hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cartsdyke railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Inverclyde
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
PA15 2TH
Advertisement

Cartsdyke Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:19GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke19:1919:19
Bogston19:2119:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow19:2319:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Woodhall
Langbank19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:4319:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West19:4719:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Hillington East19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Cardonald19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Glasgow Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cartsdyke19:2419:24
Greenock Central19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West19:2819:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda19:3119:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Gourock19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Cartsdyke19:3519:35
Bogston19:3719:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bogston (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bogston
Port Glasgow19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Port Glasgow (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Port Glasgow
Woodhall19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Woodhall (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Woodhall
Langbank19:4619:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Langbank (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Langbank
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Paisley St James19:5619:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley St James (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley St James
Paisley Gilmour Street19:5919:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Paisley Gilmour Street (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Paisley Gilmour Street
Hillington West20:0320:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington West (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington West
Hillington East20:0520:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Hillington East (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Hillington East
Cardonald20:0720:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Cardonald
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:47Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke departures
Glasgow Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cartsdyke19:4719:47
Greenock Central19:4919:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock Central
Greenock West19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Greenock West (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Greenock West
Fort Matilda19:5419:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Fort Matilda (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Fort Matilda
Gourock19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:59GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:20Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
ScotRail19:19GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock19:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:1419:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central19:1619:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke19:1919:19
Glasgow Central19:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:24Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Glasgow Central18:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 18:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Paisley Gilmour Street19:0519:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:1119:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Port Glasgow19:2019:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston19:2219:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke19:2419:24
Gourock19:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:35GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Gourock19:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Gourock
Fort Matilda19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Fort Matilda
Greenock West19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock West
Greenock Central19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Greenock Central
Cartsdyke19:3519:35
Glasgow Central20:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Glasgow Central (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Glasgow Central
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:47Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cartsdyke arrivals
Glasgow Central19:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Glasgow Central
Cardonald19:1319:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Cardonald
Hillington East19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington East
Hillington West19:1719:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Hillington West
Paisley Gilmour Street19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley Gilmour Street
Paisley St James19:2519:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Paisley St James
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)19:3019:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bishopton (Renfrewshire)
Langbank19:3519:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Langbank
Woodhall19:3919:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Woodhall
Port Glasgow19:4219:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Port Glasgow
Bogston19:4419:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cartsdyke (Tue 2017-11-21 19:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke arrivals from Bogston
Cartsdyke19:4719:47
Gourock19:57
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Gourock (Tue 2017-11-21 19:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cartsdyke departures to Gourock
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail19:59GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail20:20Glasgow CentralGourockCalling points
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us