hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chislehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NR
Advertisement

Chislehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Southeastern06:57OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst06:5706:57
Elmstead Woods06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2017-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:0207:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sun 2017-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Sun 2017-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
St Johns (London)07:1307:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Sun 2017-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Sun 2017-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Cannon Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Sun 2017-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:27SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst07:2707:27
Elmstead Woods07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2017-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sun 2017-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Sun 2017-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
St Johns (London)07:4307:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Sun 2017-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross07:4607:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Sun 2017-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Cannon Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Sun 2017-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:30Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:57SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst07:5707:57
Elmstead Woods07:5907:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Sun 2017-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Sun 2017-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Sun 2017-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
St Johns (London)08:1308:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to St Johns (London) (Sun 2017-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to St Johns (London)
New Cross08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Sun 2017-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Cannon Street08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Sun 2017-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:05Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:08London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst08:0808:08
Petts Wood08:1108:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Sun 2017-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington08:1508:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Sun 2017-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Sun 2017-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Sun 2017-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Sun 2017-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Sun 2017-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Southeastern06:57OrpingtonLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington06:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst06:5706:57
London Cannon Street07:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Sun 2017-10-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:27SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:2707:27
London Cannon Street07:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Sun 2017-10-22 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:30Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern07:57SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks07:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:5707:57
London Cannon Street08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Sun 2017-10-22 07:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern08:04Ashford InternationalLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southeastern08:08London Cannon StreetSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street07:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Hither Green07:5607:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 07:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 08:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Sun 2017-10-22 08:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst08:0808:08
Sevenoaks08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Sun 2017-10-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us