hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Corkickle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Cumbria
District or Unitary Auth.:
Copeland
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
CA28 7TQ
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Corkickle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:131Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle07:1307:13
Whitehaven07:1607:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington07:3707:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)08:2208:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:261MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Corkickle07:2607:26
St Bees07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:061Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle08:0608:06
Whitehaven08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington08:2808:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria08:4808:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)09:0909:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:001CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle09:5910:00
St Bees10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Sellafield10:1710:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg10:2610:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)10:3710:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft10:4610:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road10:5810:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:331Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Corkickle10:3310:33
Whitehaven10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Whitehaven (Wed 2017-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Whitehaven
Parton10:4110:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Parton (Wed 2017-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Parton
Harrington10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Harrington (Wed 2017-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Harrington
Workington10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Workington (Wed 2017-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Workington
Flimby11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Flimby (Wed 2017-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Flimby
Maryport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Maryport (Wed 2017-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Maryport
Aspatria11:1311:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Aspatria (Wed 2017-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Aspatria
Wigton11:2511:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Wigton (Wed 2017-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Wigton
Dalston (Cumbria)11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Dalston (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Dalston (Cumbria)
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:501CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle departures
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Corkickle10:5010:50
St Bees10:5510:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to St Bees (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to St Bees
Nethertown10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Nethertown (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Nethertown
Braystones11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Braystones (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Braystones
Sellafield11:0711:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Sellafield (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Sellafield
Seascale11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Seascale (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Seascale
Drigg11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Drigg (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Drigg
Ravenglass For Eskdale11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Ravenglass For Eskdale (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Ravenglass For Eskdale
Bootle (Cumbria)11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Bootle (Cumbria) (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Bootle (Cumbria)
Silecroft11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Silecroft (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Silecroft
Millom11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Millom (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Millom
Green Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Green Road (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Green Road
Foxfield11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Foxfield (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Foxfield
Kirkby-In-Furness11:4811:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Kirkby-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Kirkby-In-Furness
Askam11:5311:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Askam (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Askam
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:131Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness05:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness06:0306:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield06:0806:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road06:1406:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft06:2606:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale06:4206:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg06:4606:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle07:1307:13
Carlisle08:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern07:261MaryportBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Maryport06:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby06:4906:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington06:5507:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle07:2607:26
Barrow-In-Furness08:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern08:061Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness07:0507:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road07:1307:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
Braystones07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braystones to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Braystones
Nethertown07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nethertown to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Nethertown
St Bees08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 08:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle08:0608:06
Carlisle09:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Wed 2017-12-13 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:591CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle08:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 08:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:0009:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby09:2809:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington09:3909:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle09:5910:00
Barrow-In-Furness11:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:331Barrow-In-FurnessCarlisleCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Barrow-In-Furness09:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barrow-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Barrow-In-Furness
Askam09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Askam to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Askam
Kirkby-In-Furness09:3409:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkby-In-Furness to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Kirkby-In-Furness
Foxfield09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Foxfield to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Foxfield
Green Road09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Green Road to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Green Road
Millom09:4709:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millom to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Millom
Silecroft09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Silecroft to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Silecroft
Bootle (Cumbria)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bootle (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Bootle (Cumbria)
Ravenglass For Eskdale10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ravenglass For Eskdale to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Ravenglass For Eskdale
Drigg10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drigg to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Drigg
Seascale10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Seascale to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Seascale
Sellafield10:1710:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sellafield to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Sellafield
St Bees10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Bees to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from St Bees
Corkickle10:3310:33
Carlisle11:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Carlisle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Carlisle
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:501CarlisleBarrow-In-FurnessCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Corkickle arrivals
Carlisle09:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Carlisle to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Carlisle
Dalston (Cumbria)09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalston (Cumbria) to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Dalston (Cumbria)
Wigton09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wigton to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Wigton
Aspatria10:0610:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aspatria to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Aspatria
Maryport10:1710:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maryport to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Maryport
Flimby10:2010:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Flimby to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Flimby
Workington10:2710:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Workington to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Workington
Harrington10:3210:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrington to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Harrington
Parton10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parton to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Parton
Whitehaven10:4610:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whitehaven to Corkickle (Wed 2017-12-13 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle arrivals from Whitehaven
Corkickle10:5010:50
Barrow-In-Furness12:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Corkickle to Barrow-In-Furness (Wed 2017-12-13 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Corkickle departures to Barrow-In-Furness
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us