hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Caergwrle railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Flintshire
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
LL12 9DU
Advertisement

Caergwrle Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:42Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Caergwrle06:4206:42
Hope (Flintshire)06:4406:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd06:4806:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley06:5106:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle07:4107:41
Hope (Flintshire)07:4307:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd07:4707:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden07:5407:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Hawarden Bridge08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden Bridge (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden Bridge
Neston08:0908:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle08:1408:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:1608:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2017-11-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Wed 2017-11-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle08:4308:43
Hope (Flintshire)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Caergwrle09:1409:14
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Cefn-Y-Bedd (Wed 2017-11-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Cefn-Y-Bedd
Gwersyllt09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Gwersyllt (Wed 2017-11-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Gwersyllt
Wrexham General09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham General (Wed 2017-11-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham General
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle departures
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Caergwrle09:4309:43
Hope (Flintshire)09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hope (Flintshire) (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hope (Flintshire)
Penyffordd09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Penyffordd (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Penyffordd
Buckley09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Buckley (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Buckley
Hawarden09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Hawarden (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Hawarden
Shotton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Shotton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Shotton
Neston10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Neston (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Neston
Heswall10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Heswall (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Heswall
Upton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Upton (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Upton
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Arriva Trains Wales06:42Wrexham GeneralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham General06:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt06:3506:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd06:4006:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 06:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle06:4206:42
Bidston07:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:41Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central07:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle07:4107:41
Bidston08:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston07:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton07:5507:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 07:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley08:0508:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle08:1408:14
Wrexham Central08:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 08:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central08:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt08:3608:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle08:4308:43
Bidston09:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:14BidstonWrexham CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Bidston08:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bidston to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Bidston
Upton08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Upton to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Upton
Heswall08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heswall to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Heswall
Neston08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Neston to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Neston
Hawarden Bridge08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden Bridge to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden Bridge
Shotton08:5508:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shotton to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Shotton
Hawarden09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hawarden to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hawarden
Buckley09:0509:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buckley to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Buckley
Penyffordd09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penyffordd to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Penyffordd
Hope (Flintshire)09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hope (Flintshire) to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Hope (Flintshire)
Caergwrle09:1409:14
Wrexham Central09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Wrexham Central (Wed 2017-11-22 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Wrexham Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:43Wrexham CentralBidstonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Caergwrle arrivals
Wrexham Central09:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham Central to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 09:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham Central
Wrexham General09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wrexham General to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Wrexham General
Gwersyllt09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gwersyllt to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Gwersyllt
Cefn-Y-Bedd09:4109:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cefn-Y-Bedd to Caergwrle (Wed 2017-11-22 09:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle arrivals from Cefn-Y-Bedd
Caergwrle09:4309:43
Bidston10:30
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caergwrle to Bidston (Wed 2017-11-22 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Caergwrle departures to Bidston
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us