hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chapel-en-le-Frith railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
East Midlands
County or Unitary Auth.:
Derbyshire
District or Unitary Auth.:
High Peak
Managed by:
Northern Rail
Postcode:
SK23 9UJ
Advertisement

Chapel-en-le-Frith Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:2409:24
Whaley Bridge09:3009:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale09:3309:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown09:3609:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley09:4009:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood09:4309:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove09:5209:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor09:5509:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport09:5709:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport10:0410:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme10:1110:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:451Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:4509:45
Dove Holes09:5009:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:332BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3310:33
Whaley Bridge10:3910:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale10:4210:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown10:4510:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2017-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley10:4810:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Sun 2017-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Hazel Grove10:5911:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor11:0211:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Sun 2017-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport11:0411:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sun 2017-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport11:1011:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Manchester Piccadilly11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:381Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3810:38
Buxton10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:312BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Buxton11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3111:31
Whaley Bridge11:3711:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Whaley Bridge (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Whaley Bridge
Furness Vale11:4011:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Furness Vale (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Furness Vale
New Mills Newtown11:4311:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to New Mills Newtown (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to New Mills Newtown
Disley11:4711:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Disley (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Disley
Middlewood11:5011:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Middlewood (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Middlewood
Hazel Grove11:5911:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Hazel Grove (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Hazel Grove
Woodsmoor12:0212:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Woodsmoor (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Woodsmoor
Davenport12:0412:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Davenport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Davenport
Stockport12:1112:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Stockport (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Stockport
Heaton Chapel12:1512:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Heaton Chapel (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Heaton Chapel
Levenshulme12:1812:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Levenshulme (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Levenshulme
Manchester Piccadilly12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures
Manchester Piccadilly10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3711:37
Dove Holes11:4211:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Dove Holes (Sun 2017-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Dove Holes
Buxton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Sunday, 19th November
Northern09:242BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton09:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:2409:24
Manchester Piccadilly10:21
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 09:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern09:451Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly08:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 08:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:0109:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:0409:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport09:0809:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport09:1409:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor09:1709:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove09:2009:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood09:2509:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley09:2909:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown09:3209:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale09:3509:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge09:3809:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith09:4509:45
Buxton09:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2017-11-19 09:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:332BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton10:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Dove Holes10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dove Holes to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Dove Holes
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3310:33
Manchester Piccadilly11:22
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 10:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern10:381Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly09:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme09:5609:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel09:5909:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 09:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport10:0210:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport10:0810:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor10:1010:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove10:1310:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Middlewood10:1810:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Middlewood to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Middlewood
Disley10:2210:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown10:2610:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale10:2810:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge10:3110:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith10:3810:38
Buxton10:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2017-11-19 10:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:312BuxtonManchester PiccadillyCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Buxton11:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Buxton to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 11:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Buxton
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3111:31
Manchester Piccadilly12:25
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Manchester Piccadilly (Sun 2017-11-19 11:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Manchester Piccadilly
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Northern11:371Manchester PiccadillyBuxtonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals
Manchester Piccadilly10:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Manchester Piccadilly to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Manchester Piccadilly
Levenshulme10:5710:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Levenshulme to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 10:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Levenshulme
Heaton Chapel11:0011:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Heaton Chapel to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 11:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Heaton Chapel
Stockport11:0311:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Stockport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 11:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Stockport
Davenport11:0811:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Davenport to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 11:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Davenport
Woodsmoor11:1111:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodsmoor to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 11:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Woodsmoor
Hazel Grove11:1411:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hazel Grove to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 11:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Hazel Grove
Disley11:2111:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Disley to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 11:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Disley
New Mills Newtown11:2511:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - New Mills Newtown to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 11:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from New Mills Newtown
Furness Vale11:2711:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Furness Vale to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 11:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Furness Vale
Whaley Bridge11:3011:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whaley Bridge to Chapel-En-Le-Frith (Sun 2017-11-19 11:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith arrivals from Whaley Bridge
Chapel-En-Le-Frith11:3711:37
Buxton11:50
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chapel-En-Le-Frith to Buxton (Sun 2017-11-19 11:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chapel-En-Le-Frith departures to Buxton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us