hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales08:33Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan08:3308:33
Eastbrook08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:3708:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:4108:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:4808:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:48Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan08:4808:48
Eastbrook08:5108:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton08:5708:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:0409:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport09:1109:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major09:2109:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan09:1509:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2017-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan09:3309:33
Eastbrook09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys09:3709:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton09:4109:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry09:4809:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Cardiff Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Cogan10:0310:03
Eastbrook10:0510:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton10:1110:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry10:1810:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:17Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan10:1610:17
Grangetown (Cardiff)10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Sun 2017-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Arriva Trains Wales08:33Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central08:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 08:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 08:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:3308:33
Barry Island08:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2017-10-22 08:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales08:48Cardiff CentralBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central08:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 08:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 08:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan08:4808:48
Bridgend09:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Sun 2017-10-22 08:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:15Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island08:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry09:0009:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks09:0309:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 09:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton09:0609:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 09:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook09:1209:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan09:1509:15
Cardiff Central09:24
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-10-22 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales09:33Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan09:3309:33
Barry Island09:56
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2017-10-22 09:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:03Cardiff CentralBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Cardiff Central09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan10:0310:03
Barry Island10:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Sun 2017-10-22 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales10:16Barry IslandCardiff CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island09:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks10:0310:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Sun 2017-10-22 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan10:1610:17
Cardiff Central10:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sun 2017-10-22 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us