hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Croftfoot railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
South Lanarkshire
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G73 2AH
Advertisement

Croftfoot Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:46Glasgow CentralNewton LanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot17:4617:46
Burnside Sclyde17:4917:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton Lanark17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton Lanark (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57Newton LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton Lanark17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton Lanark
Croftfoot17:5717:57
Kings Park17:5917:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida18:0318:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill18:0518:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Crosshill
Queens Park Glas18:0718:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park Glas (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Queens Park Glas
Pollokshields E18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields E (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields E
Glasgow Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06Glasgow CentralNewton LanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot18:0618:06
Burnside Sclyde18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton Lanark18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton Lanark (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:28Newton LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton Lanark18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton Lanark
Croftfoot18:2818:28
Kings Park18:3018:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Wed 2017-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Langside18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Langside (Wed 2017-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Langside
Pollokshaws East18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshaws East (Wed 2017-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshaws East
Shawlands18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Shawlands (Wed 2017-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Shawlands
Maxwell Park18:4118:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Maxwell Park (Wed 2017-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Maxwell Park
Pollokshields W18:4318:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields W (Wed 2017-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields W
Glasgow Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:36Glasgow CentralNewton LanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Glasgow Central18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Croftfoot18:3618:36
Burnside Sclyde18:3918:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Burnside Sclyde (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Burnside Sclyde
Kirkhill18:4218:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kirkhill (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kirkhill
Newton Lanark18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton Lanark (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:58Newton LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot departures
Newton Lanark18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton Lanark
Croftfoot18:5818:58
Kings Park19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Kings Park (Wed 2017-09-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Kings Park
Mount Florida19:0319:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Mount Florida (Wed 2017-09-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Mount Florida
Crosshill19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Crosshill (Wed 2017-09-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Crosshill
Queens Park Glas19:0719:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Queens Park Glas (Wed 2017-09-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Queens Park Glas
Pollokshields E19:0919:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Pollokshields E (Wed 2017-09-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Pollokshields E
Glasgow Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-09-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:46Glasgow CentralNewton LanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central17:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields E17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields E to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields E
Queens Park Glas17:3717:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park Glas to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park Glas
Crosshill17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida17:4117:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot17:4617:46
Newton Lanark17:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton Lanark (Wed 2017-09-20 17:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail17:57Newton LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton Lanark17:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton Lanark
Kirkhill17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot17:5717:57
Glasgow Central18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:06Glasgow CentralNewton LanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central17:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields W17:5117:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields W to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields W
Maxwell Park17:5317:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maxwell Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Maxwell Park
Shawlands17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shawlands to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Shawlands
Pollokshaws East17:5617:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshaws East to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshaws East
Langside17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langside to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Langside
Kings Park18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot18:0618:06
Newton Lanark18:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton Lanark (Wed 2017-09-20 18:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:28Newton LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton Lanark18:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton Lanark
Kirkhill18:2318:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot18:2818:28
Glasgow Central18:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-09-20 18:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:36Glasgow CentralNewton LanarkCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Glasgow Central18:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Glasgow Central
Pollokshields E18:2618:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pollokshields E to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Pollokshields E
Queens Park Glas18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Queens Park Glas to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Queens Park Glas
Crosshill18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crosshill to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Crosshill
Mount Florida18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Mount Florida to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Mount Florida
Kings Park18:3418:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kings Park to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kings Park
Croftfoot18:3618:36
Newton Lanark18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Newton Lanark (Wed 2017-09-20 18:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Newton Lanark
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail18:58Newton LanarkGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Croftfoot arrivals
Newton Lanark18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newton Lanark to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Newton Lanark
Kirkhill18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kirkhill to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Kirkhill
Burnside Sclyde18:5518:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burnside Sclyde to Croftfoot (Wed 2017-09-20 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot arrivals from Burnside Sclyde
Croftfoot18:5818:58
Glasgow Central19:14
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Croftfoot to Glasgow Central (Wed 2017-09-20 18:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Croftfoot departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us