hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Charing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Kent
District or Unitary Auth.:
Ashford
Managed by:
Southeastern
Postcode:
TN27 0HZ
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Charing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Southeastern15:41London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)15:4115:41
Ashford International15:5316:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2017-12-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Wed 2017-12-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Wed 2017-12-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Wed 2017-12-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Wed 2017-12-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:47Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Canterbury West15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Charing (Kent)15:4615:47
Lenham15:5215:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham15:5515:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne15:5915:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted16:0216:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East16:0816:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
West Malling16:1716:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham16:2416:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley16:4016:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
Bromley South16:4916:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:11Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Ashford International16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)16:1016:11
Lenham16:1616:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne16:2316:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted16:2716:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East16:3316:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
Barming16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Barming (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Barming
East Malling16:4116:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to East Malling (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to East Malling
West Malling16:4416:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham16:5116:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Kemsing16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Kemsing (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Kemsing
Otford17:0017:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley17:0917:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
St Mary Cray17:1317:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to St Mary Cray (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to St Mary Cray
Bromley South17:2017:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:18London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)16:1816:18
Ashford International16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2017-12-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:41London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
London Victoria15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Charing (Kent)16:4116:41
Ashford International16:5317:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2017-12-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Wye17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Wye (Wed 2017-12-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Wye
Chilham17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chilham (Wed 2017-12-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chilham
Chartham17:2117:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Chartham (Wed 2017-12-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Chartham
Canterbury West17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Wed 2017-12-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:47Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) departures
Canterbury West16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Charing (Kent)16:4616:47
Lenham16:5216:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Lenham (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Lenham
Harrietsham16:5516:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Harrietsham (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Harrietsham
Hollingbourne16:5916:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Hollingbourne (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Hollingbourne
Bearsted17:0217:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bearsted (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bearsted
Maidstone East17:0817:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Maidstone East (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Maidstone East
West Malling17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to West Malling (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to West Malling
Borough Green & Wrotham17:2417:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Borough Green & Wrotham (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Borough Green & Wrotham
Otford17:3217:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Otford (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Otford
Swanley17:4017:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Swanley (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Swanley
Bromley South17:4917:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Bromley South (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Bromley South
London Victoria18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Southeastern15:41London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria14:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South14:3814:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley14:4814:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford14:5614:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham15:0415:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:1015:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted15:2415:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham15:3215:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham15:3515:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)15:4115:41
Canterbury West16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Wed 2017-12-13 15:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern15:46Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Canterbury West15:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham15:1115:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chartham
Chilham15:1415:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chilham
Wye15:2015:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Wye
Ashford International15:2815:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)15:4615:47
London Victoria17:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:10Ashford InternationalLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Ashford International16:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)16:1016:11
London Victoria17:37
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:18London VictoriaAshford InternationalCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria14:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 14:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:0915:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
St Mary Cray15:1515:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Mary Cray to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from St Mary Cray
Swanley15:2015:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:2815:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Kemsing15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kemsing to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Kemsing
Borough Green & Wrotham15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling15:4415:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
East Malling15:4715:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Malling to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from East Malling
Barming15:5015:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barming to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Barming
Maidstone East15:5515:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted16:0116:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne16:0516:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham16:0916:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham16:1216:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)16:1816:18
Ashford International16:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Ashford International (Wed 2017-12-13 16:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Ashford International
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:41London VictoriaCanterbury WestCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
London Victoria15:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from London Victoria
Bromley South15:3815:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bromley South to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bromley South
Swanley15:4815:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanley to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Swanley
Otford15:5615:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Otford to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 15:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Otford
Borough Green & Wrotham16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Borough Green & Wrotham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Borough Green & Wrotham
West Malling16:1016:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Malling to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from West Malling
Maidstone East16:1816:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maidstone East to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Maidstone East
Bearsted16:2416:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bearsted to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Bearsted
Hollingbourne16:2816:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hollingbourne to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Hollingbourne
Harrietsham16:3216:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Harrietsham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Harrietsham
Lenham16:3516:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lenham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Lenham
Charing (Kent)16:4116:41
Canterbury West17:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to Canterbury West (Wed 2017-12-13 16:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to Canterbury West
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Southeastern16:46Canterbury WestLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Charing (Kent) arrivals
Canterbury West16:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Canterbury West to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Canterbury West
Chartham16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chartham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chartham
Chilham16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chilham to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Chilham
Wye16:2016:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wye to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Wye
Ashford International16:2816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ashford International to Charing (Kent) (Wed 2017-12-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) arrivals from Ashford International
Charing (Kent)16:4616:47
London Victoria18:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Charing (Kent) to London Victoria (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Charing (Kent) departures to London Victoria
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us