us