hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cottingham railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
District or Unitary Auth.:
East Riding Of Yorkshire
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
HU16 4YA
Advertisement

Cottingham Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Northern09:07HullBridlingtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:0709:07
Beverley09:1309:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2017-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32HullScarboroughCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Hull09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:3209:32
Beverley09:3809:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Arram09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Arram (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Arram
Hutton Cranswick09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield09:5509:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington10:1110:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey10:3610:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer10:4710:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:28BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Bridlington09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Cottingham10:2810:28
Hull10:3810:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough11:0111:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Gilberdyke11:0911:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Gilberdyke (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Gilberdyke
Goole11:1811:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Goole (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Goole
Thorne North11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Thorne North (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Thorne North
Doncaster11:4311:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Meadowhall12:0612:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Meadowhall (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Meadowhall
Sheffield12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Sheffield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Cottingham10:3310:33
Beverley10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Sun 2017-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Hutton Cranswick10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hutton Cranswick (Sun 2017-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hutton Cranswick
Driffield10:5410:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Nafferton10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Nafferton (Sun 2017-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Nafferton
Bridlington11:1111:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2017-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Bempton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bempton (Sun 2017-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bempton
Hunmanby11:2911:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hunmanby (Sun 2017-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hunmanby
Filey11:3411:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Filey (Sun 2017-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Filey
Seamer11:4611:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Seamer (Sun 2017-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Seamer
Scarborough11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2017-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains10:57BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Beverley10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham10:5710:57
Hull11:0411:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Hull (Sun 2017-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Hull
Brough11:2311:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Brough (Sun 2017-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Brough
Howden11:3511:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Howden (Sun 2017-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Howden
Selby11:4511:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Selby (Sun 2017-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Selby
Doncaster12:0212:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Doncaster (Sun 2017-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Doncaster
Retford12:1712:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Retford (Sun 2017-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Retford
Grantham12:3812:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Grantham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Grantham
London Kings Cross13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:32DoncasterBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham departures
Doncaster10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Cottingham11:3211:32
Beverley11:3811:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Beverley (Sun 2017-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Beverley
Driffield11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Driffield (Sun 2017-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Driffield
Bridlington12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2017-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 22nd October
Northern09:07HullBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull09:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:0709:07
Bridlington09:42
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2017-10-22 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:32HullScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Hull09:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham09:3209:32
Scarborough10:54
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2017-10-22 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:28BridlingtonSheffieldCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Bridlington09:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridlington to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Bridlington
Nafferton10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nafferton to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Nafferton
Driffield10:0610:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Driffield to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Driffield
Hutton Cranswick10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hutton Cranswick to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hutton Cranswick
Beverley10:2110:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham10:2810:28
Sheffield12:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Sheffield (Sun 2017-10-22 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Sheffield
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:33SheffieldScarboroughCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Sheffield08:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sheffield to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Sheffield
Meadowhall08:5208:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Meadowhall to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 08:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Meadowhall
Swinton (South Yorkshire)09:0309:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swinton (South Yorkshire) to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Swinton (South Yorkshire)
Mexborough09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mexborough to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Mexborough
Conisbrough09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Conisbrough to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Conisbrough
Doncaster09:2209:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Thorne North
Goole09:4809:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke09:5709:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 09:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:0510:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Hull10:2110:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham10:3310:33
Scarborough11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Scarborough (Sun 2017-10-22 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Scarborough
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
First Hull Trains10:57BeverleyLondon Kings CrossCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Beverley10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Beverley to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Beverley
Cottingham10:5710:57
London Kings Cross13:44
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to London Kings Cross (Sun 2017-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to London Kings Cross
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
Restaurant Car available for First Class passengers
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
125 mph
Northern11:32DoncasterBridlingtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cottingham arrivals
Doncaster10:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Doncaster to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Doncaster
Thorne North10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Thorne North to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Thorne North
Goole10:3910:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goole to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Goole
Gilberdyke10:4910:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gilberdyke to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Gilberdyke
Brough10:5610:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brough to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Brough
Ferriby11:0111:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ferriby to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 11:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Ferriby
Hessle11:0511:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hessle to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 11:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hessle
Hull11:1811:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hull to Cottingham (Sun 2017-10-22 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham arrivals from Hull
Cottingham11:3211:32
Bridlington12:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cottingham to Bridlington (Sun 2017-10-22 11:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cottingham departures to Bridlington
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-20.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T043Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Hull - Beverley, Bridlington and Scarborough
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us