hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chislehurst railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bromley
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
BR7 5NR
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Chislehurst Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Southeastern07:17SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst07:1707:17
Elmstead Woods07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:2307:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Lewisham07:3007:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
London Cannon Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:18London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Cannon Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
Chislehurst07:1807:18
Petts Wood07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:28OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst07:2707:28
Elmstead Woods07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:3807:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
London Bridge07:5207:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Bridge
London Waterloo East07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Waterloo East (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Waterloo East
London Charing Cross08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:37London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
London Charing Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
Chislehurst07:3707:37
Petts Wood07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Petts Wood (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Petts Wood
Orpington07:4507:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Chelsfield07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Chelsfield (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Knockholt (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Dunton Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:39SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Sevenoaks07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Chislehurst07:3807:39
Elmstead Woods07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
New Cross07:5407:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to New Cross (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to New Cross
London Cannon Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:48OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst departures
Orpington07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Chislehurst07:4807:48
Elmstead Woods07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elmstead Woods (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elmstead Woods
Grove Park07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Grove Park (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Grove Park
Hither Green07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Hither Green (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Hither Green
Lewisham08:0308:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Lewisham (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Lewisham
Peckham Rye08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Peckham Rye (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Peckham Rye
Denmark Hill08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Denmark Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Denmark Hill
Elephant & Castle08:1908:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Elephant & Castle (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Elephant & Castle
London Blackfriars08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Southeastern07:17SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks06:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield07:0707:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:1707:17
London Cannon Street07:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:18London Cannon StreetOrpingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Cannon Street06:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Cannon Street to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Cannon Street
New Cross06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Cross to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from New Cross
St Johns (London)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Johns (London) to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from St Johns (London)
Lewisham07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Lewisham
Hither Green07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park07:1207:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst07:1807:18
Orpington07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Orpington (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:27OrpingtonLondon Charing CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington07:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:2707:28
London Charing Cross08:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing Cross (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Charing Cross
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:37London Charing CrossSevenoaksCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
London Charing Cross07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing Cross to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Charing Cross
London Waterloo East07:0807:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Waterloo East to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Waterloo East
London Bridge07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from London Bridge
Hither Green07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Hither Green
Grove Park07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Grove Park
Elmstead Woods07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst07:3707:37
Sevenoaks08:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to Sevenoaks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:38SevenoaksLondon Cannon StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Sevenoaks07:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield07:2807:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington07:3107:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:3807:39
London Cannon Street08:09
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Cannon Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Cannon Street
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern07:48OrpingtonLondon BlackfriarsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chislehurst arrivals
Orpington07:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to Chislehurst (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst07:4807:48
London Blackfriars08:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Blackfriars (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chislehurst departures to London Blackfriars
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T204
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us