hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southern20:382London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester20:3720:38
Southbourne20:4520:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth20:4820:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton21:0121:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:391Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Chichester20:3720:39
Barnham20:4620:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford20:5320:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Littlehampton20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:592BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester20:5820:59
Havant21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & Southsea21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Portsmouth Harbour21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:591Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth & Southsea20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Chichester20:5920:59
Barnham21:0721:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Angmering21:1621:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Worthing21:2321:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham-By-Sea21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham-By-Sea (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham-By-Sea
Southwick21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Fishersgate21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishersgate
Portslade21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Aldrington21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Aldrington
Hove21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:052London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester21:0421:05
Fishbourne (Sussex)21:0821:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne (Sussex) (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishbourne (Sussex)
Bosham21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bosham
Nutbourne21:1421:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne21:1721:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth21:2021:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Warblington21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Warblington
Havant21:2521:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham21:3321:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Portchester21:3821:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portchester (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portchester
Fareham21:4321:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Woolston21:5821:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Woolston (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Woolston
St Denys22:0222:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to St Denys (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to St Denys
Southampton Central22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:071Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Central20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Chichester21:0521:07
Barnham21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford21:1921:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Arundel21:2421:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Arundel
Amberley21:2921:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Amberley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Amberley
Pulborough21:3521:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Pulborough (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Billingshurst (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Christs Hospital (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Crawley22:0122:01TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges22:0522:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Gatwick Airport22:1722:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Gatwick Airport (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Gatwick Airport
East Croydon22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Croydon (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Croydon
Clapham Junction22:4522:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Clapham Junction (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Clapham Junction
London Victoria22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Wednesday, 22nd November
Southern20:372London VictoriaPortsmouth & SouthseaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria19:02TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:02)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:0819:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:1819:21TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:21)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill19:3219:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Redhill
Horley19:4019:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport19:4219:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:43)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges19:4819:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley19:5119:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham19:5920:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham20:2920:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:3720:38
Portsmouth & Southsea21:06
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & Southsea (Wed 2017-11-22 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & Southsea
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:371Portsmouth & SouthseaLittlehamptonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea19:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:0220:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:04)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea20:0820:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:08)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton20:1420:14TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:14)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant20:1620:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:17)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Warblington20:1920:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth20:2220:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:22)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:2520:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:25)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne20:2720:27TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:27)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne (Sussex)20:3420:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne (Sussex) to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:34)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishbourne (Sussex)
Chichester20:3720:39
Littlehampton20:58
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:582BrightonPortsmouth HarbourCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton20:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove20:0620:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Aldrington20:0920:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade20:1120:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate20:1320:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick20:1520:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham-By-Sea20:1820:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham-By-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham-By-Sea
Lancing20:2320:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing20:2620:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing20:2820:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing20:3120:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington-On-Sea20:3320:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington-On-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington-On-Sea
Goring-By-Sea20:3620:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring-By-Sea to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring-By-Sea
Angmering20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford20:4620:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester20:5820:59
Portsmouth Harbour21:27
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Harbour (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Harbour
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern20:591Portsmouth & SouthseaBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth & Southsea20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & Southsea to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & Southsea
Fratton20:3520:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Havant20:4420:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:4920:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5220:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester20:5920:59
Brighton21:49
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Wed 2017-11-22 20:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:042London VictoriaSouthampton CentralCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria19:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction19:3819:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon19:4719:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 19:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill19:5920:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Redhill
Horley20:0620:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport20:0920:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges20:1420:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley20:1820:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham20:2620:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham20:5620:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:0421:05
Southampton Central22:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Central (Wed 2017-11-22 21:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Central
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:051Southampton CentralLondon VictoriaCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Central20:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Central to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Central
Swanwick20:2820:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham20:3420:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:35)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester20:4020:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portchester
Cosham20:4420:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant20:5020:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Emsworth20:5520:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:55)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne20:5820:58TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Wed 2017-11-22 20:58)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Chichester21:0521:07
London Victoria22:52
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to London Victoria (Wed 2017-11-22 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to London Victoria
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-11-17.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us