hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapeltown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S35 2UN
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Chapeltown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern15:13HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1215:13
Meadowhall15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-12-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1815:18
Elsecar15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Wed 2017-12-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell15:2715:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Wed 2017-12-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2017-12-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford16:0116:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Wed 2017-12-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford16:1316:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-12-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:3915:39
Meadowhall15:4715:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4815:48
Wombwell15:5415:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common16:1016:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone16:1716:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley16:2916:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:13HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1216:13
Meadowhall16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Wed 2017-12-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:18SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1816:18
Elsecar16:2316:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Wed 2017-12-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell16:2716:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Wed 2017-12-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley16:3316:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Wed 2017-12-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton16:3916:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Wed 2017-12-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate16:5016:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Wed 2017-12-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton16:5616:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Wed 2017-12-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford17:0217:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Wed 2017-12-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford17:1417:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Wed 2017-12-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern15:12HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield14:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood14:1614:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow14:1814:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley14:2214:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes14:2414:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor14:2914:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley14:3114:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale14:3614:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone14:4314:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common14:4914:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth14:5214:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley15:0015:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell15:0615:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1215:13
Sheffield15:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:18SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:1115:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:1815:18
Leeds16:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:39LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds14:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford14:4214:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford14:5014:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton14:5814:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate15:0415:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton15:1715:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley15:2315:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:3915:39
Sheffield15:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern15:48SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield15:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall15:4115:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)15:4815:48
Huddersfield16:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:12HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield15:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood15:1615:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor15:2915:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley15:3115:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone15:4315:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth15:5215:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley16:0016:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1216:13
Sheffield16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Wed 2017-12-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern16:18SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall16:1116:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)16:1816:18
Leeds17:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us