hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - London Charing Cross railway station
Wikipedia
Tubestation.uk

Tubestation

Charing Cross Underground Station
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
London
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater London
District or Unitary Auth.:
Westminster
Managed by:
Network Rail
Postcode:
WC2N 6NN
Advertisement

London Charing Cross Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Southeastern00:391London Charing XGillingham KentCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing X departures
London Charing X00:39
London Watrloo E00:4100:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Watrloo E (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to London Watrloo E
London Bridge00:4600:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Bridge (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to London Bridge
Lewisham00:5600:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Lewisham (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Lewisham
Blackheath00:5900:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Blackheath (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Blackheath
Charlton01:0401:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Charlton (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Charlton
Woolwich Arsenal01:0801:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Woolwich Arsenal (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Woolwich Arsenal
Abbey Wood01:1301:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Abbey Wood (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Abbey Wood
Dartford01:2201:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Dartford (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Dartford
Greenhithe01:2901:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Greenhithe (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Greenhithe
Gravesend01:3601:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Gravesend (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Gravesend
Higham (Kent)01:43
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Higham (Kent) (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Higham (Kent)
Strood Kent01:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Strood Kent (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Strood Kent
Rochester01:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Rochester (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Rochester
Chatham01:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Chatham (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Chatham
Gillingham Kent02:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Gillingham Kent (Sat 2017-08-19 00:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Gillingham Kent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern00:506London Charing XOrpingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing X departures
London Charing X00:50
London Watrloo E00:5200:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Watrloo E (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to London Watrloo E
London Bridge00:5700:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Bridge (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to London Bridge
Lewisham01:0701:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Lewisham (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Lewisham
Hither Green01:1201:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Hither Green (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Hither Green
Grove Park01:1601:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Grove Park (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods01:1901:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst01:2201:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Chislehurst (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood01:2501:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Petts Wood (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Petts Wood
Orpington01:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Orpington (Sat 2017-08-19 00:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Orpington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern04:502London Charing XGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing X departures
London Charing X04:50
London Watrloo E04:5204:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Watrloo E (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to London Watrloo E
London Bridge04:5704:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Bridge (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to London Bridge
Lewisham05:0705:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Lewisham (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Lewisham
Hither Green05:1205:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Hither Green (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)05:1405:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Lee (London) (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham05:1705:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Mottingham (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Mottingham
New Eltham05:2005:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to New Eltham (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to New Eltham
Sidcup05:2305:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Sidcup (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Sidcup
Albany Park05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Albany Park (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Albany Park
Bexley05:2805:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Bexley (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Bexley
Crayford05:3105:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Crayford (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Crayford
Dartford05:3605:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Dartford (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Stone Crossing (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Greenhithe (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Greenhithe
Swanscombe05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Swanscombe (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet05:4905:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Northfleet (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Northfleet
Gravesend05:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Gravesend (Sat 2017-08-19 04:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:206London Charing XGravesendCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing X departures
London Charing X05:20
London Watrloo E05:2205:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Watrloo E (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to London Watrloo E
London Bridge05:2705:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Bridge (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to London Bridge
Lewisham05:3705:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Lewisham (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Lewisham
Hither Green05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Hither Green (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Hither Green
Lee (London)05:4405:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Lee (London) (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Lee (London)
Mottingham05:4705:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Mottingham (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Mottingham
New Eltham05:5005:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to New Eltham (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to New Eltham
Sidcup05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Sidcup (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Sidcup
Albany Park05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Albany Park (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Albany Park
Bexley05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Bexley (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Bexley
Crayford06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Crayford (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Crayford
Dartford06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Dartford (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Dartford
Stone Crossing06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Stone Crossing (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Stone Crossing
Greenhithe06:1306:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Greenhithe (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Greenhithe
Swanscombe06:1706:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Swanscombe (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Swanscombe
Northfleet06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Northfleet (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Northfleet
Gravesend06:23
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Gravesend (Sat 2017-08-19 05:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Gravesend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:232London Charing XSlade GreenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing X departures
London Charing X05:23
London Watrloo E05:2505:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Watrloo E (Sat 2017-08-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to London Watrloo E
London Bridge05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Bridge (Sat 2017-08-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to London Bridge
Lewisham05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Lewisham (Sat 2017-08-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Lewisham
Blackheath05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Blackheath (Sat 2017-08-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Blackheath
Kidbrooke05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Kidbrooke (Sat 2017-08-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Kidbrooke
Eltham05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Eltham (Sat 2017-08-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Eltham
Falconwood05:5305:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Falconwood (Sat 2017-08-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Falconwood
Welling05:5605:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Welling (Sat 2017-08-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Welling
Bexleyheath05:5805:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Bexleyheath (Sat 2017-08-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Bexleyheath
Barnehurst06:0106:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Barnehurst (Sat 2017-08-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Barnehurst
Slade Green06:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Slade Green (Sat 2017-08-19 05:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Slade Green
