hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cononley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
Yorkshire And The Humber
County or Unitary Auth.:
North Yorkshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Craven
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
BD20 8LS
National Rail Map (PDF)
Advertisement

Cononley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:111SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:1107:11
Steeton & Silsden07:1607:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley07:2007:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley07:3407:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Kirkstall Forge07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:211SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:2107:21
Steeton & Silsden07:2507:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley07:3007:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley07:3607:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire07:4107:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Apperley Bridge07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Apperley Bridge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Apperley Bridge
Leeds08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:291SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:2907:29
Steeton & Silsden07:3407:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley07:3807:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts07:4207:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley07:4507:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire07:5007:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley07:5707:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Frizinghall08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Frizinghall (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Frizinghall
Bradford Forster Square08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:322LeedsSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Leeds06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Cononley07:3107:32
Skipton07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:351SkiptonLeedsCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Skipton07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:3507:35
Steeton & Silsden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Steeton & Silsden (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Steeton & Silsden
Keighley07:4407:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Keighley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Keighley
Crossflatts07:4807:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Crossflatts (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Crossflatts
Bingley07:5107:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bingley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bingley
Saltaire07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Saltaire (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Saltaire
Shipley07:5807:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Shipley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Shipley
Kirkstall Forge08:0608:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Kirkstall Forge (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Kirkstall Forge
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:442Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley departures
Bradford Forster Square07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Cononley07:4407:44
Skipton07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 13th December
Northern07:111SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton07:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:1107:11
Leeds07:53
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 07:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:211SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:2107:21
Leeds08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 07:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:291SkiptonBradford Forster SquareCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton07:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:2907:29
Bradford Forster Square08:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Bradford Forster Square (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Bradford Forster Square
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:312LeedsSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Leeds06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Leeds to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 06:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Leeds
Shipley07:0907:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire07:1107:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley07:1507:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:3107:32
Skipton07:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:351SkiptonLeedsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Skipton07:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Skipton to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Skipton
Cononley07:3507:35
Leeds08:17
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Leeds (Wed 2017-12-13 07:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Leeds
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Northern07:442Bradford Forster SquareSkiptonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cononley arrivals
Bradford Forster Square07:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bradford Forster Square to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bradford Forster Square
Frizinghall07:1807:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Frizinghall to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Frizinghall
Shipley07:2207:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shipley to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Shipley
Saltaire07:2507:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Saltaire to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Saltaire
Bingley07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bingley to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Bingley
Crossflatts07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crossflatts to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Crossflatts
Keighley07:3507:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Keighley to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Keighley
Steeton & Silsden07:4007:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Steeton & Silsden to Cononley (Wed 2017-12-13 07:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley arrivals from Steeton & Silsden
Cononley07:4407:44
Skipton07:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cononley to Skipton (Wed 2017-12-13 07:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cononley departures to Skipton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-12-08.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us