hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardiff Central railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Wales
District or Unitary Auth.:
Cardiff
Managed by:
Arriva Trains Wales
Postcode:
CF10 1RH
Advertisement

Cardiff Central Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales21:068AberdarePenarthCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Aberdare19:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aberdare to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Aberdare
Cardiff Central20:5721:06
Grangetown Crdif21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown Crdif
Dingle Road21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:20
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:066Cardiff CentralTreherbertCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central21:06
Cardiff Queen St21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:2021:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:2421:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest21:3121:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:3521:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Trehafod21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trehafod (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trehafod
Porth21:4421:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Porth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Porth
Dinas (Rhondda)21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas (Rhondda) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas (Rhondda)
Tonypandy21:5121:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tonypandy (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tonypandy
Llwynypia21:5321:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llwynypia (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llwynypia
Ystrad Rhondda21:5621:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ystrad Rhondda (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ystrad Rhondda
Ton Pentre22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ton Pentre (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ton Pentre
Treorchy22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treorchy (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treorchy
Ynyswen22:0722:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Ynyswen (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Ynyswen
Treherbert22:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Treherbert (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Treherbert
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:108CaerphillyBarry IslandCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Caerphilly20:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Caerphilly to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Caerphilly
Cardiff Central20:5921:10
Grangetown Crdif21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown Crdif
Cogan21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cogan (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cogan
Eastbrook21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Eastbrook (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Eastbrook
Dinas Powys21:2221:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dinas Powys (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dinas Powys
Cadoxton21:2621:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cadoxton (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cadoxton
Barry Docks21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Docks (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Docks
Barry21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry
Barry Island21:41
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Barry Island (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Barry Island
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:122Cardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central21:12
Pontyclun21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontyclun (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llanharan (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llanharan
Pencoed21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pencoed (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Bridgend (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Bridgend
Wildmill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Wildmill (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Wildmill
Sarn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Sarn (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Sarn
Tondu21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Tondu (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Garth (Bridgend) (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg Eweny Rd22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg Eweny Rd (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg Eweny Rd
Maesteg22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:276Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Cardiff Central21:2521:27
Cardiff Queen St21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Queen St (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cardiff Queen St
Cathays21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cathays (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Cathays
Llandaf21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Llandaf (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Llandaf
Radyr21:4121:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Radyr (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Radyr
Taffs Well21:4521:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Taffs Well (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Taffs Well
Trefforest Est21:5021:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest Est (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest Est
Trefforest21:5421:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Trefforest (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Trefforest
Pontypridd21:5721:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pontypridd (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pontypridd
Abercynon22:0522:05TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Abercynon (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Abercynon
Quakers Yard22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Quakers Yard (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Quakers Yard
Merthyr Vale22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Vale (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Vale
Troed Y Rhiw22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Troed Y Rhiw (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Troed Y Rhiw
Pentre Bach22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Pentre Bach (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Pentre Bach
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:318Cardiff CentralPenarthCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central departures
Cardiff Central21:31
Grangetown Crdif21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Grangetown Crdif (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Grangetown Crdif
Dingle Road21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Dingle Road (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Dingle Road
Penarth21:47
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Penarth (Sat 2017-09-23 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Penarth
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Saturday, 23rd September
Arriva Trains Wales21:062MaestegCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Maesteg20:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg
Maesteg Eweny Rd20:1720:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg Eweny Rd to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg Eweny Rd
Garth (Bridgend)20:2020:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:20)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Tondu20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tondu
Sarn20:3220:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Sarn
Wildmill20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wildmill
Bridgend20:3720:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Pencoed20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pencoed
Llanharan20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanharan
Pontyclun20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontyclun
Cardiff Central21:06
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains WalesCardiff CentralMaestegCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Cardiff Central21:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Central
Pontyclun21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontyclun to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:24)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontyclun
Llanharan21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llanharan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llanharan
Pencoed21:3221:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pencoed to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pencoed
