hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapeltown railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
South Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Sheffield
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
S35 2UN
Advertisement

Chapeltown Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern09:48SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4809:48
Wombwell09:5409:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes10:3510:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:13HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1210:13
Meadowhall10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1810:18
Elsecar10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Elsecar (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Elsecar
Wombwell10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley10:3310:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Darton10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Darton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Darton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:5010:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wakefield Kirkgate (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wakefield Kirkgate
Normanton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Normanton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Normanton
Castleford11:0111:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Castleford (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Castleford
Woodlesford11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Woodlesford (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Woodlesford
Leeds11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Leeds09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3910:39
Meadowhall10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Sheffield10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4810:48
Wombwell10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Wombwell (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Wombwell
Barnsley11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Barnsley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Barnsley
Dodworth11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Dodworth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Dodworth
Silkstone Common11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Silkstone Common (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Silkstone Common
Penistone11:1711:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Penistone (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Penistone
Denby Dale11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Denby Dale (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Denby Dale
Shepley11:2911:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Shepley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Shepley
Stocksmoor11:3211:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Stocksmoor (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Stocksmoor
Brockholes11:3511:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Brockholes (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Brockholes
Honley11:3811:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Honley (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Honley
Berry Brow11:4111:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Berry Brow (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Berry Brow
Lockwood11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Lockwood (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Lockwood
Huddersfield11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:13HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures
Huddersfield10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1211:13
Meadowhall11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Meadowhall (Sat 2017-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Northern09:48SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)09:4809:48
Huddersfield10:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-10-21 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:12HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood09:1109:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor09:2409:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone09:4309:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth09:5209:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley10:0010:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1210:13
Sheffield10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:18SheffieldLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield10:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:1810:18
Leeds11:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Leeds (Sat 2017-10-21 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:39LeedsSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Leeds09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Leeds
Woodlesford09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodlesford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Woodlesford
Castleford09:5009:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Castleford to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Castleford
Normanton09:5809:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Normanton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Normanton
Wakefield Kirkgate10:0410:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wakefield Kirkgate to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wakefield Kirkgate
Darton10:1610:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Darton to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Darton
Barnsley10:2310:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Elsecar10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elsecar to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Elsecar
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:3910:39
Sheffield10:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:48SheffieldHuddersfieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Sheffield10:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Meadowhall
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)10:4810:48
Huddersfield11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Huddersfield (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Huddersfield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:12HuddersfieldSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals
Huddersfield10:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Huddersfield to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Huddersfield
Lockwood10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lockwood to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Lockwood
Berry Brow10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Berry Brow to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Berry Brow
Honley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Honley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Honley
Brockholes10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brockholes to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Brockholes
Stocksmoor10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stocksmoor to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Stocksmoor
Shepley10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shepley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Shepley
Denby Dale10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Denby Dale to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Denby Dale
Penistone10:4310:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penistone to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Penistone
Silkstone Common10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silkstone Common to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Silkstone Common
Dodworth10:5210:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dodworth to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 10:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Dodworth
Barnsley11:0011:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnsley to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Barnsley
Wombwell11:0611:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wombwell to Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) (Sat 2017-10-21 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) arrivals from Wombwell
Chapeltown (South Yorkshire)11:1211:13
Sheffield11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) to Sheffield (Sat 2017-10-21 11:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapeltown (South Yorkshire) departures to Sheffield
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us