hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chipstead railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Surrey
District or Unitary Auth.:
Reigate And Banstead
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
CR5 3TD
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Chipstead Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Southern15:01Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead15:0115:01
Woodmansterne15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Wed 2017-12-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town15:0715:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2017-12-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley15:1215:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
East Croydon15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:27London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead15:2715:27
Kingswood15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Wed 2017-12-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Wed 2017-12-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2017-12-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:31Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead15:3115:31
Woodmansterne15:3415:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)15:3915:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley15:4215:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
East Croydon15:5015:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:57London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead15:5715:57
Kingswood16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Wed 2017-12-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Wed 2017-12-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2017-12-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:01Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
Tattenham Corner15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Chipstead16:0116:01
Woodmansterne16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Woodmansterne (Wed 2017-12-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Woodmansterne
Coulsdon Town16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Coulsdon Town (Wed 2017-12-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Coulsdon Town
Reedham (London)16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Reedham (London) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Reedham (London)
Purley16:1216:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Purley (Wed 2017-12-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Purley
East Croydon16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to East Croydon (Wed 2017-12-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to East Croydon
Norwood Junction16:2516:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Norwood Junction (Wed 2017-12-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Norwood Junction
London Bridge16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:27London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead departures
London Bridge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Chipstead16:2716:27
Kingswood16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Kingswood (Wed 2017-12-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Kingswood
Tadworth16:3616:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tadworth (Wed 2017-12-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tadworth
Tattenham Corner16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2017-12-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Southern15:01Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner14:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth14:5214:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood14:5514:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 14:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead15:0115:01
London Bridge15:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 15:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:27London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge14:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 14:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:0315:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:0615:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:1415:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead15:2715:27
Tattenham Corner15:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2017-12-13 15:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:31Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner15:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:2215:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood15:2515:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead15:3115:31
London Bridge16:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern15:57London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge15:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon15:3615:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
Purley15:4415:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)15:4915:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town15:5115:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne15:5415:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead15:5715:57
Tattenham Corner16:10
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2017-12-13 15:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:01Tattenham CornerLondon BridgeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
Tattenham Corner15:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tattenham Corner to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tattenham Corner
Tadworth15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tadworth to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Tadworth
Kingswood15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kingswood to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Kingswood
Chipstead16:0116:01
London Bridge16:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to London Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 16:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to London Bridge
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Southern16:27London BridgeTattenham CornerCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chipstead arrivals
London Bridge15:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Bridge to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from London Bridge
Norwood Junction16:0316:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Norwood Junction to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Norwood Junction
East Croydon16:0616:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from East Croydon
Purley16:1416:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Purley to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Purley
Reedham (London)16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Reedham (London) to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Reedham (London)
Coulsdon Town16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Coulsdon Town to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Coulsdon Town
Woodmansterne16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodmansterne to Chipstead (Wed 2017-12-13 16:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead arrivals from Woodmansterne
Chipstead16:2716:27
Tattenham Corner16:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chipstead to Tattenham Corner (Wed 2017-12-13 16:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chipstead departures to Tattenham Corner
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us