hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Claygate railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Elmbridge
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
KT10 0PB
Advertisement

Claygate Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains10:00GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate10:0010:00
Hinchley Wood10:0310:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton10:1010:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall10:3210:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate10:0410:04
Oxshott10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:30GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate10:3010:30
Hinchley Wood10:3310:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton10:4010:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction10:5710:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:0211:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate10:3410:34
Oxshott10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:00GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
Guildford10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
Claygate11:0011:00
Hinchley Wood11:0311:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Hinchley Wood (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Hinchley Wood
Surbiton11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Surbiton (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Surbiton
Wimbledon11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Wimbledon (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Wimbledon
Earlsfield11:2411:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Earlsfield (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Earlsfield
Clapham Junction11:2711:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clapham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clapham Junction
Vauxhall11:3211:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Vauxhall (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Vauxhall
London Waterloo11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate departures
London Waterloo10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Claygate11:0411:04
Oxshott11:0711:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Oxshott (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Oxshott
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Effingham Junction11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Effingham Junction (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Effingham Junction
Horsley11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Horsley (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Horsley
Clandon11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Clandon (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Clandon
London Road (Guildford)11:2811:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Road (Guildford) (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Road (Guildford)
Guildford11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 20th November
South West Trains10:00GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford09:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate10:0010:00
London Waterloo10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo09:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton09:5609:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 09:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate10:0410:04
Guildford10:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:30GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford10:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon10:1310:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:2410:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate10:3010:30
London Waterloo11:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 10:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains10:34London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate10:3410:34
Guildford11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:00GuildfordLondon WaterlooCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
Guildford10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Guildford to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Guildford
London Road (Guildford)10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Road (Guildford) to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Road (Guildford)
Clandon10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clandon to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clandon
Horsley10:4710:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsley to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Horsley
Effingham Junction10:5010:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Effingham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Effingham Junction
Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon10:5410:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Cobham & Stoke D'Abernon
Oxshott10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Oxshott to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Oxshott
Claygate11:0011:00
London Waterloo11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to London Waterloo (Mon 2017-11-20 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to London Waterloo
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
South West Trains11:04London WaterlooGuildfordCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Claygate arrivals
London Waterloo10:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from London Waterloo
Vauxhall10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Vauxhall to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Vauxhall
Clapham Junction10:4110:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Clapham Junction
Earlsfield10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Earlsfield to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Earlsfield
Wimbledon10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wimbledon to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Wimbledon
Surbiton10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Surbiton to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Surbiton
Hinchley Wood11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hinchley Wood to Claygate (Mon 2017-11-20 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate arrivals from Hinchley Wood
Claygate11:0411:04
Guildford11:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Claygate to Guildford (Mon 2017-11-20 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Claygate departures to Guildford
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us