hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cheadle Hulme railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
North West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Greater Manchester
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stockport
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK8 5AQ
Advertisement

Cheadle Hulme Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:221CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Crewe05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Cheadle Hulme06:2206:22
Stockport06:2706:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:3106:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:262Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme06:2606:26
Handforth06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Handforth (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Handforth
Wilmslow06:3306:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Wilmslow (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Wilmslow
Alderley Edge06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Alderley Edge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Alderley Edge
Holmes Chapel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Holmes Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Holmes Chapel
Sandbach06:5306:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Sandbach (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Sandbach
Crewe07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:383MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Macclesfield06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Cheadle Hulme06:3806:38
Stockport06:4306:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme06:5006:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:514Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51
Bramhall06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Bramhall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Bramhall
Poynton06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Poynton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Poynton
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Adlington (Cheshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Adlington (Cheshire)
Prestbury07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Prestbury (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Prestbury
Macclesfield07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Macclesfield (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Macclesfield
Congleton07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Congleton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Congleton
Kidsgrove07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Kidsgrove (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Kidsgrove
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:591Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Alderley Edge06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Cheadle Hulme06:5906:59
Stockport07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Heaton Chapel (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Levenshulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:113Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme departures
Stoke-On-Trent06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11
Stockport07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stockport (Wed 2017-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Northern06:221CreweManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Crewe05:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crewe to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 05:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Crewe
Sandbach05:5505:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sandbach to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 05:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Sandbach
Holmes Chapel06:0006:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Holmes Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Holmes Chapel
Goostrey06:0306:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goostrey to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Goostrey
Chelford06:0706:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelford to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Chelford
Alderley Edge06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:1406:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:2206:22
Manchester Piccadilly06:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:262Manchester PiccadillyCreweCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:1206:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:1506:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:1906:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:2606:26
Crewe07:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Crewe (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Crewe
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern06:383MacclesfieldManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Macclesfield06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:2606:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)06:2906:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton06:3306:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme06:3806:38
Manchester Piccadilly06:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:514Manchester PiccadillyStoke-On-TrentCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly06:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stockport
Cheadle Hulme06:5106:51
Stoke-On-Trent07:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Stoke-On-Trent (Wed 2017-11-22 06:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Stoke-On-Trent
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern06:591Alderley EdgeManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Alderley Edge06:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Alderley Edge to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Alderley Edge
Wilmslow06:5206:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wilmslow to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Wilmslow
Handforth06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Handforth to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Handforth
Cheadle Hulme06:5906:59
Manchester Piccadilly07:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Northern07:103Stoke-On-TrentManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cheadle Hulme arrivals
Stoke-On-Trent06:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stoke-On-Trent to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Stoke-On-Trent
Longport06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Longport to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Longport
Kidsgrove06:3806:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kidsgrove to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Kidsgrove
Congleton06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Congleton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Congleton
Macclesfield06:5206:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Macclesfield to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Macclesfield
Prestbury06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestbury to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Prestbury
Adlington (Cheshire)07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Adlington (Cheshire) to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Adlington (Cheshire)
Poynton07:0307:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Poynton to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Poynton
Bramhall07:0607:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bramhall to Cheadle Hulme (Wed 2017-11-22 07:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme arrivals from Bramhall
Cheadle Hulme07:1007:11
Manchester Piccadilly07:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheadle Hulme to Manchester Piccadilly (Wed 2017-11-22 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cheadle Hulme departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us