hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chandlers Ford railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Hampshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Eastleigh
Managed by:
South West Trains
Postcode:
SO53 4DE
Advertisement

Chandlers Ford Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
South West Trains08:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford08:5508:55
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14
Eastleigh09:2009:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway09:2409:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central09:3609:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey09:5109:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean10:0210:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford09:5509:55
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford10:1410:14
Eastleigh10:2010:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway10:2410:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys10:3010:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central10:3610:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey10:5910:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean11:1011:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Chandlers Ford10:5510:55
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford departures
Romsey11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford11:1411:14
Eastleigh11:2011:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Eastleigh (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Eastleigh
Southampton Airport Parkway11:2411:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Airport Parkway (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Airport Parkway
Swaythling11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Swaythling (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Swaythling
St Denys11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to St Denys (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to St Denys
Southampton Central11:3611:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Southampton Central (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Southampton Central
Millbrook (Hampshire)11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Millbrook (Hampshire) (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Millbrook (Hampshire)
Redbridge11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Redbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Redbridge
Romsey11:5111:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Mottisfont & Dunbridge11:5611:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Mottisfont & Dunbridge (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Dean12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Dean (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Dean
Salisbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 18th November
South West Trains08:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury07:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 07:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge08:0808:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey08:1308:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)08:2408:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central08:2708:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys08:4008:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling08:4308:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway08:4508:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh08:4908:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford08:5508:55
Romsey09:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 08:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey09:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford09:1409:14
Salisbury10:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains09:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean09:0809:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey09:1909:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)09:3109:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central09:3409:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway09:4509:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh09:4909:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford09:5509:55
Romsey10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 09:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey10:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford10:1410:14
Salisbury11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains10:55SalisburyRomseyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Salisbury09:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Salisbury to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Salisbury
Dean10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dean to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Dean
Mottisfont & Dunbridge10:1410:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mottisfont & Dunbridge to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Mottisfont & Dunbridge
Romsey10:1910:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Redbridge10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redbridge to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Redbridge
Millbrook (Hampshire)10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Millbrook (Hampshire) to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Millbrook (Hampshire)
Southampton Central10:3410:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Central
St Denys10:4010:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Denys to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from St Denys
Swaythling10:4310:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swaythling to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Swaythling
Southampton Airport Parkway10:4510:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Airport Parkway to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Southampton Airport Parkway
Eastleigh10:4910:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastleigh to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 10:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Eastleigh
Chandlers Ford10:5510:55
Romsey11:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Romsey (Sat 2017-11-18 10:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Romsey
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
South West Trains11:14RomseySalisburyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chandlers Ford arrivals
Romsey11:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Romsey to Chandlers Ford (Sat 2017-11-18 11:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford arrivals from Romsey
Chandlers Ford11:1411:14
Salisbury12:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chandlers Ford to Salisbury (Sat 2017-11-18 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chandlers Ford departures to Salisbury
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-10.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us