hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Cardenden railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Country:
Scotland
District or Unitary Auth.:
Fife
Managed by:
First ScotRail
Postcode:
KY5 0BS
Advertisement

Cardenden Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:50GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes
Cardenden17:5017:50
Lochgelly17:5417:54TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath18:0018:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Qm18:0618:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Qm (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Qm
Dunfermline Town18:0918:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth18:1318:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing18:1718:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy18:2118:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensfy (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny18:2518:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
South Gyle18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to South Gyle (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to South Gyle
Haymarket18:3918:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:03EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden18:0318:03
Glenrothes18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:47EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden18:4618:47
Glenrothes18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes (Wed 2017-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:56GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes
Cardenden18:5618:56
Lochgelly19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Wed 2017-09-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:0619:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2017-09-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Qm19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Qm (Wed 2017-09-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Qm
Dunfermline Town19:1519:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2017-09-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:1919:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Wed 2017-09-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:2219:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-09-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy19:2719:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensfy (Wed 2017-09-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny19:3019:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-09-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy19:3619:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gatewy (Wed 2017-09-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
Haymarket19:4519:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Wed 2017-09-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:16EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Edinburgh18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Cardenden19:1619:16
Glenrothes19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes (Wed 2017-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:22GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden departures
Glenrothes19:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 19:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes
Cardenden19:2219:22
Lochgelly19:2619:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Lochgelly (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Lochgelly
Cowdenbeath19:3219:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Cowdenbeath (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Cowdenbeath
Dunfermline Qm19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Qm (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Qm
Dunfermline Town19:4119:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dunfermline Town (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dunfermline Town
Rosyth19:4519:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Rosyth (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Rosyth
Inverkeithing19:4819:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Inverkeithing (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Inverkeithing
North Queensfy19:5319:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to North Queensfy (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to North Queensfy
Dalmeny19:5619:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Dalmeny (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Dalmeny
Edinburgh Gatewy20:0220:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh Gatewy (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh Gatewy
Haymarket20:1320:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Haymarket (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Haymarket
Edinburgh20:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 19:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 20th September
ScotRail17:50GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes17:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes
Cardenden17:5017:50
Edinburgh18:45
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:03EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh17:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:1117:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:1717:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Inverkeithing17:2817:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:3317:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:3917:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Qm17:4417:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Qm to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Qm
Cowdenbeath17:5217:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly17:5817:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden18:0318:03
Glenrothes18:13
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes (Wed 2017-09-20 18:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:22EdinburghCardendenCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh17:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:2217:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
South Gyle17:2917:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - South Gyle to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from South Gyle
Dalmeny17:3617:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy17:4017:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing17:4517:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth17:5017:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:50)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town17:5517:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Qm18:0118:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Qm to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:01)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Qm
Cowdenbeath18:0818:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden18:22
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel
Speed:
100 mph
ScotRail18:46EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh17:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:53)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket17:5717:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 17:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gatewy18:0418:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Dalmeny18:1118:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy18:1518:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing18:1818:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:2218:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:2718:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Qm18:3118:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Qm to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Qm
Cowdenbeath18:3718:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:37)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly18:4318:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden18:4618:47
Glenrothes18:55
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes (Wed 2017-09-20 18:47)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail18:56GlenrothesEdinburghCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Glenrothes18:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Glenrothes to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Glenrothes
Cardenden18:5618:56
Edinburgh19:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Edinburgh (Wed 2017-09-20 18:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Edinburgh
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
ScotRail19:16EdinburghGlenrothesCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Cardenden arrivals
Edinburgh18:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh
Haymarket18:2918:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Haymarket to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Haymarket
Edinburgh Gatewy18:3418:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Edinburgh Gatewy to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Edinburgh Gatewy
Dalmeny18:4018:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dalmeny to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dalmeny
North Queensfy18:4418:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - North Queensfy to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from North Queensfy
Inverkeithing18:4818:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Inverkeithing to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Inverkeithing
Rosyth18:5218:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Rosyth to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Rosyth
Dunfermline Town18:5618:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Town to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 18:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Town
Dunfermline Qm19:0019:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Dunfermline Qm to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 19:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Dunfermline Qm
Cowdenbeath19:0619:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cowdenbeath to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 19:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Cowdenbeath
Lochgelly19:1219:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lochgelly to Cardenden (Wed 2017-09-20 19:12)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden arrivals from Lochgelly
Cardenden19:1619:16
Glenrothes19:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cardenden to Glenrothes (Wed 2017-09-20 19:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Cardenden departures to Glenrothes
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Diesel Mechanical Multiple Unit
Speed:
90 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-15.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us