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:363London Charing XSevenoaksCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing X departures
London Charing X05:36
London Watrloo E05:3805:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Watrloo E (Sat 2017-08-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to London Watrloo E
London Bridge05:4305:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to London Bridge (Sat 2017-08-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to London Bridge
Hither Green05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Hither Green (Sat 2017-08-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Hither Green
Grove Park05:5805:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Grove Park (Sat 2017-08-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Grove Park
Elmstead Woods06:0206:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Elmstead Woods (Sat 2017-08-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Elmstead Woods
Chislehurst06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Chislehurst (Sat 2017-08-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Chislehurst
Petts Wood06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Petts Wood (Sat 2017-08-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Petts Wood
Orpington06:1206:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Orpington (Sat 2017-08-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Orpington
Chelsfield06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Chelsfield (Sat 2017-08-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Chelsfield
Knockholt06:1906:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Knockholt (Sat 2017-08-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Knockholt
Dunton Green06:2406:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Dunton Green (Sat 2017-08-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Dunton Green
Sevenoaks06:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Charing X to Sevenoaks (Sat 2017-08-19 05:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X departures to Sevenoaks
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 19th August
Southeastern05:495Hither GreenLondon Charing XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing X arrivals
Hither Green05:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Hither Green
Lewisham05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from London Bridge
London Watrloo E05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Charing X05:49
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern05:542OrpingtonLondon Charing XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing X arrivals
Orpington05:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:2205:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:2505:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park05:3005:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green05:3405:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge05:4505:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from London Bridge
London Watrloo E05:5005:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Charing X05:54
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:011DartfordLondon Charing XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing X arrivals
Dartford05:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dartford to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Dartford
Crayford05:2105:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crayford to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Crayford
Bexley05:2405:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexley to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Bexley
Albany Park05:2705:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Albany Park to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Albany Park
Sidcup05:2905:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sidcup to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Sidcup
New Eltham05:3305:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Eltham to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from New Eltham
Mottingham05:3505:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottingham to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Mottingham
Lee (London)05:3805:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lee (London) to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Lee (London)
Hither Green05:4105:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge05:5205:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from London Bridge
London Watrloo E05:5705:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Charing X06:01
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:151Slade GreenLondon Charing XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing X arrivals
Slade Green05:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Slade Green
Barnehurst05:3405:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnehurst to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Barnehurst
Bexleyheath05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bexleyheath to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Bexleyheath
Welling05:4005:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Welling to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Welling
Falconwood05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Falconwood to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Falconwood
Eltham05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eltham to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Eltham
Kidbrooke05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidbrooke to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Kidbrooke
Blackheath05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:0606:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from London Bridge
London Watrloo E06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Charing X06:15
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:291Slade GreenLondon Charing XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing X arrivals
Slade Green05:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Slade Green to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Slade Green
Erith05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Erith to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Erith
Belvedere05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Belvedere to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Belvedere
Abbey Wood05:4805:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abbey Wood to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Abbey Wood
Plumstead05:5105:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Plumstead to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Plumstead
Woolwich Arsenal05:5405:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Arsenal to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Woolwich Arsenal
Woolwich Dockyrd05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woolwich Dockyrd to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Woolwich Dockyrd
Charlton06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charlton to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Charlton
Blackheath06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Blackheath to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Blackheath
Lewisham06:0706:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lewisham to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Lewisham
London Bridge06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from London Bridge
London Watrloo E06:2506:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Charing X06:29
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern06:265SevenoaksLondon Charing XCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - London Charing X arrivals
Sevenoaks05:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sevenoaks to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Sevenoaks
Dunton Green05:3705:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunton Green to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Dunton Green
Knockholt05:4205:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Knockholt to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Knockholt
Chelsfield05:4505:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelsfield to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Chelsfield
Orpington05:4805:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Orpington to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Orpington
Petts Wood05:5205:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Petts Wood to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Petts Wood
Chislehurst05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chislehurst to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Chislehurst
Elmstead Woods05:5705:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Elmstead Woods to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 05:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Elmstead Woods
Grove Park06:0006:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grove Park to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 06:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Grove Park
Hither Green06:0406:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hither Green to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 06:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from Hither Green
London Bridge06:1506:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from London Bridge
London Watrloo E06:2006:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Watrloo E to London Charing X (Sat 2017-08-19 06:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times London Charing X arrivals from London Watrloo E
London Charing X06:26
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-08-11.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T199Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Lewisham, Hither Green, Petts Wood and Orpington (Summary of Services)
Timetable T200Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Dartford and Gillingham
Timetable T203Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Hayes (Kent) via Catford Bridge
Timetable T204Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London Charing Cross/Cannon Street - Grove Park, Orpington, Sevenoaks and Tonbridge, Grove Park - Bromley North
Timetable T206Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Tunbridge Wells and Hastings
Timetable T207Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Tonbridge - Ashford International, Folkestone, Dover, Canterbury West, Ramsgate and Margate
Timetable T212Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Medway, Sheerness-on-Sea, Dover and Ramsgate
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us