hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croftfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 2AH
Advertisement

Croftfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail08:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot08:5608:56
Burnside Sclyde08:5808:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot09:1709:17
Kings Park09:1909:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside09:2309:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands09:2709:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West09:3109:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot09:2309:23
Burnside Sclyde09:2609:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:47Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot09:4709:47
Kings Park09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida09:5309:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Crosshill
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park (Glasgow) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Queens Park (Glasgow)
Pollokshields East09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields East (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields East
Glasgow Central10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot09:5609:56
Burnside Sclyde09:5809:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill10:0110:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Croftfoot10:1710:17
Kings Park10:1910:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside10:2310:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East10:2510:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands10:2710:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park10:2910:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields West10:3110:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields West (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields West
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
ScotRail08:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central08:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West08:4208:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park08:4408:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands08:4608:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East08:4708:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park08:5408:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 08:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot08:5608:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:17Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:1209:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde09:1509:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot09:1709:17
Glasgow Central09:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:23Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central09:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields East09:1309:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields East to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields East
Queens Park (Glasgow)09:1409:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park (Glasgow) to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park (Glasgow)
Crosshill09:1609:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida09:1809:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park09:2109:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot09:2309:23
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:32
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:47Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)09:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde09:4509:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot09:4709:47
Glasgow Central10:03
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail09:56Glasgow CentralNewton (Lanarkshire)Calling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central09:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields West09:4209:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields West to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields West
Maxwell Park09:4409:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands09:4609:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East09:4709:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside09:4909:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park09:5409:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 09:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot09:5609:56
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton (Lanarkshire) (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton (Lanarkshire)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail10:17Newton (Lanarkshire)Glasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton (Lanarkshire)10:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton (Lanarkshire) to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton (Lanarkshire)
Kirkhill10:1210:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde10:1510:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Sun 2017-11-19 10:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot10:1710:17
Glasgow Central10:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Sun 2017-11-19 10:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us