hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Clifton Down railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
District or Unitary Auth.:
Bristol City Of
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
BS8 2PN
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Clifton Down Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Great Western Railway15:291Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down15:2915:29
Sea Mills15:3315:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-12-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton15:3715:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Wed 2017-12-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth15:4015:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2017-12-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Severn Beach15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Wed 2017-12-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:312AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down15:2815:31
Redland15:3315:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier15:3615:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road15:4215:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill15:4415:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:162Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Severn Beach15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
Clifton Down16:1616:16
Redland16:1916:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Wed 2017-12-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier16:2116:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Wed 2017-12-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:2616:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Wed 2017-12-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Bristol Temple Meads16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-12-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:171Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down16:1616:17
Sea Mills16:2116:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:2516:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:472AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Avonmouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Clifton Down16:4716:47
Redland16:5016:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Redland (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Redland
Montpelier16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Montpelier (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Montpelier
Stapleton Road16:5816:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Stapleton Road (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Stapleton Road
Lawrence Hill17:0117:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Lawrence Hill (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Lawrence Hill
Bristol Temple Meads17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:481Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down departures
Bristol Temple Meads16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Clifton Down16:4816:48
Sea Mills16:5216:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Sea Mills (Wed 2017-12-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Sea Mills
Shirehampton16:5616:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Shirehampton (Wed 2017-12-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Shirehampton
Avonmouth17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2017-12-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Great Western Railway15:282AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth15:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 15:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton15:1815:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills15:2315:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 15:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down15:2815:31
Bristol Temple Meads15:51
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-12-13 15:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway15:291Bristol Temple MeadsSevern BeachCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads15:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 15:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill15:1915:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 15:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road15:2115:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 15:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier15:2415:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 15:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland15:2615:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 15:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down15:2915:29
Severn Beach15:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Severn Beach (Wed 2017-12-13 15:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Severn Beach
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:162Severn BeachBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Severn Beach15:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Severn Beach to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 15:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Severn Beach
St Andrews Road16:0016:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - St Andrews Road to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from St Andrews Road
Avonmouth16:0416:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:0716:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:1116:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:1616:16
Bristol Temple Meads16:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-12-13 16:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:161Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:0616:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:0816:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:1216:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:1416:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:1616:17
Avonmouth16:29
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2017-12-13 16:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:472AvonmouthBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Avonmouth16:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Avonmouth to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Avonmouth
Shirehampton16:3716:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shirehampton to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Shirehampton
Sea Mills16:4216:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sea Mills to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Sea Mills
Clifton Down16:4716:47
Bristol Temple Meads17:05
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Bristol Temple Meads (Wed 2017-12-13 16:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway16:481Bristol Temple MeadsAvonmouthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Clifton Down arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads16:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Lawrence Hill16:3816:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lawrence Hill to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Lawrence Hill
Stapleton Road16:4016:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stapleton Road to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Stapleton Road
Montpelier16:4316:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Montpelier to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Montpelier
Redland16:4516:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redland to Clifton Down (Wed 2017-12-13 16:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down arrivals from Redland
Clifton Down16:4816:48
Avonmouth17:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clifton Down to Avonmouth (Wed 2017-12-13 16:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Clifton Down departures to Avonmouth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T133
Route stops and distances
Bristol - Avonmouth and Severn Beach
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us