hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cressing railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East
County or Unitary Auth.:
Essex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Braintree
Managed by:
National Express East Anglia
Postcode:
CM7 8NT
Advertisement

Cressing Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia21:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing21:0521:05
White Notley21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham21:1521:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Chelmsford21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:43London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing21:4321:43
Braintree Freeport21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing22:0522:05
White Notley22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Chelmsford22:2522:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Chelmsford (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Chelmsford
Ingatestone22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Ingatestone (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Ingatestone
Shenfield22:3822:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Shenfield (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Shenfield
Stratford (London)22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Stratford (London) (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Stratford (London)
London Liverpool Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:43London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Cressing22:4322:43
Braintree Freeport22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:01BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Braintree22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Cressing23:0123:01
White Notley23:0423:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to White Notley (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to White Notley
Witham23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:34WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing departures
Witham23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
Cressing23:3423:34
Braintree Freeport23:3723:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree Freeport (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree Freeport
Braintree23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Greater Anglia21:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree21:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport21:0221:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing21:0521:05
London Liverpool Street22:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia21:43London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street20:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing21:4321:43
Braintree21:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:05BraintreeLondon Liverpool StreetCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree22:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing22:0522:05
London Liverpool Street23:01
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to London Liverpool Street (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to London Liverpool Street
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia22:43London Liverpool StreetBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
London Liverpool Street21:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Liverpool Street to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from London Liverpool Street
Stratford (London)21:5521:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stratford (London) to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 21:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Stratford (London)
Shenfield22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shenfield to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Shenfield
Ingatestone22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ingatestone to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Ingatestone
Chelmsford22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chelmsford to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Chelmsford
Witham22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley22:4122:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing22:4322:43
Braintree22:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 22:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:01BraintreeWithamCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Braintree22:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree
Braintree Freeport22:5822:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Braintree Freeport to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 22:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Braintree Freeport
Cressing23:0123:01
Witham23:12
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Witham (Tue 2017-11-21 23:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Witham
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Greater Anglia23:34WithamBraintreeCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cressing arrivals
Witham23:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Witham to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 23:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from Witham
White Notley23:3223:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - White Notley to Cressing (Tue 2017-11-21 23:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing arrivals from White Notley
Cressing23:3423:34
Braintree23:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cressing to Braintree (Tue 2017-11-21 23:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cressing departures to Braintree
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us