hide ads
desktop | tablet | mobile
Stationboard.uk

Stationboard

Live Train Times
Departures | Arrivals
Wikipedia - Chichester railway station
Wikipedia
TrainTime.uk

TrainTime

Times & Timetables
Nearest Station Finder
National Rail Enquiries

NRE

Station Facilities
Region:
South East
County or Unitary Auth.:
West Sussex
District or Unitary Auth.:
Chichester
Managed by:
Southern
Postcode:
PO19 2DL
Advertisement

Chichester Railway Station

Scheduled Departures
DepPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southern21:521Portsmouth & SBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth & S21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Chichester21:5121:52
Barnham21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford22:0422:04TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Angmering22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Goring By Sea22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Goring By Sea
Durrington22:1822:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington
West Worthing22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:2222:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing22:2522:25TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea22:3222:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick22:3522:35TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Fishersgate22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishersgate
Portslade22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Aldrington22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Aldrington
Hove22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:592BrightonPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester21:5821:59
Havant22:0922:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2017-09-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S22:2222:22TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & S (Mon 2017-09-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Hbr (Mon 2017-09-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:052London VictoriaSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
London Victoria20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Chichester22:0522:05
Fishbourne Ssex22:0822:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishbourne Ssex (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishbourne Ssex
Bosham22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Bosham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Bosham
Nutbourne22:1522:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Nutbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Nutbourne
Southbourne22:1722:17TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:2022:20TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Warblington22:2322:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Warblington (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Warblington
Havant22:2622:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Cosham22:3322:34TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Cosham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Cosham
Fareham22:4222:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fareham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fareham
Swanwick22:4922:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Swanwick (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Swanwick
Southampton Ctl23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:071Southampton CtlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Southampton Ctl21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Chichester22:0622:07
Barnham22:1422:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford22:1922:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Littlehampton22:2422:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Littlehampton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Littlehampton
Angmering22:4222:42TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Angmering (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Angmering
Goring By Sea22:4622:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Goring By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Goring By Sea
Durrington22:4822:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Durrington (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Durrington
West Worthing22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to West Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to West Worthing
Worthing22:5322:53TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Worthing
East Worthing22:5622:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to East Worthing (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to East Worthing
Lancing22:5922:59TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Lancing (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Lancing
Shoreham By Sea23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Shoreham By Sea (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Shoreham By Sea
Southwick23:0623:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southwick (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southwick
Fishersgate23:0823:08TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fishersgate (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fishersgate
Portslade23:1023:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portslade (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portslade
Aldrington23:1223:12TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Aldrington (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Aldrington
Hove23:1423:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Hove (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Hove
Brighton23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:111Portsmouth HbrThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Portsmouth Hbr21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Chichester22:1022:11
Barnham22:1822:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Barnham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Barnham
Ford22:2422:24TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Ford (Mon 2017-09-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Ford
Arundel22:2822:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Arundel (Mon 2017-09-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Arundel
Pulborough22:3722:37TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Pulborough (Mon 2017-09-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Pulborough
Billingshurst22:4422:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Billingshurst (Mon 2017-09-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Billingshurst
Christs Hospital22:5022:50TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Christs Hospital (Mon 2017-09-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Christs Hospital
Horsham22:5422:55TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Horsham (Mon 2017-09-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Horsham
Crawley23:0323:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Crawley (Mon 2017-09-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Crawley
Three Bridges23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Mon 2017-09-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:292BrightonPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester departures
Brighton21:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Chichester22:2822:29
Southbourne22:3622:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southbourne (Mon 2017-09-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southbourne
Emsworth22:3922:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Emsworth (Mon 2017-09-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Emsworth
Havant22:4322:43TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Havant (Mon 2017-09-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Havant
Fratton22:5222:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Fratton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Fratton
Portsmouth & S22:5522:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth & S (Mon 2017-09-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth & S
Portsmouth Hbr22:59
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Hbr (Mon 2017-09-25 22:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains
Advertisement
Scheduled Arrivals
ArrPlatOriginating FromDestinationEarlier trains
Monday, 25th September
Southern21:511Portsmouth & SBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth & S21:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton21:2821:28TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:28)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant21:3021:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Warblington21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Warblington to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Warblington
Emsworth21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Emsworth to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Emsworth
Southbourne21:3921:39TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southbourne to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:39)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southbourne
Nutbourne21:4121:41TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Nutbourne to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:41)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Nutbourne
Bosham21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bosham to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bosham
Fishbourne Ssex21:4821:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishbourne Ssex to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishbourne Ssex
Chichester21:5121:52
Brighton22:48
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern21:582BrightonPortsmouth HbrCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Brighton21:03TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Brighton to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:03)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Brighton
