hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cogan railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
The Vale Of Glamorgan
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF64 2NS
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Cogan Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan07:1507:15
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:2407:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:2907:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:3207:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:4007:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd07:5607:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:0808:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:1408:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:2008:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhymney
Cogan07:1807:18
Eastbrook07:2007:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Cogan07:3007:30
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:3907:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays07:4707:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:1008:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:1808:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Penrhiwceiber08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Penrhiwceiber (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Penrhiwceiber
Mountain Ash08:2808:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Mountain Ash (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Mountain Ash
Fernhill08:3508:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Fernhill (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Fernhill
Cwmbach08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cwmbach (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cwmbach
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cogan07:3307:33
Eastbrook07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:3707:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Cogan07:4507:45
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Grangetown (Cardiff) (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cardiff Central07:5407:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Central
Cardiff Queen Street07:5908:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Queen Street (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cardiff Queen Street
Cathays08:0208:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cathays (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cathays
Llandaf08:0708:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llandaf (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llandaf
Radyr08:1008:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Radyr (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Radyr
Taffs Well08:1408:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Taffs Well (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Estate08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest Estate (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest Estate
Trefforest08:2308:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Trefforest (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd08:2608:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pontypridd (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Abercynon (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard08:3808:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Quakers Yard (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale08:4408:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Vale (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed-Y-Rhiw08:5008:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Troed-Y-Rhiw (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Troed-Y-Rhiw
Pentre-Bach08:5308:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Pentre-Bach (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Pentre-Bach
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan departures
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Cogan07:4807:48
Eastbrook07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Eastbrook (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Dinas Powys (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton07:5707:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cadoxton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Docks (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Docks
Barry08:0408:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport08:1208:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Llantwit Major08:2108:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Llantwit Major (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Llantwit Major
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Arriva Trains Wales07:15Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island06:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:0007:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:0307:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:1007:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:1207:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:1507:15
Merthyr Tydfil08:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:18RhymneyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Rhymney06:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhymney to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhymney
Pontlottyn06:1106:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontlottyn to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontlottyn
Tir-Phil06:1606:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tir-Phil to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Tir-Phil
Brithdir06:1806:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brithdir to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Brithdir
Bargoed06:2206:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bargoed to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bargoed
Gilfach Fargoed06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilfach Fargoed to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Gilfach Fargoed
Pengam06:3006:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pengam to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pengam
Hengoed06:3406:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hengoed to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Hengoed
Ystrad Mynach06:3606:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Mynach to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Ystrad Mynach
Llanbradach06:4106:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanbradach to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llanbradach
Energlyn & Churchill Park06:4506:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Energlyn & Churchill Park to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Energlyn & Churchill Park
Aber06:4706:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aber to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aber
Caerphilly06:4906:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Caerphilly
Lisvane & Thornhill06:5406:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lisvane & Thornhill to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Lisvane & Thornhill
Llanishen06:5606:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanishen to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llanishen
Heath High Level06:5906:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heath High Level to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Heath High Level
Cardiff Queen Street07:0407:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:0807:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:1807:18
Barry Island07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:30BridgendAberdareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Bridgend06:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Bridgend
Llantwit Major06:5506:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llantwit Major to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llantwit Major
Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport07:0607:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Rhoose Cardiff Intl Airport
Barry07:1407:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:2107:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:2707:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:3007:30
Aberdare08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Aberdare (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Aberdare
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:33AberdareBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Aberdare06:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Aberdare
Cwmbach06:2506:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cwmbach to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cwmbach
Fernhill06:2806:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fernhill to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Fernhill
Mountain Ash06:3106:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mountain Ash to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Mountain Ash
Penrhiwceiber06:3706:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Penrhiwceiber to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Penrhiwceiber
Abercynon06:4306:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd06:5306:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest06:5706:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well07:0407:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:0807:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:1107:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:1907:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:3307:33
Barry Island07:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Barry Island (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:45Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Barry Island07:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Island
Barry07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks07:3307:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan07:4507:45
Merthyr Tydfil09:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Merthyr Tydfil (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales07:48Merthyr TydfilBridgendCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cogan arrivals
Merthyr Tydfil06:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Tydfil to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Tydfil
Pentre-Bach06:4106:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pentre-Bach to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pentre-Bach
Troed-Y-Rhiw06:4406:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troed-Y-Rhiw to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Troed-Y-Rhiw
Merthyr Vale06:4806:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Merthyr Vale to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Merthyr Vale
Quakers Yard06:5506:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Quakers Yard to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 06:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Quakers Yard
Abercynon06:5907:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Abercynon to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Abercynon
Pontypridd07:0707:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest07:1007:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest
Trefforest Estate07:1507:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest Estate to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Trefforest Estate
Taffs Well07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr07:2307:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf07:2607:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays07:3007:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen Street07:3407:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen Street to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Queen Street
Cardiff Central07:3807:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Cardiff Central
Grangetown (Cardiff)07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown (Cardiff) to Cogan (Wed 2017-12-13 07:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan arrivals from Grangetown (Cardiff)
Cogan07:4807:48
Bridgend08:39
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Bridgend (Wed 2017-12-13 07:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cogan departures to Bridgend
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T130
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us