desktop | tablet | mobile
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Glasgow City
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
G52 2DA
Advertisement

Cardonald Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th August
ScotRail07:521Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Wemyss Bay06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 06:57)
Cardonald07:5207:52
Glasgow Central08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2026-08-24 07:52)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:542Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Glasgow Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:47)
Cardonald07:5407:54
Hillington East07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Mon 2026-08-24 07:54)
Hillington West07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Mon 2026-08-24 07:54)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0208:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2026-08-24 07:54)
Paisley St James08:0408:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Mon 2026-08-24 07:54)
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:0908:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2026-08-24 07:54)
Langbank08:1508:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Mon 2026-08-24 07:54)
Woodhall08:1908:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Mon 2026-08-24 07:54)
Port Glasgow08:2208:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Mon 2026-08-24 07:54)
Whinhill08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Whinhill (Mon 2026-08-24 07:54)
Drumfrochar08:3008:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Drumfrochar (Mon 2026-08-24 07:54)
Branchton08:3308:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Branchton (Mon 2026-08-24 07:54)
Inverkip08:4108:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Inverkip (Mon 2026-08-24 07:54)
Wemyss Bay08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2026-08-24 07:54)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:001GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Gourock07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:16)
Cardonald08:0008:00
Glasgow Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2026-08-24 08:00)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:111AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ayr07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:27)
Cardonald08:1108:11
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2026-08-24 08:11)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:242Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 08:17)
Cardonald08:2408:24
Hillington East08:2608:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington East (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Hillington West08:2808:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Hillington West (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:3208:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley Gilmour Street (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Paisley St James08:3408:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Paisley St James (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:3908:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Bishopton (Renfrewshire) (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Langbank08:4508:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Langbank (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Woodhall08:4908:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Woodhall (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Port Glasgow08:5208:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Port Glasgow (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Whinhill08:5608:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Whinhill (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Drumfrochar08:5908:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Drumfrochar (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Branchton09:0209:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Branchton (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Inverkip09:1009:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Inverkip (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Wemyss Bay09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:311GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Gourock07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:47)
Cardonald08:3108:31
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2026-08-24 08:31)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 24th August
ScotRail07:521Wemyss BayGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Wemyss Bay06:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wemyss Bay to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 06:57)
Inverkip07:0107:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkip to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:01)
Branchton07:1407:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Branchton to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:14)
Drumfrochar07:1707:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Drumfrochar to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:17)
Whinhill07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Whinhill to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:19)
Port Glasgow07:2407:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:24)
Woodhall07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:27)
Langbank07:3107:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:31)
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:36)
Paisley St James07:4107:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:41)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:44)
Hillington West07:4807:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:48)
Hillington East07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:50)
Cardonald07:5207:52
Glasgow Central08:00
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2026-08-24 07:52)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail07:542Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Glasgow Central07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:47)
Cardonald07:5407:54
Wemyss Bay08:46
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2026-08-24 07:54)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:001GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Gourock07:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:16)
Fort Matilda07:1907:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:19)
Greenock West07:2207:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:22)
Greenock Central07:2407:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:25)
Cartsdyke07:2707:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:27)
Bogston07:2907:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:29)
Port Glasgow07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:32)
Woodhall07:3507:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:35)
Langbank07:3907:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:39)
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)07:4407:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:44)
Paisley St James07:4907:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:49)
Paisley Gilmour Street07:5207:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:52)
Hillington West07:5607:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:56)
Hillington East07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:58)
Cardonald08:0008:00
Glasgow Central08:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2026-08-24 08:00)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:111AyrGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Ayr07:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ayr to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:27)
Prestwick Town07:3207:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Prestwick Town to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:32)
Troon07:3607:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Troon to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:36)
Irvine07:4207:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Irvine to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:42)
Kilwinning07:4607:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Kilwinning to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:47)
Johnstone (Renfrewshire)08:0108:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Johnstone (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 08:01)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:0508:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 08:06)
Cardonald08:1108:11
Glasgow Central08:18
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2026-08-24 08:11)
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail08:242Glasgow CentralWemyss BayCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Glasgow Central08:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glasgow Central to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 08:17)
Cardonald08:2408:24
Wemyss Bay09:15
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Wemyss Bay (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
ScotRail08:311GourockGlasgow CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & Timetables
Gourock07:47TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gourock to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:47)
Fort Matilda07:5007:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fort Matilda to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:50)
Greenock West07:5307:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock West to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:53)
Greenock Central07:5507:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Greenock Central to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:56)
Cartsdyke07:5807:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cartsdyke to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 07:58)
Bogston08:0008:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bogston to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 08:00)
Port Glasgow08:0308:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Port Glasgow to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 08:03)
Woodhall08:0608:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Woodhall to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 08:06)
Langbank08:1008:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Langbank to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 08:10)
Bishopton (Renfrewshire)08:1508:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bishopton (Renfrewshire) to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 08:16)
Paisley St James08:2108:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley St James to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 08:21)
Paisley Gilmour Street08:2308:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Paisley Gilmour Street to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 08:24)
Hillington West08:2708:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington West to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 08:27)
Hillington East08:2908:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hillington East to Cardonald (Mon 2026-08-24 08:29)
Cardonald08:3108:31
Glasgow Central08:38
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardonald to Glasgow Central (Mon 2026-08-24 08:31)
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated daily (though may not reflect recent unplanned events such as weather or otherwise). Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of Network Rail.
Last updated: 2026-08-24 01:08:25.

NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(NRT MAY 2026 EDITION)

Timetable 200
Glasgow to Paisley
Timetable 201
Glasgow and Paisley to Greenock, Gourock and Wemyss Bay
Website by A1Homecontact us

Cookie Consent

A1 Publishing Ltd and our advertising partners would like the opportunity of serving you with personalised ads. In order to do so we need your consent. By giving consent we may set various cookies in order to identify you and or your traits thus allowing us to provide more relevant advertising. Otherwise you will be presented with contextual or random ads only and no personal data will be saved.

AcceptDecline
Find out more...