Hove21:0621:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hove to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hove
Aldrington21:0921:09TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Aldrington to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:09)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Aldrington
Portslade21:1121:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portslade to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portslade
Fishersgate21:1321:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fishersgate to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fishersgate
Southwick21:1521:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southwick to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southwick
Shoreham By Sea21:1821:19TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Shoreham By Sea to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:19)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Shoreham By Sea
Lancing21:2321:23TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Lancing to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:23)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Lancing
East Worthing21:2621:26TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:26)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Worthing
Worthing21:2821:29TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:29)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Worthing
West Worthing21:3121:31TrainTime: Times & Timetables - West Worthing to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:31)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from West Worthing
Durrington21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Durrington to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Durrington
Goring By Sea21:3621:36TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Goring By Sea to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:36)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Goring By Sea
Angmering21:4021:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Angmering to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Angmering
Ford21:4621:46TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:46)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham21:5021:51TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:51)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester21:5821:59
Portsmouth Hbr22:26
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Portsmouth Hbr (Mon 2017-09-25 21:59)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Portsmouth Hbr
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:052London VictoriaSouthampton CtlCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
London Victoria20:32TrainTime: Times & Timetables - London Victoria to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 20:32)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from London Victoria
Clapham Junction20:3820:38TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Clapham Junction to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 20:38)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Clapham Junction
East Croydon20:4720:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - East Croydon to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 20:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from East Croydon
Redhill20:5921:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Redhill to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Redhill
Horley21:0621:06TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horley to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:06)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horley
Gatwick Airport21:0921:10TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Gatwick Airport to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:10)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Gatwick Airport
Three Bridges21:1421:15TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Three Bridges to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:15)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Three Bridges
Crawley21:1821:18TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Crawley to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:18)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Crawley
Horsham21:2621:30TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Horsham to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:30)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Horsham
Barnham21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester22:0522:05
Southampton Ctl23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Southampton Ctl (Mon 2017-09-25 22:05)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Southampton Ctl
Service:
Express Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
Seat Reservations possible from any station (white diamond symbol)
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:061Southampton CtlBrightonCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Southampton Ctl21:13TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Southampton Ctl to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:13)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Southampton Ctl
Swanwick21:3321:33TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Swanwick to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:33)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Swanwick
Fareham21:3921:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fareham to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fareham
Portchester21:4521:45TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portchester to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:45)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portchester
Cosham21:4921:49TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Cosham to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:49)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Cosham
Havant21:5521:56TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:56)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:0622:07
Brighton23:19
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Brighton (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Brighton
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:101Portsmouth HbrThree BridgesCalling points
Train stopsArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Portsmouth Hbr21:40TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth Hbr to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:40)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth Hbr
Portsmouth & S21:4321:44TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Portsmouth & S to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:44)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Portsmouth & S
Fratton21:4721:48TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Fratton to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:48)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Fratton
Hilsea21:5221:52TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Hilsea to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:52)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Hilsea
Bedhampton21:5721:57TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Bedhampton to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 21:57)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Bedhampton
Havant21:5922:00TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Havant to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 22:00)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Havant
Chichester22:1022:11
Three Bridges23:07
TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Chichester to Three Bridges (Mon 2017-09-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester departures to Three Bridges
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Southern22:242LittlehamptonChichesterCalling points
ArrDepTrainTime.uk: Times & TimetablesStationboard.uk: Live Train Times - Chichester arrivals
Littlehampton22:07TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Littlehampton to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 22:07)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Littlehampton
Ford22:1122:11TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Ford to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 22:11)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Ford
Barnham22:1522:16TrainTime: Times & Timetables - Barnham to Chichester (Mon 2017-09-25 22:16)Stationboard: Live Train Times Chichester arrivals from Barnham
Chichester22:24
Service:
Ordinary Passenger
Class:
First & Standard seats
Reservations:
None
Catering:
None
Power Type:
Electric Multiple Unit
Speed:
100 mph
Later trains

CAUTION: Data is updated weekly and may not reflect unplanned dispruptions such as essential engineering works, weather or otherwise. Live train times can be found on our Stationboard pages. Train schedules data courtesy of ATOC. Last updated: 2017-09-22.

Map: Google | Open Street Map
Advertisement
NetworkRail.co.uk

Network Rail Timetables

(11th December - 19th May, 2017)

Timetable T123Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton, Portsmouth and Weymouth - Bristol, Cardiff, Gloucester and Great Malvern
Timetable T165Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Portsmouth and Fareham - Southampton
Timetable T186Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport, Arun Valley and Brighton - Bognor Regis, Chichester, Portsmouth and Southampton
Timetable T187Rail Map
Route stops and distances
Brighton and Chichester - Southampton Airport and Southampton Central Summary
Timetable T188Rail Map
Route stops and distances
London, Gatwick Airport and Brighton - Worthing and Littlehampton
Website by A1HomeTwitter: _railwaystationcontact us