hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cam & Dursley railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South West
County or Unitary Auth.:
Gloucestershire
District or Unitary Auth.:
Stroud
Managed by:
First Great Western
Postcode:
GL11 5DW
Advertisement

Cam & Dursley Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway20:002Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:141Bristol Temple MeadsCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Bristol Temple Meads19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Cam & Dursley20:1420:14
Gloucester20:3220:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Gloucester
Cheltenham Spa20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:542Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Cheltenham Spa20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Cam & Dursley20:5320:54
Yate21:0721:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway21:1721:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood21:2221:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:141Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:022Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Cheltenham Spa21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Cam & Dursley22:0122:02
Yate22:1322:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Yate (Tue 2017-11-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Yate
Bristol Parkway22:2322:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Parkway (Tue 2017-11-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Parkway
Filton Abbey Wood22:3022:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Filton Abbey Wood (Tue 2017-11-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Temple Meads22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:181TauntonGloucesterCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley departures
Taunton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Taunton
Cam & Dursley22:1822:18
Gloucester22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Tuesday, 21st November
Great Western Railway20:002Great MalvernBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:141Bristol Temple MeadsCheltenham SpaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Bristol Temple Meads19:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway19:5219:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 19:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate20:0020:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley20:1420:14
Cheltenham Spa20:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Cheltenham Spa (Tue 2017-11-21 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Cheltenham Spa
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway20:532Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Cheltenham Spa20:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester20:2920:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley20:5320:54
Bristol Temple Meads21:33
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 20:54)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway21:141Bristol Temple MeadsWorcester Shrub HillCalling points
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Great Western Railway22:012Cheltenham SpaBristol Temple MeadsCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Cheltenham Spa21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester21:4221:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Gloucester
Cam & Dursley22:0122:02
Bristol Temple Meads22:40
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Bristol Temple Meads (Tue 2017-11-21 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Bristol Temple Meads
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
High Speed Train
Speed:
125 mph
Great Western Railway22:181TauntonGloucesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cam & Dursley arrivals
Taunton20:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taunton to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Taunton
Bridgwater20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgwater to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bridgwater
Highbridge & Burnham20:5020:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Highbridge & Burnham to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 20:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Highbridge & Burnham
Weston-super-Mare21:0021:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston-super-Mare to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Weston-super-Mare
Weston Milton21:0521:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Weston Milton to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Weston Milton
Worle21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worle to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Worle
Yatton21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yatton to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Yatton
Nailsea & Backwell21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nailsea & Backwell to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Nailsea & Backwell
Parson Street21:2721:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Parson Street to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Parson Street
Bedminster21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedminster to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bedminster
Bristol Temple Meads21:3521:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Temple Meads to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Temple Meads
Filton Abbey Wood21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Filton Abbey Wood to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Filton Abbey Wood
Bristol Parkway21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bristol Parkway to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Bristol Parkway
Yate22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Yate to Cam & Dursley (Tue 2017-11-21 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley arrivals from Yate
Cam & Dursley22:1822:18
Gloucester22:36
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cam & Dursley to Gloucester (Tue 2017-11-21 22:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cam & Dursley departures to Gloucester
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us