hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clifton Down railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS8 2PN
Advertisement

Clifton Down Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Great Western Railway10:162Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down10:1610:16
Redland10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:171Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down10:1510:17
Sea Mills10:2110:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:481Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down10:4710:48
Sea Mills10:5210:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton10:5610:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:482AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down10:4710:48
Redland10:5110:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier10:5310:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road10:5810:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:291Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down11:2511:29
Sea Mills11:3311:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
St Andrews Road11:4411:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to St Andrews Road (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to St Andrews Road
Severn Beach11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:312AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down11:2811:31
Redland11:3411:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Sat 2017-10-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier11:3611:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Sat 2017-10-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Sat 2017-10-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Sat 2017-10-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-10-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 21st October
Great Western Railway10:151Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Stapleton Road10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:1510:17
Avonmouth10:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:162Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach09:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road10:0010:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:0710:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:1610:16
Bristol Temple Meads10:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-10-21 10:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:471Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads10:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill10:3710:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland10:4410:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down10:4710:48
Avonmouth11:02
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway10:472AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth10:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton10:3810:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 10:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down10:4710:48
Bristol Temple Meads11:08
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-10-21 10:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:251Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads11:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 11:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill11:1511:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 11:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road11:1711:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 11:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier11:2011:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 11:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland11:2211:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down11:2511:29
Severn Beach11:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Sat 2017-10-21 11:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway11:282AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth11:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 11:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton11:1911:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 11:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills11:2311:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Sat 2017-10-21 11:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down11:2811:31
Bristol Temple Meads11:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Sat 2017-10-21 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-10-13.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T133Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us