Bridgend21:4021:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bridgend to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Bridgend
Wildmill21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Wildmill to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Wildmill
Sarn21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Sarn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Sarn
Tondu21:4921:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tondu to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tondu
Garth (Bridgend)21:5921:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Garth (Bridgend) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Garth (Bridgend)
Maesteg Eweny Rd22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Maesteg Eweny Rd to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Maesteg Eweny Rd
Maesteg22:04
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Maesteg (Sat 2017-09-23 22:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Maesteg
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:207RadyrCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Radyr21:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Danes Court21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Danes Court to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Danes Court
Fairwater21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fairwater to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Fairwater
Waun-Gron Park21:1221:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Waun-Gron Park to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Waun-Gron Park
Ninian Park21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ninian Park to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ninian Park
Cardiff Central21:20
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:228TreherbertCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Treherbert20:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treherbert to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treherbert
Ynyswen20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ynyswen to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ynyswen
Treorchy20:2120:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Treorchy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Treorchy
Ton Pentre20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ton Pentre to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ton Pentre
Ystrad Rhondda20:2620:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ystrad Rhondda to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Ystrad Rhondda
Llwynypia20:3020:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llwynypia to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llwynypia
Tonypandy20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tonypandy to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tonypandy
Dinas (Rhondda)20:3520:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas (Rhondda) to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas (Rhondda)
Porth20:3820:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Porth to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Porth
Trehafod20:4220:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trehafod to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:42)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trehafod
Pontypridd20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Pontypridd to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Pontypridd
Trefforest20:5120:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Trefforest to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Trefforest
Taffs Well20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Taffs Well to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Taffs Well
Radyr21:0021:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Radyr to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Radyr
Llandaf21:0321:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Llandaf to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Llandaf
Cathays21:0821:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cathays to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cathays
Cardiff Queen St21:1421:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Queen St to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cardiff Queen St
Cardiff Central21:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
Arriva Trains Wales21:256Barry IslandMerthyr TydfilCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Barry Island20:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Island to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Island
Barry21:0021:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry
Barry Docks21:0321:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barry Docks to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Barry Docks
Cadoxton21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cadoxton to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cadoxton
Dinas Powys21:1021:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dinas Powys to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Dinas Powys
Eastbrook21:1221:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Eastbrook to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Eastbrook
Cogan21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cogan to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cogan
Grangetown Crdif21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Grangetown Crdif to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Grangetown Crdif
Cardiff Central21:2521:27
Merthyr Tydfil22:31
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardiff Central to Merthyr Tydfil (Sat 2017-09-23 21:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central departures to Merthyr Tydfil
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
75 mph
CrossCountry21:262NottinghamCardiff CentralCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardiff Central arrivals
Nottingham18:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nottingham to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 18:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Nottingham
Derby18:3018:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Derby to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Derby
Burton On Trent18:4818:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Burton On Trent to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Burton On Trent
Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn19:0119:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Tmwth Hi Lvl Stn
Birmingham N St19:2319:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Birmingham N St to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Birmingham N St
University Birm19:3619:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - University Birm to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 19:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from University Birm
Cheltenham Spa20:1020:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cheltenham Spa to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Cheltenham Spa
Gloucester20:2020:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gloucester to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Gloucester
Newport S.Wales21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Newport S.Wales to Cardiff Central (Sat 2017-09-23 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardiff Central arrivals from Newport S.Wales
Cardiff Central21:26
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T051Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Scotland, The North East, North West England - The South West and South Coast
Timetable T057Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Nottingham and Derby - Birmingham - Bristol and Cardiff
Timetable T058Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Worcester Shrub Hill - Cheltenham Spa - Gloucester
Timetable T075Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Birmingham - Shrewsbury - Chester - Holyhead
Timetable T081Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Crewe and Manchester - Chester and North Wales
Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T125Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London - Swindon, Cheltenham Spa, Bristol, Weston-super-Mare and South Wales
Timetable T127Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff Central - Ebbw Vale Town
Timetable T128Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Cardiff - Maesteg, Swansea and West Wales
Timetable T130Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Treherbert, Aberdare, Merthyr, Pontypridd, Rhymney and Coryton - Cardiff, Penarth, Barry, Barry Island and Bridgend
Timetable T131Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Manchester, Liverpool and Crewe - Cardiff
Timetable T132Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Bath Spa - Bristol - Cardiff
Timetable T134Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Gloucester - Taunton
Timetable T135Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London and Birmingham - Devon and Cornwall
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us